
Generac Holdings GNRC
$ 264.03
-4.44%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 05-05-2026
Generac Holdings Accounts Receivables 2011-2026 | GNRC
Accounts receivable — is the amount of money owed to a company by other organizations, individuals, or the government. It arises when a company has already delivered goods, performed work, or provided services, but has not yet received payment for them.Examples of accounts receivable
- Customers have not paid invoices for delivered products
- An advance has been paid to a supplier, but goods have not yet been received
- Employees have not reported on accountable amounts
- The government must refund tax overpayments
- Outstanding loans issued
- Asset quality
Accounts receivable are part of current assets. But they are not cash — they are promises. Investors assess how realistic these promises are to be collected. The higher the share of overdue or doubtful receivables, the greater the risk of asset impairment. - Impact on cash flow
Even if a company shows a profit, the money can be "tied up" in receivables. This means profit does not turn into actual cash, and the company may face liquidity shortages. - Assessment of management efficiency
The following accounts receivable turnover ratios are commonly used:
Receivables turnover = Revenue / Average accounts receivable
(the higher — the better)
Days Sales Outstanding (DSO) = 365 / Turnover
(the fewer days — the faster customers pay)
If the DSO is constantly increasing — this is a red flag — customers are delaying payments, and money gets stuck in settlements.
Annual Accounts Receivables Generac Holdings
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 603 M | 612 M | 537 M | 522 M | 546 M | 375 M | 320 M | 326 M | 280 M | 242 M | 182 M | 189 M | 165 M | 135 M | 110 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 612 M | 110 M | 343 M |
Quarterly Accounts Receivables Generac Holdings
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 627 M | 680 M | 649 M | 590 M | 659 M | 610 M | 521 M | 589 M | 540 M | 490 M | 522 M | 543 M | 692 M | 610 M | 546 M | 511 M | 481 M | 429 M | 375 M | 375 M | 375 M | 375 M | 320 M | 320 M | 320 M | 320 M | 326 M | 326 M | 326 M | 326 M | 279 M | 279 M | 279 M | 279 M | 242 M | 242 M | 242 M | 242 M | 182 M | 182 M | 182 M | 182 M | 189 M | 189 M | 189 M | 182 M | 165 M | 165 M | 163 M | 169 M | 135 M | 135 M | 135 M | 135 M | 110 M | 110 M | 110 M | 110 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 692 M | 110 M | 337 M |
Accounts Receivables of other stocks in the Industrial machinery industry
| Issuer | Accounts Receivables | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Broadwind
BWEN
|
15.8 M | $ 4.47 | 16.9 % | $ 102 M | ||
|
Cummins
CMI
|
5.82 B | $ 695.88 | -2.87 % | $ 96 B | ||
|
Arcosa
ACA
|
350 M | $ 124.76 | -3.96 % | $ 6.06 B | ||
|
Dover Corporation
DOV
|
1.37 B | $ 210.74 | -1.69 % | $ 28.9 B | ||
|
Altra Industrial Motion Corp.
AIMC
|
245 M | - | -0.02 % | $ 4.05 B | ||
|
A. O. Smith Corporation
AOS
|
582 M | $ 56.33 | -2.83 % | $ 7.94 B | ||
|
Arconic Corporation
ARNC
|
791 M | - | - | $ 3.11 B | ||
|
Curtiss-Wright Corporation
CW
|
932 M | $ 724.19 | -3.55 % | $ 27.1 B | ||
|
Graham Corporation
GHM
|
35.5 M | $ 97.75 | -1.06 % | $ 1.06 B | ||
|
The Gorman-Rupp Company
GRC
|
88.4 M | $ 73.25 | -3.47 % | $ 1.93 B | ||
|
Helios Technologies
HLIO
|
116 M | $ 76.07 | -2.68 % | $ 2.53 B | ||
|
IDEX Corporation
IEX
|
522 M | $ 208.44 | -1.4 % | $ 15.7 B | ||
|
Howmet Aerospace
HWM
|
779 M | $ 264.54 | -2.85 % | $ 107 B | ||
|
Illinois Tool Works
ITW
|
3.23 B | $ 248.56 | -0.88 % | $ 72.5 B | ||
|
CIRCOR International
CIR
|
110 M | - | - | $ 1.14 B | ||
|
Kadant
KAI
|
159 M | $ 322.37 | -0.01 % | $ 3.8 B | ||
|
Kornit Digital Ltd.
KRNT
|
60.8 M | $ 15.24 | -3.73 % | $ 687 M | ||
|
CSW Industrials
CSWI
|
156 M | - | 0.14 % | $ 4.96 B | ||
|
Luxfer Holdings PLC
LXFR
|
50 M | $ 15.46 | -1.15 % | $ 413 M | ||
|
Crane Co.
CR
|
352 M | $ 174.29 | -2.76 % | $ 10 B | ||
|
3M Company
MMM
|
3.53 B | $ 146.0 | 0.59 % | $ 78.5 B | ||
|
Barnes Group
B
|
354 M | $ 40.79 | -5.49 % | $ 2.08 B | ||
|
Nordson Corporation
NDSN
|
9.77 M | $ 275.67 | -1.64 % | $ 15.8 B | ||
|
Emerson Electric Co.
EMR
|
3.1 B | $ 132.24 | -3.64 % | $ 74.6 B | ||
|
Flowserve Corporation
FLS
|
1.03 B | $ 65.81 | -3.18 % | $ 8.56 B | ||
|
Enerpac Tool Group Corp.
EPAC
|
106 M | $ 33.9 | -2.19 % | $ 1.83 B | ||
|
Chart Industries
GTLS
|
782 M | $ 207.28 | - | $ 9.35 B | ||
|
Rockwell Automation
ROK
|
1.93 B | $ 445.56 | -2.41 % | $ 50.2 B | ||
|
Roper Technologies
ROP
|
1 B | $ 325.01 | 2.22 % | $ 34.9 B | ||
|
Harsco Corporation
HSC
|
267 M | - | 2.35 % | $ 730 M | ||
|
Honeywell International
HON
|
7.62 B | $ 211.89 | -2.14 % | $ 135 B | ||
|
Hurco Companies
HURC
|
27.9 M | $ 16.45 | -0.99 % | $ 106 M | ||
|
Ingersoll Rand
IR
|
1.52 B | $ 70.6 | -1.7 % | $ 28.1 B | ||
|
ITT
ITT
|
756 M | $ 196.05 | -3.35 % | $ 15.6 B | ||
|
John Bean Technologies Corporation
JBT
|
443 M | - | -1.4 % | $ 4.01 B | ||
|
Standex International Corporation
SXI
|
173 M | $ 250.06 | -3.43 % | $ 2.98 B | ||
|
Gates Industrial Corporation plc
GTES
|
744 M | $ 24.61 | -4.11 % | $ 6.24 B | ||
|
Lennox International
LII
|
579 M | $ 499.11 | -2.97 % | $ 17.6 B | ||
|
TriMas Corporation
TRS
|
111 M | $ 38.65 | -3.3 % | $ 1.53 B |