
Astec Industries ASTE
$ 53.34
0.64%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 05-06-2026
Astec Industries Cash Conversion Cycle 2011-2026 | ASTE
Annual Cash Conversion Cycle Astec Industries
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 176 | 172 | 158 | 136 | 132 | 143 | 132 | 142 | 165 | 161 | 199 | 197 | 186 | 166 | 160 | 136 | 66.1 | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 199 | 66.1 | 155 |
Quarterly Cash Conversion Cycle Astec Industries
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q3 | 2010-Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | 177 | 178 | 179 | - | 210 | 178 | 189 | - | 178 | 150 | 149 | - | 76.4 | 65 | 138 | - | 136 | 124 | 41.1 | 44.3 | 145 | 127 | 129 | 38.8 | 149 | 134 | 131 | - | 176 | 140 | 148 | - | 183 | 162 | 151 | - | 183 | 158 | 175 | - | 227 | 183 | 168 | - | 212 | 173 | 194 | - | 201 | 174 | 168 | - | 177 | 162 | 153 | - | 174 | 156 | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 227 | 38.8 | 154 |
Cash Conversion Cycle of other stocks in the Farm machinery industry
| Issuer | Cash Conversion Cycle | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Lindsay Corporation
LNN
|
142 | $ 109.37 | -2.64 % | $ 1.19 B | ||
|
Columbus McKinnon Corporation
CMCO
|
123 | $ 15.93 | 0.82 % | $ 458 M | ||
|
Alamo Group
ALG
|
145 | $ 163.76 | -1.47 % | $ 1.97 B | ||
|
CNH Industrial N.V.
CNHI
|
143 | - | 1.37 % | $ 15.7 B | ||
|
Navistar International Corporation
NAV
|
153 | - | 0.16 % | $ 4.44 B | ||
|
Gencor Industries
GENC
|
297 | - | 1.55 % | $ 144 M | ||
|
Manitex International
MNTX
|
105 | - | - | $ 117 M | ||
|
Wabash National Corporation
WNC
|
168 | $ 7.47 | -4.23 % | $ 310 M | ||
|
AGCO Corporation
AGCO
|
89.3 | $ 117.34 | -0.31 % | $ 8.73 B | ||
|
Oshkosh Corporation
OSK
|
98.9 | $ 137.97 | -9.86 % | $ 8.85 B | ||
|
REV Group
REVG
|
105 | - | - | $ 3.44 B | ||
|
Art's-Way Manufacturing Co.
ARTW
|
257 | $ 2.54 | -0.39 % | $ 12.9 M | ||
|
Titan International
TWI
|
84.5 | $ 7.9 | -1.37 % | $ 493 M | ||
|
Caterpillar
CAT
|
267 | $ 897.45 | 0.21 % | $ 422 B | ||
|
The Shyft Group
SHYF
|
44.4 | - | - | $ 432 M | ||
|
Terex Corporation
TEX
|
87.1 | $ 63.6 | 1.24 % | $ 4.18 B | ||
|
Deere & Company
DE
|
46.1 | $ 574.84 | -0.98 % | $ 159 B | ||
|
Hydrofarm Holdings Group
HYFM
|
126 | $ 1.03 | -0.96 % | $ 4.79 M | ||
|
The Manitowoc Company
MTW
|
152 | $ 13.14 | -3.52 % | $ 465 M | ||
|
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling
HY
|
79 | $ 37.25 | 1.06 % | $ 658 M | ||
|
PACCAR Inc
PCAR
|
0.23 | $ 114.31 | 0.23 % | $ 60.1 B |