
Daqo New Energy Corp. DQ
$ 18.75
-2.04%
Annual report 2024
added 04-18-2026
Daqo New Energy Corp. Cash and Cash Equivalents 2011-2026 | DQ
Annual Cash and Cash Equivalents Daqo New Energy Corp.
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | 76.6 M | 52.7 M | 66.4 M | 53.8 M | 16 M | 14.5 M | 7.07 M | 7.83 M | 6.68 M | 92.7 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 92.7 M | 6.68 M | 39.4 M |
Quarterly Cash and Cash Equivalents Daqo New Energy Corp.
| 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | 724 M | - | - | - | 76.6 M | - | - | - | 52.7 M | - | - | - | 66.4 M | - | - | - | 60.7 M | - | - | - | 16 M | - | - | - | 14.5 M | - | - | - | 7.07 M | 12.6 M | - | - | 7.83 M | 10.8 M | - | - | 6.68 M | - | - | - | 92.7 M | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 724 M | 6.68 M | 88.3 M |
Cash and Cash Equivalents of other stocks in the Semiconductors industry
| Issuer | Cash and Cash Equivalents | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Entegris
ENTG
|
329 M | $ 139.26 | -3.99 % | $ 21 B | ||
|
ASML Holding N.V.
ASML
|
6.05 B | $ 1 584.51 | 0.19 % | $ 616 B | ||
|
Axcelis Technologies
ACLS
|
145 M | $ 161.64 | -0.31 % | $ 5.1 B | ||
|
Applied Optoelectronics
AAOI
|
206 M | $ 203.57 | -8.75 % | $ 12.3 B | ||
|
KLA Corporation
KLAC
|
2.08 B | - | - | $ 252 B | ||
|
Kulicke and Soffa Industries
KLIC
|
216 M | - | - | $ 5.51 B | ||
|
CMC Materials
CCMP
|
186 M | - | -0.45 % | $ 4.94 B | ||
|
Everspin Technologies
MRAM
|
44.4 M | $ 40.63 | -2.0 % | $ 917 M | ||
|
MaxLinear
MXL
|
72.8 M | $ 88.78 | 1.2 % | $ 7.69 B | ||
|
Ichor Holdings, Ltd.
ICHR
|
98.3 M | $ 74.51 | 0.26 % | $ 2.55 B | ||
|
Allegro MicroSystems
ALGM
|
121 M | $ 44.97 | -2.18 % | $ 8.44 B | ||
|
AXT
AXTI
|
120 M | $ 114.98 | -5.7 % | $ 5.05 B | ||
|
Micron Technology
MU
|
9.64 B | $ 776.01 | -3.44 % | $ 866 B | ||
|
NVE Corporation
NVEC
|
1.71 M | $ 92.66 | -3.08 % | $ 448 M | ||
|
NXP Semiconductors N.V.
NXPI
|
3.27 B | $ 294.17 | -1.42 % | $ 74.3 B | ||
|
ChipMOS TECHNOLOGIES
IMOS
|
15.2 B | $ 53.61 | -1.72 % | $ 39 B | ||
|
O2Micro International Limited
OIIM
|
18.8 M | - | - | $ 143 M | ||
|
eMagin Corporation
EMAN
|
4.35 M | - | -0.24 % | $ 157 M | ||
|
EMCORE Corporation
EMKR
|
10.3 M | - | 0.98 % | $ 28 M | ||
|
Microchip Technology Incorporated
MCHP
|
320 M | $ 97.04 | 0.34 % | $ 52.6 B | ||
|
SiTime Corporation
SITM
|
16.8 M | $ 820.21 | -1.81 % | $ 20.5 B | ||
|
Semtech Corporation
SMTC
|
195 M | $ 141.16 | 1.02 % | $ 12.5 B | ||
|
Silicon Motion Technology Corporation
SIMO
|
343 M | $ 263.85 | -2.23 % | $ 35.5 B | ||
|
Teradyne
TER
|
294 M | $ 356.55 | -1.88 % | $ 56.7 B | ||
|
Silicon Laboratories
SLAB
|
364 M | $ 217.31 | 0.17 % | $ 7.11 B | ||
|
Intel Corporation
INTC
|
8.25 B | $ 115.93 | -3.62 % | $ 525 B | ||
|
inTEST Corporation
INTT
|
14.2 M | $ 18.9 | 0.48 % | $ 231 M | ||
|
Sequans Communications S.A.
SQNS
|
9.09 M | $ 4.22 | 10.76 % | $ 1.05 B | ||
|
Trio-Tech International
TRT
|
10.9 M | $ 14.02 | - | $ 59.9 M | ||
|
IPG Photonics Corporation
IPGP
|
404 M | $ 105.1 | -1.41 % | $ 4.45 B | ||
|
FormFactor
FORM
|
103 M | $ 127.99 | -1.02 % | $ 9.9 B | ||
|
Skyworks Solutions
SWKS
|
1.16 B | $ 67.06 | -1.58 % | $ 10.4 B | ||
|
STMicroelectronics N.V.
STM
|
3.01 B | $ 64.38 | 1.55 % | $ 57.5 B | ||
|
Synaptics Incorporated
SYNA
|
392 M | $ 129.78 | -0.98 % | $ 5.1 B | ||
|
Ultra Clean Holdings
UCTT
|
312 M | $ 86.38 | 1.59 % | $ 3.91 B | ||
|
GSI Technology
GSIT
|
13.4 M | $ 10.86 | -11.38 % | $ 277 M | ||
|
nLIGHT
LASR
|
98.7 M | $ 81.33 | 1.13 % | $ 4.06 B | ||
|
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
LSCC
|
134 M | $ 124.85 | -0.64 % | $ 17.1 B | ||
|
ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.
ASX
|
92.5 B | $ 35.25 | -0.68 % | $ 153 B | - | |
|
Vishay Intertechnology
VSH
|
515 M | $ 37.99 | -1.38 % | $ 5.16 B | ||
|
Cohu
COHU
|
227 M | $ 48.96 | -0.41 % | $ 2.29 B | ||
|
Tower Semiconductor Ltd.
TSEM
|
235 M | $ 280.69 | 3.66 % | $ 31.4 B |