Export financials
Greenpro Capital Corp. (GRNQ)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Greenpro Capital Corp. Financial Ratios 2025-2011 | GRNQ
Brief overview of Greenpro Capital Corp.'s market valuation
Ratios are assessed across five available annual reports in the 2021–2025 interval.
Market valuation is represented by P/S 10.74x (median 2.87x), P/B 6.2x (median 1.3x). The combined multiple level is about 325.9% above the company's historical norm, leaving less valuation cushion.
End-period return metrics are ROE -83.9%, ROA -58.6%, ROCE -60.6%. Returns below zero mean resources are not producing positive profit. Recovery in operating results is the main reference point.
The cash cycle changed only slightly and ended at 9.1 days.
Overall assessment
Greenpro Capital Corp.'s profile looks stretched: price anticipates improvement that current quality ratios do not yet confirm.
Annual Financial Ratios Greenpro Capital Corp.
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P/E |
-7.5 | -9.4 | 10.0 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -29.8 | -19.7 | -20.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
P/S |
10.7 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 49.7 | 5.9 | 41.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EPS |
-0.4 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -2.1 | -0.1 | -0.0 | -0.1 | -0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EV (Enterprise Value) |
23.1 M | 6.9 M | 10.9 M | 9.7 M | 1.2 M | 117 M | 30.9 M | 176 M | 4.69 M | 1.85 M | 2.05 M | -613 K | 57.5 K | - | - |
EBITDA per Share |
-0.24 | -0.1 | -0.16 | -0.16 | -0.37 | -0.0431 | -0.0242 | -0.0738 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EV/EBITDA |
-12.1 | -9.5 | -8.6 | -7.6 | 0.6 | -47.2 | -20.7 | -43.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
PEG |
-0.05 | -0.06 | 0.07 | - | - | -0.17 | 0.23 | -0.08 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
P/B |
6.2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 13.4 | 7.9 | 36.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
P/CF |
-12.4 | -5.0 | -6.7 | -4.4 | -1.4 | -71.4 | -18.4 | -170.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROE % |
-83.93 | -13.87 | 17.76 | -51.79 | -76.28 | -44.81 | -40.09 | -180.78 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROA % |
-58.58 | -11.05 | 12.40 | -40.61 | -63.18 | -25.42 | -15.13 | -84.95 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROCE % |
-60.57 | -18.80 | -24.87 | -12.38 | -14.64 | -29.73 | -31.77 | -66.48 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Current Ratio |
3.4 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 6.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
DSO |
9.1 | 7.3 | 11.3 | 9.9 | 13.7 | 41.1 | 18.0 | 16.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
DPO |
- | - | - | - | - | 427.9 | 200.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Cycle |
9.1 | 7.3 | 11.3 | 9.9 | 13.7 | 41.1 | 18.0 | 16.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cash Conversion Cycle |
9.1 | 7.3 | 11.3 | 9.9 | 13.7 | -386.8 | -182.9 | 16.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Financial Ratios Greenpro Capital Corp.
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EPS |
-0.04 | -0.1 | -0.07 | -0.07 | -0.08 | - | -0.04 | -0.07 | -0.04 | - | -0.02 | 0.86 | - | - | -0.07 | -0.12 | -0.13 | - | -0.85 | -0.01 | -0.1 | - | -0.01 | -0.01 | - | - | - | - | -0.01 | - | -0.09 | -0.01 | - | - | - | -0.01 | - | - | - | - | - | - | -0.01 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA per Share |
-0.04 | -0.1 | - | - | -0.08 | - | - | - | -0.05 | - | - | - | -0.03 | - | -0.01 | -0.03 | -0.06 | - | -0.07 | -0.01 | -0.01 | - | - | -0.01 | - | - | - | - | -0.01 | - | - | - | - | - | - | -0.01 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.01 | - | - | 0.01 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROE % |
-32.05 | -42.60 | -44.76 | -43.95 | -36.35 | -22.36 | -23.35 | 39.35 | 50.75 | 55.16 | 51.91 | 47.31 | -14.33 | -14.58 | -45.91 | -46.92 | -74.81 | -69.07 | -74.62 | -50.20 | -48.91 | -15.43 | -21.36 | -16.96 | -27.44 | -24.47 | -132.34 | -135.26 | -134.33 | -116.92 | -120.86 | -19.60 | -13.70 | -13.49 | -15.63 | -11.82 | -9.18 | -6.22 | -8.94 | -4.78 | -5.50 | -1.54 | -17.08 | -9.69 | -12.75 | -30.88 | -11.76 | 88.26 | -18.97 | 3.57 | 104.70 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROA % |
