
Cognex Corporation CGNX
$ 62.25
2.4%
Cognex Corporation Cash Conversion Cycle | CGNX
Annual Cash Conversion Cycle Cognex Corporation
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 168 | 216 | 235 | 152 | 120 | 128 | 136 | 176 | 158 | 94.6 | 140 | 87.8 | 125 | 137 | 153 | 64.5 | 38.4 | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 235 | 38.4 | 137 |
Quarterly Cash Conversion Cycle Cognex Corporation
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q3 | 2010-Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | 182 | 210 | - | 219 | 231 | 243 | - | 241 | 200 | 217 | - | 89.6 | 79.4 | 139 | - | 92.9 | 98.2 | 120 | 51.3 | 114 | 149 | 159 | 55.6 | 133 | 123 | 166 | 64 | 151 | 164 | 191 | 56.4 | 101 | 157 | 144 | - | 82 | 78.8 | 148 | - | 139 | 115 | 122 | - | 52.7 | 116 | 123 | - | 123 | 126 | 137 | - | 139 | 132 | 150 | - | 156 | 152 | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 243 | 51.3 | 137 |
Cash Conversion Cycle of other stocks in the Scientific technical instruments industry
| Issuer | Cash Conversion Cycle | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Bonso Electronics International
BNSO
|
65.5 | - | -5.08 % | $ 5.44 M | ||
|
Image Sensing Systems, Inc.
ISNS
|
104 | - | 2.38 % | $ 34.5 M | ||
|
Genasys
GNSS
|
78.6 | $ 1.45 | 1.4 % | $ 65.3 M | ||
|
MTS Systems Corporation
MTSC
|
49.4 | - | - | $ 1.14 B | ||
|
CyberOptics Corporation
CYBE
|
187 | - | - | $ 401 M | ||
|
Electro-Sensors
ELSE
|
180 | $ 7.74 | - | $ 26.8 M | ||
|
FARO Technologies
FARO
|
109 | - | - | $ 842 M | ||
|
ESCO Technologies
ESE
|
145 | $ 274.02 | 0.05 % | $ 7.07 B | ||
|
Luna Innovations Incorporated
LUNA
|
295 | - | -58.85 % | $ 27.4 M | ||
|
Schmitt Industries
SMIT
|
75.3 | - | 10.39 % | $ 1.62 M | ||
|
Novanta
NOVT
|
116 | $ 148.36 | 0.76 % | $ 5.43 B | ||
|
Itron
ITRI
|
81.7 | $ 97.01 | 1.53 % | $ 4.41 B | ||
|
Velodyne Lidar
VLDR
|
107 | - | - | $ 300 M | ||
|
MIND Technology
MIND
|
282 | $ 4.57 | 3.39 % | $ 37.7 M | ||
|
MicroVision
MVIS
|
150 | $ 1.65 | 1.51 % | $ 451 M | ||
|
Trimble
TRMB
|
88.8 | $ 59.47 | 1.67 % | $ 14.2 B | ||
|
Vontier Corporation
VNT
|
49 | $ 33.3 | 0.85 % | $ 4.89 B | ||
|
Teledyne Technologies Incorporated
TDY
|
111 | $ 610.65 | 0.46 % | $ 28.6 B | ||
|
Energous Corporation
WATT
|
58.9 | $ 10.73 | 0.75 % | $ 15.9 M | ||
|
Vishay Precision Group
VPG
|
206 | $ 63.01 | 0.4 % | $ 836 M | ||
|
Sensata Technologies Holding plc
ST
|
96.8 | $ 43.08 | 2.52 % | $ 6.31 B | ||
|
Keysight Technologies
KEYS
|
187 | $ 327.21 | 1.42 % | $ 56.3 B | ||
|
Fortive Corporation
FTV
|
183 | $ 56.94 | 1.71 % | $ 18.9 B | ||
|
Garmin Ltd.
GRMN
|
211 | $ 277.03 | 0.27 % | $ 53.3 B | ||
|
MKS Instruments
MKSI
|
152 | $ 260.31 | 4.27 % | $ 17.5 B | ||
|
Mesa Laboratories
MLAB
|
146 | $ 127.78 | 0.46 % | $ 705 M |