Export financials
CyberOptics Corporation (CYBE)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

CyberOptics Corporation Financial Statements 2021-2009 | CYBE
Annual Financial Statements CyberOptics Corporation
| 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
278 M | 193 M | 151 M | 140 M | 114 M | 235 M | 63.8 M | 59.8 M | 57.1 M | 48.3 M | 65.3 M | - | - |
Shares |
7.32 M | 7.22 M | 7.11 M | 7.03 M | 6.95 M | 6.83 M | 6.71 M | 6.58 M | 6.8 M | 6.95 M | 6.91 M | 6.86 M | - |
Historical Prices |
38 | 26.8 | 21.2 | 20 | 16.4 | 34.4 | 9.51 | 9.1 | 8.4 | 6.95 | 9.45 | - | - |
Net Income |
12.8 M | 5.74 M | 168 K | 1.19 M | 503 K | 6.09 M | -2.09 M | 85 K | -2.05 M | -6.5 M | 547 K | 3.14 M | - |
Revenue |
92.8 M | 70.1 M | 16.9 M | 18.1 M | 13.2 M | 13.5 M | 41.1 M | 11.7 M | 8.55 M | 5.8 M | 13.8 M | 57 M | - |
Cost of Revenue |
49.6 M | 38.9 M | 33 M | 36.1 M | 28.6 M | 37.2 M | 23 M | 25.3 M | 18.7 M | 23.5 M | 33 M | 32 M | - |
Gross Profit |
43.2 M | 31.2 M | 7.18 M | 7.69 M | 6.04 M | 6.32 M | 18.1 M | 5.45 M | 3.63 M | 2.33 M | 6.47 M | 25 M | - |
Operating Income |
14.3 M | 6 M | 544 K | 1.47 M | 55 K | 638 K | -2.16 M | 34 K | -2.01 M | -2.71 M | 688 K | 3.66 M | - |
EBITDA |
16.9 M | 8.63 M | 3.38 M | 3.97 M | 2.34 M | 2.72 M | -195 K | 1.95 M | -337 K | -869 K | 2.64 M | 5.92 M | - |
Operating Expenses |
- | 25.2 M | 25.4 M | 25.3 M | 23.7 M | 22.9 M | 20.3 M | 22.7 M | 19.9 M | 20.6 M | 22.4 M | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
18 M | 15.6 M | 16 M | 16.4 M | 15.7 M | 14.8 M | 12.6 M | 13.8 M | 12.3 M | 12.8 M | 14.5 M | 13.8 M | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Income Statement CyberOptics Corporation
| 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
- | - | 7.4 M | 7.39 K | 7.39 M | 7.32 M | 7.3 M | 7.29 K | 7.29 M | 7.29 M | 7.2 M | 7.16 M | 7.15 M | 7.12 M | 7.11 M | 7.1 M | 7.1 M | 7.04 M | 7.01 M | 6.99 M | 6.98 M | 6.96 M | 6.94 M | 6.91 K | 6.9 M | 6.86 M | 6.8 M | 6.78 M | 6.77 M | 6.72 M | 6.69 M | 6.68 M | 6.64 M | 6.61 M | 6.55 M | 6.51 M | 6.5 M | 6.78 M | 6.91 M | 6.96 M | 6.97 M | 6.95 M | 6.94 M | 6.93 M | 6.93 M | 6.91 M | 6.89 M | 6.89 M |
Net Income |
- | - | 4.39 M | 3.59 M | - | 4.8 M | 3.11 M | 1.44 M | 1.47 M | 1.44 M | 1.63 M | 844 K | 168 K | -353 K | 464 K | 495 K | 1.19 M | 1.07 M | 740 K | -173 K | 503 K | -72 K | 1.1 M | -214 K | 6.09 M | 1.17 M | 2.04 M | 2.26 M | -33 K | -514 K | -761 K | -781 K | 85 K | -448 K | -315 K | -809 K | -2.05 M | -774 K | -1.2 M | -2.15 M | -6.5 M | -447 K | 143 K | 92 K | 547 K | 1.57 M | 1.4 M | 846 K |
Revenue |
