
Caterpillar CAT
$ 813.94
1.75%
Caterpillar DIO Ratio | CAT
Annual DIO Ratio Caterpillar
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 143 | 152 | 140 | 134 | 131 | 142 | 110 | 112 | 115 | 109 | 103 | 110 | 111 | 119 | 122 | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 152 | 103 | 123 |
Quarterly DIO Ratio Caterpillar
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q3 | 2010-Q2 | 2010-Q1 | 2009-Q3 | 2009-Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 144 | 156 | 147 | 154 | 179 | 156 | 153 | 163 | 152 | 146 | 79.6 | - | 75.4 | 68.8 | 139 | - | 139 | 128 | 134 | 134 | 150 | 146 | 142 | 113 | 120 | 103 | 116 | 105 | 117 | 112 | 115 | 102 | 119 | 117 | 125 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 179 | 68.8 | 129 |
DIO Ratio of other stocks in the Farm machinery industry
| Issuer | DIO Ratio | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Navistar International Corporation
NAV
|
44.8 | - | 0.16 % | $ 4.44 B | ||
|
The Shyft Group
SHYF
|
62.4 | - | - | $ 432 M | ||
|
Lindsay Corporation
LNN
|
114 | $ 123.39 | 0.44 % | $ 1.34 B | ||
|
AGCO Corporation
AGCO
|
132 | $ 133.4 | 6.07 % | $ 9.92 B | ||
|
Alamo Group
ALG
|
110 | $ 173.56 | 1.18 % | $ 2.09 B | ||
|
Art's-Way Manufacturing Co.
ARTW
|
241 | $ 3.32 | 9.57 % | $ 16.9 M | ||
|
Astec Industries
ASTE
|
157 | $ 44.22 | 4.29 % | $ 1.01 B | ||
|
Columbus McKinnon Corporation
CMCO
|
177 | $ 18.84 | 3.23 % | $ 541 M | ||
|
CNH Industrial N.V.
CNHI
|
139 | - | 1.37 % | $ 15.7 B | ||
|
Deere & Company
DE
|
76.7 | $ 693.53 | 0.12 % | $ 188 B | ||
|
Gencor Industries
GENC
|
256 | - | 1.55 % | $ 144 M | ||
|
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling
HY
|
80.8 | $ 35.75 | 4.78 % | $ 632 M | ||
|
Hydrofarm Holdings Group
HYFM
|
129 | $ 0.95 | 0.99 % | $ 4.42 M | ||
|
Manitex International
MNTX
|
121 | - | - | $ 117 M | ||
|
The Manitowoc Company
MTW
|
129 | $ 21.41 | 4.69 % | $ 758 M | ||
|
Oshkosh Corporation
OSK
|
98.4 | $ 157.08 | 0.27 % | $ 10.1 B | ||
|
PACCAR Inc
PCAR
|
19.5 | $ 124.7 | 0.15 % | $ 65.6 B | ||
|
REV Group
REVG
|
98.5 | - | - | $ 3.44 B | ||
|
Terex Corporation
TEX
|
94.2 | $ 63.23 | 0.75 % | $ 4.16 B | ||
|
Titan International
TWI
|
105 | $ 8.33 | 9.03 % | $ 531 M | ||
|
Wabash National Corporation
WNC
|
54.5 | $ 14.31 | 0.35 % | $ 594 M |