
Garmin Ltd. GRMN
$ 225.75
-3.7%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 04-29-2026
Garmin Ltd. Accounts Receivables 2011-2026 | GRMN
Accounts receivable — is the amount of money owed to a company by other organizations, individuals, or the government. It arises when a company has already delivered goods, performed work, or provided services, but has not yet received payment for them.Examples of accounts receivable
- Customers have not paid invoices for delivered products
- An advance has been paid to a supplier, but goods have not yet been received
- Employees have not reported on accountable amounts
- The government must refund tax overpayments
- Outstanding loans issued
- Asset quality
Accounts receivable are part of current assets. But they are not cash — they are promises. Investors assess how realistic these promises are to be collected. The higher the share of overdue or doubtful receivables, the greater the risk of asset impairment. - Impact on cash flow
Even if a company shows a profit, the money can be "tied up" in receivables. This means profit does not turn into actual cash, and the company may face liquidity shortages. - Assessment of management efficiency
The following accounts receivable turnover ratios are commonly used:
Receivables turnover = Revenue / Average accounts receivable
(the higher — the better)
Days Sales Outstanding (DSO) = 365 / Turnover
(the fewer days — the faster customers pay)
If the DSO is constantly increasing — this is a red flag — customers are delaying payments, and money gets stuck in settlements.
Annual Accounts Receivables Garmin Ltd.
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 B | 983 M | 815 M | 657 M | 843 M | 849 M | 707 M | 570 M | 591 M | 527 M | 531 M | 570 M | 565 M | 604 M | 607 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 B | 527 M | 712 M |
Quarterly Accounts Receivables Garmin Ltd.
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 941 M | 1.25 B | 1.01 B | 787 M | 983 M | 922 M | 808 M | 695 M | 815 M | 721 M | 717 M | 611 M | 657 M | 641 M | - | 600 M | 843 M | 639 M | 737 M | 558 M | 849 M | 849 M | 849 M | 849 M | 707 M | 707 M | 707 M | 707 M | 570 M | 570 M | 570 M | 570 M | 591 M | 591 M | 591 M | 591 M | 527 M | 527 M | 527 M | 527 M | 531 M | 531 M | 531 M | 531 M | 570 M | 570 M | 570 M | 570 M | 565 M | 565 M | 565 M | 565 M | 604 M | 604 M | 604 M | 604 M | 607 M | 607 M | 607 M | 607 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 B | 527 M | 668 M |
Accounts Receivables of other stocks in the Scientific technical instruments industry
| Issuer | Accounts Receivables | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cognex Corporation
CGNX
|
147 M | $ 64.26 | -2.77 % | $ 10.8 B | ||
|
Bonso Electronics International
BNSO
|
762 K | - | -5.08 % | $ 5.44 M | ||
|
ESCO Technologies
ESE
|
254 M | $ 289.87 | -2.28 % | $ 7.48 B | ||
|
Genasys
GNSS
|
7.6 M | $ 1.79 | 2.29 % | $ 80.7 M | ||
|
MKS Instruments
MKSI
|
651 M | $ 303.17 | -3.39 % | $ 20.4 B | ||
|
CyberOptics Corporation
CYBE
|
19.8 M | - | - | $ 401 M | ||
|
Electro-Sensors
ELSE
|
1.4 M | $ 7.63 | -0.13 % | $ 26.4 M | ||
|
FARO Technologies
FARO
|
87 M | - | - | $ 842 M | ||
|
Fortive Corporation
FTV
|
684 M | $ 58.72 | -0.14 % | $ 19.5 B | ||
|
Itron
ITRI
|
368 M | $ 79.24 | -2.81 % | $ 3.6 B | ||
|
Keysight Technologies
KEYS
|
857 M | $ 349.01 | -3.47 % | $ 60.7 B | ||
|
Luna Innovations Incorporated
LUNA
|
33.2 M | - | -58.85 % | $ 27.4 M | ||
|
Trimble
TRMB
|
856 M | $ 55.13 | -1.13 % | $ 13.2 B | ||
|
MIND Technology
MIND
|
12.6 M | $ 6.61 | -4.0 % | $ 54.6 M | ||
|
Energous Corporation
WATT
|
2.99 M | $ 24.52 | -7.09 % | $ 36.4 M | ||
|
Vontier Corporation
VNT
|
412 M | $ 28.03 | -2.4 % | $ 4.11 B | ||
|
Novanta
NOVT
|
185 M | $ 152.99 | -1.75 % | $ 5.6 B | ||
|
Teledyne Technologies Incorporated
TDY
|
992 M | $ 616.58 | -3.44 % | $ 28.9 B | ||
|
Sensata Technologies Holding plc
ST
|
657 M | $ 48.5 | -0.88 % | $ 7.11 B | ||
|
Schmitt Industries
SMIT
|
752 K | - | 10.39 % | $ 1.62 M | ||
|
Vishay Precision Group
VPG
|
56.3 M | $ 97.32 | -3.01 % | $ 1.29 B | ||
|
Velodyne Lidar
VLDR
|
8.88 M | - | - | $ 300 M | ||
|
Mesa Laboratories
MLAB
|
42 M | $ 96.47 | -4.01 % | $ 523 M | ||
|
MicroVision
MVIS
|
47 K | $ 0.56 | -7.12 % | $ 153 M |