
Genasys GNSS
$ 1.45
1.4%
Genasys DPO Ratio | GNSS
Annual DPO Ratio Genasys
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93.7 | 90.1 | 37.5 | 30.6 | 27.3 | 24.5 | 16.9 | 83 | 40.5 | 24.1 | 31.1 | 28 | 65.9 | 49.7 | 35.9 | 23.4 | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 93.7 | 16.9 | 43.9 |
Quarterly DPO Ratio Genasys
| 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112 | 137 | 76.7 | 80.4 | - | 75.2 | 91.6 | 104 | - | 83.1 | 57.6 | 74.1 | - | 41.2 | 44.4 | 39.9 | 11.4 | 34.2 | 39.7 | 36.4 | 13.4 | 35.8 | 28.5 | 31.5 | 8.96 | 22.7 | 29.9 | 25.4 | 5.47 | 18.4 | 42.3 | 54.7 | 24.9 | 73.8 | 44.7 | 37.5 | 14.6 | 41.9 | 27.2 | 43.8 | 8.6 | 20.1 | 28 | 35.4 | 10.7 | 35.6 | 49.1 | 39.8 | 10.1 | 25.6 | 31.5 | 52.6 | 31.9 | 117 | 58 | 54.6 | 20.1 | 57.3 | 48.6 | 40.1 | 13 | 64.3 | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 137 | 5.47 | 44.3 |
DPO Ratio of other stocks in the Scientific technical instruments industry
| Issuer | DPO Ratio | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
FLIR Systems, Inc.
FLIR
|
58.9 | - | - | $ 7.56 B | ||
|
Bonso Electronics International
BNSO
|
26.2 | - | -5.08 % | $ 5.44 M | ||
|
Image Sensing Systems, Inc.
ISNS
|
71.7 | - | 2.38 % | $ 34.5 M | ||
|
MTS Systems Corporation
MTSC
|
34.8 | - | - | $ 1.14 B | ||
|
CyberOptics Corporation
CYBE
|
56.6 | - | - | $ 401 M | ||
|
Electro-Sensors
ELSE
|
14.6 | $ 7.74 | - | $ 26.8 M | ||
|
FARO Technologies
FARO
|
64.3 | - | - | $ 842 M | ||
|
ESCO Technologies
ESE
|
53.4 | $ 274.02 | 0.05 % | $ 7.07 B | ||
|
Luna Innovations Incorporated
LUNA
|
46.3 | - | -58.85 % | $ 27.4 M | ||
|
Schmitt Industries
SMIT
|
54 | - | 10.39 % | $ 1.62 M | ||
|
Novanta
NOVT
|
57.5 | $ 148.36 | 0.76 % | $ 5.43 B | ||
|
Itron
ITRI
|
37.3 | $ 97.01 | 1.53 % | $ 4.41 B | ||
|
Velodyne Lidar
VLDR
|
34.5 | - | - | $ 300 M | ||
|
MIND Technology
MIND
|
30.9 | $ 4.57 | 3.39 % | $ 37.7 M | ||
|
MicroVision
MVIS
|
27.2 | $ 1.65 | 1.51 % | $ 451 M | ||
|
Trimble
TRMB
|
54.3 | $ 59.47 | 1.67 % | $ 14.2 B | ||
|
Vontier Corporation
VNT
|
88.9 | $ 33.3 | 0.85 % | $ 4.89 B | ||
|
Teledyne Technologies Incorporated
TDY
|
47.1 | $ 610.65 | 0.46 % | $ 28.6 B | ||
|
Energous Corporation
WATT
|
142 | $ 10.73 | 0.75 % | $ 15.9 M | ||
|
Vishay Precision Group
VPG
|
19.8 | $ 63.01 | 0.4 % | $ 836 M | ||
|
Sensata Technologies Holding plc
ST
|
54 | $ 43.08 | 2.52 % | $ 6.31 B | ||
|
Keysight Technologies
KEYS
|
59.8 | $ 327.21 | 1.42 % | $ 56.3 B | ||
|
Fortive Corporation
FTV
|
104 | $ 56.94 | 1.71 % | $ 18.9 B | ||
|
Garmin Ltd.
GRMN
|
43.2 | $ 277.03 | 0.27 % | $ 53.3 B | ||
|
MKS Instruments
MKSI
|
65.2 | $ 260.31 | 4.27 % | $ 17.5 B | ||
|
Mesa Laboratories
MLAB
|
21.4 | $ 127.78 | 0.46 % | $ 705 M | ||
|
Cognex Corporation
CGNX
|
49 | $ 62.25 | 2.4 % | $ 10.5 B |