- | - | 27.6 M | 24.2 M | - | 27.8 M | 25.2 M | 17.7 M | 16.9 M | 17.7 M | 16 M | 16.4 M | 16.9 M | 12.4 M | 15 M | 15 M | 18.1 M | 16.7 M | 15.9 M | 14.1 M | 13.2 M | 11.8 M | 16.4 M | 11.9 M | 13.5 M | 15 M | 18.6 M | 19.1 M | 11.4 M | 9.94 M | 10.3 M | 9.54 M | 11.7 M | 11.7 M | 13.3 M | 9.84 M | 8.55 M | 8.73 M | 9.32 M | 6.71 M | 5.8 M | 11.6 M | 13 M | 11.3 M | 13.8 M | 17.1 M | 16.9 M | 13.4 M |
Cost of Revenue |
- | - | 14.2 M | 12.7 M | - | 15 M | 14.1 M | 9.35 M | - | 9.35 M | 8.68 M | 9.15 M | - | 6.88 M | 8.46 M | 7.95 M | - | 9.25 M | 8.59 M | 7.9 M | - | 6.24 M | 8.68 M | 6.52 M | - | 8.4 M | 10.5 M | 11.2 M | - | 5.7 M | 5.68 M | 4.98 M | - | 6.36 M | 7.4 M | 5.27 M | - | 4.72 M | 5.24 M | 3.77 M | - | 6.48 M | 7.47 M | 6.04 M | - | 9.62 M | 9.35 M | 6.74 M |
Gross Profit |
- | - | 13.4 M | 11.6 M | - | 12.7 M | 11.1 M | 8.38 M | 7.92 M | 8.38 M | 7.31 M | 7.28 M | 7.18 M | 5.51 M | 6.59 M | 7.03 M | 7.69 M | 7.44 M | 7.26 M | 6.22 M | 6.04 M | 5.59 M | 7.73 M | 5.4 M | 6.32 M | 6.64 M | 8.14 M | 7.94 M | 4.77 M | 4.24 M | 4.57 M | 4.56 M | 5.45 M | 5.3 M | 5.87 M | 4.57 M | 3.63 M | 4.01 M | 4.07 M | 2.94 M | 2.33 M | 5.08 M | 5.53 M | 5.24 M | 6.47 M | 7.47 M | 7.51 M | 6.61 M |
Operating Income |
- | - | 4.98 M | 3.96 M | - | 5.17 M | 3.66 M | 1.73 M | 1.58 M | 1.73 M | 1.47 M | 729 K | 544 K | -757 K | 579 K | 570 K | 1.47 M | 1.33 M | 875 K | -318 K | 55 K | -163 K | 1.66 M | -539 K | 638 K | 1.14 M | 1.99 M | 2.39 M | 39 K | -721 K | -655 K | -826 K | 34 K | -514 K | -275 K | -722 K | -2.01 M | -961 K | -1.17 M | -2.02 M | -2.71 M | -589 K | 98 K | 92 K | 688 K | 2.07 M | 1.84 M | 1.09 M |
EBITDA |
- | - | 6.13 M | 4.53 M | - | 7.06 M | 4.95 M | 2.36 M | 1.58 M | 2.36 M | 2.78 M | 1.39 M | 544 K | 1.34 M | 1.94 M | 1.23 M | 1.47 M | 3.2 M | 2.1 M | 307 K | 55 K | 1.5 M | 2.75 M | 11 K | 638 K | 2.66 M | 3 M | 2.89 M | 39 K | 709 K | 304 K | -331 K | 34 K | 872 K | 583 K | -358 K | -2.01 M | 331 K | -273 K | -1.51 M | -2.71 M | 779 K | 601 K | 502 K | 688 K | 3.66 M | 2.98 M | 1.73 M |
General and Administrative Expenses |
- | - | 5.36 M | 4.7 M | - | 4.91 M | 4.7 M | 3.89 M | - | 3.89 M | 3.66 M | 4.16 M | - | 3.86 M | 3.76 M | 4.16 M | - | 3.94 M | 4.14 M | 4.34 M | - | 3.79 M | 4.06 M | 3.97 M | - | 3.49 M | 4.03 M | 3.51 M | - | 2.99 M | 3.3 M | 3.38 M | - | 3.53 M | 3.73 M | 3.28 M | - | 2.99 M | 3.22 M | 3.13 M | - | 3.32 M | 3.37 M | 3.23 M | - | 3.54 M | 3.67 M | 3.66 M |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Main types of financial statements CyberOptics Corporation CYBEFinancial statements are the primary tool companies use to inform stakeholders about their financial position, performance, and changes in capital structure. It is a kind of "business language" understood by investors, creditors, tax authorities, and other participants in the economic environment.
