
Ever-Glory International Group EVK
Quarterly report 2022-Q3
added 05-16-2026
Ever-Glory International Group Total Shareholders Equity 2011-2026 | EVK
Annual Total Shareholders Equity Ever-Glory International Group
| 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 141 M | 134 M | 119 M | 115 M | 104 M | 84.9 M | 78.9 M | 72.7 M | 57.1 M | 30 M | 50.3 M | 39.3 M | 32.2 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 141 M | 30 M | 81.4 M |
Quarterly Total Shareholders Equity Ever-Glory International Group
| 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | 117 M | 130 M | 135 M | 141 M | 130 M | 134 M | 132 M | 134 M | 121 M | 113 M | 117 M | 119 M | 116 M | 120 M | 119 M | 115 M | 99 M | 98.6 M | 100 M | 104 M | 95.1 M | 83.4 M | 84.4 M | 84.9 M | 79.9 M | 81.1 M | 79.9 M | 78.9 M | 77.8 M | 80.1 M | 74.3 M | 72.7 M | 68.9 M | 60.6 M | 55 M | 57.1 M | 51.6 M | 47.4 M | 44.1 M | 30 M | 34.8 M | 42.6 M | 48.6 M | 50.3 M | 48 M | 44.9 M | 50.3 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 141 M | 30 M | 87.3 M |
Total Shareholders Equity of other stocks in the Apparel manufacturing industry
| Issuer | Total Shareholders Equity | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Columbia Sportswear Company
COLM
|
1.71 B | $ 57.75 | -0.41 % | $ 3.16 B | ||
|
Jerash Holdings (US)
JRSH
|
64.4 M | $ 3.32 | 0.3 % | $ 40.8 M | ||
|
Kontoor Brands
KTB
|
565 M | $ 61.76 | -3.02 % | $ 3.43 B | ||
|
Canada Goose Holdings
GOOS
|
557 M | $ 9.57 | -3.24 % | $ 926 M | - | |
|
Delta Apparel
DLA
|
151 M | - | - | $ 4.05 M | ||
|
Superior Group of Companies
SGC
|
193 M | $ 11.33 | -4.55 % | $ 170 M | ||
|
Hanesbrands
HBI
|
34 M | - | - | $ 2.28 B | ||
|
Lakeland Industries
LAKE
|
129 M | $ 9.53 | -9.15 % | $ 91.7 M | ||
|
Under Armour
UA
|
1.89 B | $ 4.99 | 0.6 % | $ 2.16 B | ||
|
V.F. Corporation
VFC
|
1.49 B | $ 16.68 | -3.47 % | $ 6.49 B | ||
|
Xcel Brands
XELB
|
18 M | $ 2.11 | -1.86 % | $ 7.25 M | ||
|
Oxford Industries
OXM
|
515 M | $ 39.36 | -2.81 % | $ 589 M | ||
|
Ralph Lauren Corporation
RL
|
2.59 B | $ 326.81 | -2.17 % | $ 20.5 B | ||
|
PVH Corp.
PVH
|
4.79 B | $ 79.45 | -1.57 % | $ 3.82 B | ||
|
Crown Crafts
CRWS
|
39.6 M | $ 2.75 | - | $ 28.5 M | ||
|
Levi Strauss & Co.
LEVI
|
2.28 B | $ 20.98 | -2.01 % | $ 8.3 B | ||
|
Capri Holdings Limited
CPRI
|
368 M | $ 17.26 | -1.43 % | $ 2.04 B | ||
|
Vince Holding Corp.
VNCE
|
50.1 M | $ 4.26 | 0.95 % | $ 55.3 M |