-24.36 | -31.36 | -32.10 | -32.05 | -26.62 | -16.57 | -17.38 | 32.77 | 41.30 | 44.63 | 41.89 | 38.07 | -12.00 | -12.20 | -38.63 | -38.94 | -62.03 | -57.21 | -60.27 | -37.68 | -36.28 | -8.54 | -10.66 | -8.00 | -10.37 | -8.72 | -56.95 | -58.79 | -58.48 | -52.27 | -54.12 | -8.99 | -6.42 | -6.33 | -7.84 | -6.08 | -5.77 | -4.39 | -6.01 | -3.29 | -3.71 | -0.92 | -4.09 | -1.51 | -3.74 | -21.87 | -19.00 | -56.38 | -18.64 | -0.29 | -36.43 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROCE % |
-32.99 | -44.59 | -49.62 | -49.41 | -44.70 | -29.53 | -30.69 | -23.57 | -14.28 | -6.40 | -7.81 | -8.45 | -8.79 | -6.16 | -9.44 | -10.73 | -13.64 | -10.70 | -16.42 | -19.71 | -19.86 | -15.14 | -21.87 | -20.38 | -35.61 | -32.76 | -42.29 | -43.37 | -44.93 | -23.13 | -25.52 | -22.02 | -16.88 | -11.09 | -12.67 | -9.98 | -7.34 | -4.66 | -4.48 | -0.83 | -1.81 | 1.57 | 11.04 | 2.07 | -0.69 | - | 9.47 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Current Ratio |
9.0 | 10.0 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 5.1 | 3.6 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 3.7 | 5.6 | 5.2 | 5.5 | 5.1 | 6.3 | 5.9 | 6.3 | 6.2 | 6.4 | 3.5 | 6.2 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 57.7 | 57.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
DSO |
3.6 | 3.0 | 9.5 | 13.5 | 20.0 | - | 12.5 | 17.4 | 7.3 | - | 32.4 | 47.2 | 31.3 | - | 3.6 | 5.8 | 7.9 | - | 14.1 | 6.8 | 17.2 | - | 25.7 | 43.6 | 23.1 | - | 17.5 | 11.9 | 40.4 | - | 11.0 | 29.1 | 41.4 | - | 26.3 | 27.5 | 39.0 | - | 74.8 | 53.2 | 63.2 | 514.8 | 20.1 | 29.8 | 32.7 | - | 10.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
DPO |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 143.8 | - | 26.5 | 89.7 | -316.8 | - | 17.4 | 30.4 | 17.8 | - | 13.6 | 12.4 | 7.7 | - | 1.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Cycle |
- | - | 9.5 | 13.5 | 20.0 | - | 12.5 | 17.4 | 7.3 | - | 32.4 | 47.2 | 31.3 | - | 3.6 | 5.8 | 7.9 | - | 14.1 | 6.8 | 17.2 | - | 25.7 | 43.6 | 23.1 | - | 17.5 | 11.9 | 40.4 | - | 11.0 | 29.1 | 41.4 | - | 26.3 | 27.5 | 39.0 | - | 74.8 | 53.2 | 63.2 | 514.8 | 20.1 | 29.8 | 32.7 | - | 10.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cash Conversion Cycle |
- | - | 9.5 | 13.5 | 20.0 | - | 12.5 | 17.4 | 7.3 | - | 32.4 | 47.2 | 31.3 | - | 3.6 | 5.8 | 7.9 | - | 14.1 | 6.8 | 17.2 | - | 25.7 | 43.6 | 23.1 | - | 17.5 | 11.9 | -103.3 | - | -15.4 | -60.6 | 358.2 | - | 8.9 | -2.9 | 21.1 | - | 61.2 | 40.8 | 55.4 | 514.8 | 18.6 | 29.8 | 32.7 | - | 10.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Multiples are an important financial analysis tool for the company Greenpro Capital Corp., allowing investors and analysts to quickly assess the company’s value and investment attractiveness based on the ratio of market indicators to the company’s financial performance. Essentially, multiples express how the market values the company relative to its earnings, revenue, equity, or other key metrics.
Advantages of Using Financial Ratios- Simplified Data Analysis
Financial ratios transform large volumes of accounting data into compact and easily interpretable indicators, significantly simplifying the assessment of the company’s condition. - Comparability Between Companies
Multiples standardize financial metrics, enabling objective comparison of companies of different sizes, industries, and market capitalizations. - Identification of Trends and Issues
Regular analysis of ratios helps track the dynamics of financial health, identify strengths and weaknesses of the business, as well as potential risks. - Decision Support
Financial multiples serve as an important tool for investors, creditors, and company management in making investment, credit, and managerial decisions. - Accelerated Assessment of Investment Attractiveness
Ratios allow quick determination of key performance, liquidity, and financial stability indicators, facilitating prompt evaluation of companies’ attractiveness for investments.
Using multiples enables comparison between companies, even if they differ in size or industry, as they standardize financial data into ratios convenient for analysis. This is especially useful for evaluating companies where direct analysis of financial statements may be complex or require in-depth knowledge.
