
The Brink's Company BCO
$ 110.47
0.9%
The Brink's Company Shares | BCO
Annual Shares The Brink's Company
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42.2 M | 44.3 M | 46.2 M | 47.3 M | 49.5 M | 50.4 M | 50.1 M | 49.7 M | 50.5 M | 50 M | 49.3 M | 49 M | 48.7 M | 48.4 M | 47.8 M | 48.2 M | 47.2 M | 46.3 M | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 50.5 M | 42.2 M | 48.1 M |
Quarterly Shares The Brink's Company
| 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q4 | 2010-Q3 | 2010-Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41.4 M | 41.4 M | 41.3 M | -200 K | 41.9 M | 42.3 M | 43.1 M | -200 K | 44.2 M | 44.6 M | 44.8 M | -400 K | 46.5 M | 46.7 M | 46.7 M | -200 K | 47.4 M | 47.4 M | 47.8 M | -400 K | 49.8 M | 50 M | 49.8 M | -200 K | 50.4 M | 50.8 M | 50.6 M | 50.1 M | 50.3 M | 50.2 M | 50 M | -100 K | 51.1 M | 51.2 M | 50.9 M | 50.5 M | 50.7 M | 50.7 M | 50.5 M | 200 K | 50.1 M | 49.9 M | 49.5 M | 48.9 M | 49.4 M | 49.3 M | 49.1 M | 48.6 M | 49.1 M | 49 M | 48.9 M | 100 K | 48.7 M | 48.6 M | 48.6 M | 47.8 M | 48.5 M | 48.5 M | 48.1 M | 46.9 M | 48 M | 47.8 M | 47.6 M | -200 K | 47.8 M | 48.8 M |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 51.2 M | -400 K | 40.8 M |
Shares of other stocks in the Security protection industry
| Issuer | Shares | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Allegion plc
ALLE
|
86.1 M | $ 185.52 | -0.87 % | $ 16 B | ||
|
CompX International
CIX
|
12.3 M | $ 38.2 | 4.31 % | $ 471 M | ||
|
SuperCom Ltd.
SPCB
|
4.55 M | $ 8.39 | 1.02 % | $ 38.2 M | ||
|
Vivint Smart Home
VVNT
|
213 M | - | -0.04 % | $ 2.58 B | ||
|
Verra Mobility Corporation
VRRM
|
159 M | $ 2.19 | -5.82 % | $ 348 M | ||
|
Arlo Technologies
ARLO
|
104 M | $ 12.44 | -16.15 % | $ 1.3 B | ||
|
Universal Security Instruments
UUU
|
2.4 M | $ 5.29 | 3.73 % | $ 12.7 M | ||
|
Rekor Systems
REKR
|
120 M | $ 0.34 | 5.31 % | $ 40.7 M | ||
|
Brady Corporation
BRC
|
47.3 M | $ 78.7 | -0.87 % | $ 3.72 B | ||
|
Mistras Group
MG
|
31.4 M | $ 20.16 | 0.02 % | $ 633 M | ||
|
BIO-key International
BKYI
|
665 K | $ 2.39 | 0.84 % | $ 1.59 M | ||
|
ADT
ADT
|
771 M | $ 9.87 | -0.3 % | $ 7.21 B | ||
|
MSA Safety Incorporated
MSA
|
39.2 M | $ 169.92 | 0.22 % | $ 6.66 B | ||
|
NL Industries
NL
|
48.9 M | $ 7.28 | 2.46 % | $ 356 M | ||
|
Napco Security Technologies
NSSC
|
35.7 M | $ 30.28 | 0.97 % | $ 1.08 B | ||
|
Resideo Technologies
REZI
|
149 M | $ 19.53 | -0.2 % | $ 2.91 B | ||
|
Nxt-ID, Inc.
NXTD
|
32.6 M | - | -7.64 % | $ 22.6 M | ||
|
Applied DNA Sciences
APDN
|
9.74 M | - | 31.62 % | $ 22.3 M | ||
|
Digital Ally
DGLY
|
387 K | - | - | $ 3.09 M | ||
|
VerifyMe
VRME
|
12.6 M | $ 7.48 | 10.32 % | $ 94.4 M |