- Income Statement
Shows income, expenses, and resulting profit or loss over a specific period. Helps assess business profitability. - Balance Sheet
Reflects a company’s assets, liabilities, and equity as of a specific date. It’s a snapshot of what the company owns and owes.
Assets — everything the company owns (cash, equipment, buildings, accounts receivable, etc.).
Liabilities — debts and other external sources of financing.
Equity — owners' capital and retained earnings. - Cash Flow Statement
Reveals how the company earns and spends money in three areas: operating, investing, and financing activities.
- IFRS — International Financial Reporting Standards, applicable to public and multinational companies.
- GAAP — Generally Accepted Accounting Principles used in the United States.
- RAS — Russian Accounting Standards, used domestically in Russia.
Financial reporting CyberOptics Corporation plays a crucial role for investors as it serves as an objective source of information about a company's current state. Based on the reports, one can determine whether a company is growing, stagnating, or losing market share. This allows investors to identify both promising and problematic assets in a timely manner.
In addition, financial data provides a basis for forecasting future returns. Historical trends in revenue, profit, and cash flow help evaluate potential dividends, the likelihood of stock price growth, and overall investment risk.
Transparent and accurate reporting is also an indicator of a company’s maturity and managerial responsibility. Such openness builds investor confidence and simplifies investment decision-making, especially when comparing multiple companies.
Finally, financial statements enable high-quality comparative analysis. They allow companies to be evaluated against each other in terms of profitability, debt levels, margins, and other key metrics — which is particularly important when choosing the best investment options within an industry or market segment.
Financial statements of other stocks in the Scientific technical instruments industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Itron
ITRI
|
$ 99.44 | -2.13 % | $ 4.52 B | ||
|
Keysight Technologies
KEYS
|
$ 260.7 | -8.8 % | $ 44.8 B | ||
|
Cognex Corporation
CGNX
|
$ 47.08 | -11.28 % | $ 7.91 B | ||
|
MIND Technology
MIND
|
$ 3.26 | -11.89 % | $ 26.9 M | ||
|
Mesa Laboratories
MLAB
|
$ 118.98 | -5.71 % | $ 656 M | ||
|
MicroVision
MVIS
|
$ 1.14 | -8.47 % | $ 311 M | ||
|
Vontier Corporation
VNT
|
$ 39.72 | 5.69 % | $ 5.83 B | ||
|
Fortive Corporation
FTV
|
$ 65.86 | -3.64 % | $ 21.9 B | ||
|
Sensata Technologies Holding plc
ST
|
$ 38.48 | -6.42 % | $ 5.64 B | ||
|
Teledyne Technologies Incorporated
TDY
|
$ 591.55 | -6.38 % | $ 27.7 B | ||
|
Garmin Ltd.
GRMN
|
$ 286.56 | -0.9 % | $ 55.2 B | ||
|
Trimble
TRMB
|
$ 53.14 | -2.05 % | $ 12.7 B | ||
|
Vishay Precision Group
VPG
|
$ 41.13 | -16.96 % | $ 545 M | ||
|
Schmitt Industries
SMIT
|
- | 10.39 % | $ 1.62 M | ||
|
Velodyne Lidar
VLDR
|
- | - | $ 300 M | ||
|
Luna Innovations Incorporated
LUNA
|
- | -58.85 % | $ 27.4 M | ||
|
FARO Technologies
FARO
|
- | - | $ 842 M | ||
|
Bonso Electronics International
BNSO
|
- | -5.08 % | $ 5.44 M | ||
|
FLIR Systems, Inc.
FLIR
|
- | - | $ 7.56 B | ||
|
Energous Corporation
WATT
|
$ 7.0 | -14.0 % | $ 10.4 M | ||
|
ESCO Technologies
ESE
|
$ 226.27 | -5.74 % | $ 5.84 B | ||
|
Genasys
GNSS
|
$ 1.32 | -7.39 % | $ 59.5 M | ||
|
Image Sensing Systems, Inc.
ISNS
|
- | 2.38 % | $ 34.5 M | ||
|
MKS Instruments
MKSI
|
$ 176.83 | -9.29 % | $ 11.9 B | ||
|
MTS Systems Corporation
MTSC
|
- | - | $ 1.14 B | ||
|
Electro-Sensors
ELSE
|
$ 7.74 | - | $ 26.8 M | ||
|
Novanta
NOVT
|
$ 132.04 | -9.08 % | $ 4.83 B |