
Elevate Credit Revenue | ELVT
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue Elevate Credit
| 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 130 M | 90.7 M | 639 M | 207 M | 193 M | 169 M | 434 M | 274 M | 72.1 M | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 639 M | 72.1 M | 245 M |
Quarterly Revenue Elevate Credit
| 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | 126 M | 118 M | 124 M | 130 M | 113 M | 84.5 M | 89.7 M | 90.7 M | 94.2 M | 118 M | 177 M | 164 M | 193 M | 178 M | 190 M | 207 M | 201 M | 184 M | 194 M | 193 M | 173 M | 150 M | 156 M | 169 M | 154 M | 127 M | 131 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 207 M | 84.5 M | 149 M |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Payment services industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Pintec Technology Holdings Limited
PT
|
35.1 M | - | - | $ 671 M | ||
|
Jianpu Technology
JT
|
979 M | - | 7.78 % | $ 331 M | - | |
|
Credit Acceptance Corporation
CACC
|
2.32 B | $ 601.58 | 0.21 % | $ 6.89 B | ||
|
ORIX Corporation
IX
|
3.33 T | $ 41.19 | 3.18 % | $ 46 B | ||
|
Qiwi plc
QIWI
|
7.2 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Capital One Financial Corporation
COF
|
53.4 B | $ 220.5 | 1.8 % | $ 119 B | ||
|
Alliance Data Systems Corporation
ADS
|
4.52 B | - | -1.74 % | $ 2.84 B | ||
|
Xiaobai Maimai Inc.
HX
|
11.4 M | - | -10.24 % | $ 37.1 M | ||
|
Dragon Victory International Limited
LYL
|
44.6 M | - | -2.89 % | $ 13.5 M | ||
|
Marlin Business Services Corp.
MRLN
|
102 M | - | -0.17 % | $ 276 M | ||
|
Owl Rock Capital Corporation
ORCC
|
303 M | - | -0.15 % | $ 5.25 B | ||
|
CURO Group Holdings Corp.
CURO
|
626 M | - | -6.4 % | $ 7.82 M | ||
|
Santander Consumer USA Holdings Inc.
SC
|
6.9 B | - | 1.44 % | $ 13 B | ||
|
EZCORP
EZPW
|
1.27 B | $ 33.3 | 2.18 % | $ 1.91 B | ||
|
FlexShopper
FPAY
|
117 M | - | 2.7 % | $ 4.12 M | ||
|
Dunxin Financial Holdings Limited
DXF
|
12.3 M | $ 0.49 | 2.98 % | $ 6.25 B | ||
|
Discover Financial Services
DFS
|
2.8 B | - | -0.21 % | $ 50.2 B | ||
|
Nicholas Financial
NICK
|
9.37 M | - | -0.16 % | $ 45.1 M | ||
|
LendingClub Corporation
LC
|
655 M | - | - | $ 2.2 B | ||
|
MoneyGram International
MGI
|
1.31 B | - | - | $ 1.07 B | ||
|
Qudian
QD
|
41 M | - | - | $ 634 M | ||
|
LexinFintech Holdings Ltd.
LX
|
13.2 B | $ 0.85 | 3.75 % | $ 288 M | ||
|
Navient Corporation
NAVI
|
271 M | $ 9.48 | 0.31 % | $ 939 M | ||
|
Nelnet
NNI
|
979 M | $ 127.27 | 0.01 % | $ 4.63 B | ||
|
Oaktree Specialty Lending Corporation
OCSL
|
49.8 M | $ 13.13 | 0.21 % | $ 1.85 B | ||
|
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation
AGM
|
194 M | $ 226.17 | 1.36 % | $ 2.47 B | ||
|
Mastercard Inc.
MA
|
32.8 B | $ 585.71 | 1.21 % | $ 530 B | ||
|
Senmiao Technology Limited
AIHS
|
1.55 M | $ 1.76 | 13.55 % | $ 4.71 M | ||
|
Barings BDC, Inc.
BBDC
|
17.2 M | $ 8.99 | 0.38 % | $ 431 M | ||
|
PRA Group
PRAA
|
1.2 B | $ 18.99 | 1.28 % | $ 744 M | ||
|
Regional Management Corp.
RM
|
646 M | $ 33.13 | 0.27 % | $ 312 M | ||
|
360 DigiTech
QFIN
|
19.2 B | $ 8.72 | 1.99 % | $ 2.32 B | ||
|
Goldman Sachs BDC, Inc.
GSBD
|
147 M | $ 9.9 | 0.1 % | $ 400 M | ||
|
Green Dot Corporation
GDOT
|
2.08 B | $ 13.3 | 0.19 % | $ 733 M | ||
|
Synchrony Financial
SYF
|
17.2 B | $ 79.85 | 1.86 % | $ 29.5 B | ||
|
Security National Financial Corporation
SNFCA
|
345 M | $ 8.88 | 0.68 % | $ 220 M | ||
|
World Acceptance Corporation
WRLD
|
176 M | $ 191.68 | 0.58 % | $ 947 M | ||
|
FinVolution Group
FINV
|
13.6 M | $ 3.3 | 0.15 % | $ 4.16 B | ||
|
Ally Financial
ALLY
|
7.91 B | $ 43.59 | 2.18 % | $ 13.5 B | ||
|
Yiren Digital Ltd.
YRD
|
818 M | $ 1.01 | 0.49 % | $ 175 M | ||
|
Consumer Portfolio Services
CPSS
|
434 M | $ 8.81 | 1.51 % | $ 193 M | ||
|
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation
ATLC
|
1.97 B | $ 96.71 | 3.08 % | $ 1.46 B | ||
|
Enova International
ENVA
|
3.15 B | $ 233.17 | 2.77 % | $ 5.87 B | ||
|
FirstCash
FCFS
|
3.66 B | $ 223.92 | 1.74 % | $ 9.92 B | ||
|
American Express Company
AXP
|
41.3 B | $ 329.82 | 0.2 % | $ 229 B | ||
|
Lufax Holding Ltd
LU
|
8.16 B | $ 1.23 | 2.07 % | $ 1.72 B | ||
|
Medallion Financial Corp.
MFIN
|
113 M | $ 12.01 | 0.59 % | $ 274 M | ||
|
OneMain Holdings
OMF
|
3.37 B | $ 64.58 | 2.28 % | $ 7.66 B | ||
|
Oportun Financial Corporation
OPRT
|
957 M | $ 7.41 | 0.67 % | $ 344 M |