Financial Ratios of other stocks in the Consulting industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Paychex
PAYX
|
$ 108.37 | 2.0 % | $ 38.9 B | ||
|
Heidrick & Struggles International
HSII
|
- | - | $ 1.2 B | ||
|
Mastech Digital
MHH
|
$ 6.5 | 0.15 % | $ 76.4 M | ||
|
BGSF
BGSF
|
$ 4.43 | 0.64 % | $ 49.1 M | ||
|
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation
BAH
|
$ 71.87 | 1.3 % | $ 8.77 B | ||
|
Volt Information Sciences, Inc.
VOLT
|
$ 35.14 | 0.01 % | $ 756 M | ||
|
ShiftPixy
PIXY
|
- | -14.3 % | $ 3.31 M | ||
|
DHI Group
DHX
|
$ 4.91 | 0.2 % | $ 220 M | ||
|
Equifax
EFX
|
$ 150.36 | 0.86 % | $ 18.5 B | ||
|
Exponent
EXPO
|
$ 71.1 | 0.03 % | $ 3.62 B | ||
|
Franklin Covey Co.
FC
|
$ 18.35 | 0.11 % | $ 237 M | ||
|
FTI Consulting
FCN
|
$ 140.09 | 1.6 % | $ 4.56 B | ||
|
Nielsen Holdings plc
NLSN
|
- | 0.02 % | $ 10.1 B | ||
|
Staffing 360 Solutions
STAF
|
- | -23.82 % | $ 7.81 M | ||
|
ICF International
ICFI
|
$ 86.67 | 0.27 % | $ 1.6 B | ||
|
Huron Consulting Group
HURN
|
$ 175.25 | 0.38 % | $ 3.06 B | ||
|
Professional Diversity Network
IPDN
|
$ 2.84 | 0.99 % | $ 8.75 M | ||
|
Kelly Services Class A
KELYA
|
$ 15.79 | 2.58 % | $ 554 M | ||
|
Kelly Services Class B
KELYB
|
$ 22.13 | 0.55 % | $ 777 M | ||
|
Korn Ferry
KFY
|
$ 70.92 | 0.17 % | $ 3.65 B | ||
|
ManpowerGroup
MAN
|
$ 51.96 | 0.62 % | $ 2.42 B | ||
|
Global Internet of People
SDH
|
- | 1.0 % | $ 49.8 M | ||
|
Forrester Research
FORR
|
$ 11.71 | 3.31 % | $ 223 M | ||
|
Kforce
KFRC
|
$ 51.3 | 0.43 % | $ 907 M | ||
|
Robert Half International
RHI
|
$ 34.98 | 0.37 % | $ 3.5 B | ||
|
GEE Group
JOB
|
$ 0.21 | 0.92 % | $ 23 M | ||
|
TrueBlue
TBI
|
$ 8.87 | 0.45 % | $ 265 M | ||
|
TriNet Group
TNET
|
$ 67.06 | 0.46 % | $ 3.22 B | ||
|
Thomson Reuters Corporation
TRI
|
$ 105.4 | 0.25 % | $ 47.3 B | ||
|
TransUnion
TRU
|
$ 66.94 | 2.15 % | $ 13 B | ||
|
Verisk Analytics
VRSK
|
$ 180.58 | 2.22 % | $ 25.2 B | ||
|
Upwork
UPWK
|
$ 8.43 | 0.35 % | $ 1.12 B | ||
|
Insperity
NSP
|
$ 49.58 | 0.36 % | $ 1.88 B | ||
|
Automatic Data Processing
ADP
|
$ 280.32 | 1.6 % | $ 113 B | ||
|
Barrett Business Services
BBSI
|
$ 31.91 | 0.03 % | $ 817 M | ||
|
IHS Markit Ltd.
INFO
|
- | -1.21 % | $ 50.9 B | ||
|
51job, Inc.
JOBS
|
- | -0.05 % | $ 4.11 B | ||
|
CRA International
CRAI
|
$ 175.57 | 0.25 % | $ 1.17 B | ||
|
HireQuest
HQI
|
$ 17.09 | 0.35 % | $ 239 M | ||
|
Resources Connection
RGP
|
$ 2.73 | 1.1 % | $ 91.6 M | ||
|
Magal Security Systems Ltd.
MAGS
|
- | -3.95 % | $ 90.2 M | ||
|
ASGN Incorporated
ASGN
|
- | - | $ 1.03 B | ||
|
Cross Country Healthcare
CCRN
|
- | - | $ 429 M | ||
|
Hudson Global
HSON
|
- | 0.05 % | $ 30.3 M | ||
|
HeadHunter Group PLC
HHR
|
- | - | - | ||
|
7GC & Co. Holdings
VII
|
- | - | $ 124 M |