
Isoray ISR
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 05-11-2026
Isoray General and Administrative Expenses 2011-2026 | ISR
General and Administrative Expenses — these are a part of a company's operating expenses that are not directly related to the production of goods or the provision of services but are necessary for the overall functioning of the business.What these expenses include
- Salaries of administrative staff (executives, HR, accountants, legal personnel)
- Office rent and utilities
- Office equipment and IT infrastructure
- Professional services (auditors, lawyers, consultants)
- Insurance
- General administrative travel and representation expenses
- Cost control
A high level of such expenses may indicate inefficient management or an overly complex structure - Profitability
Reducing administrative expenses while maintaining stable revenue increases operating profit - Comparative analysis
Investors can compare this metric as a percentage of revenue among companies in the same industry - Business flexibility
Companies with a flexible and controlled expense structure are more resilient to revenue declines
Annual General and Administrative Expenses Isoray
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.2 M | 26.6 M | 21.1 M | 4.85 M | 3.46 M | 4.57 M | 4.17 M | 4.16 M | 3.92 M | 3.79 M | 2.4 M | 2.49 M | 2.29 M | 2.36 M | 2.42 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 30.2 M | 2.29 M | 7.92 M |
Quarterly General and Administrative Expenses Isoray
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.98 M | 7.73 M | 7.71 M | 7.84 M | - | 6.98 M | 5.51 M | 5.88 M | - | 4.47 M | 4.99 M | 6.66 M | - | 3.11 M | 1.58 M | 1.58 M | 1.62 M | 1.84 M | 3.46 M | 1.18 M | 1.13 M | 1.07 M | 1.13 M | 1.07 M | 1.07 M | 1.1 M | 1.07 M | 1.1 M | 1.1 M | 973 K | 1.1 M | 973 K | 985 K | 841 K | 985 K | 841 K | 880 K | 927 K | 880 K | 927 K | 1.12 M | 752 K | 1.12 M | 752 K | 538 K | 576 K | 538 K | 576 K | 514 K | 651 K | 514 K | 651 K | 470 K | 645 K | 470 K | 645 K | 497 K | 653 K | 497 K | 653 K |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 7.84 M | 470 K | 1.97 M |
General and Administrative Expenses of other stocks in the Medical instruments industry
| Issuer | General and Administrative Expenses | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The Cooper Companies
COO
|
1.63 B | $ 60.84 | 0.76 % | $ 12.1 B | ||
|
Atrion Corporation
ATRI
|
23.2 K | - | - | $ 810 M | ||
|
Luminex Corporation
LMNX
|
140 M | - | - | $ 1.75 B | ||
|
ICU Medical
ICUI
|
625 M | $ 122.4 | -0.48 % | $ 3.02 B | ||
|
iRhythm Technologies
IRTC
|
493 M | $ 114.08 | -0.07 % | $ 3.65 B | ||
|
Akers Biosciences, Inc.
AKER
|
3.73 M | - | -9.52 % | $ 20.6 M | ||
|
Intuitive Surgical
ISRG
|
2.38 B | $ 428.24 | 0.04 % | $ 153 B | ||
|
Alcon
ALC
|
251 M | $ 64.65 | 1.02 % | $ 40.4 B | ||
|
Repro Med Systems
KRMD
|
23.4 M | $ 3.91 | -1.75 % | $ 181 M | ||
|
LeMaitre Vascular
LMAT
|
42 M | $ 99.4 | -0.1 % | $ 2.25 B | ||
|
Masimo Corporation
MASI
|
744 M | $ 178.41 | 0.03 % | $ 9.51 B | ||
|
Antares Pharma, Inc.
ATRS
|
62.8 M | - | - | $ 955 M | ||
|
Cantel Medical Corp.
CMD
|
198 M | - | -1.18 % | $ 3.4 B | ||
|
CRH Medical Corporation
CRHM
|
8.44 M | - | - | $ 282 M | ||
|
Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc.
HRC
|
941 M | - | -0.05 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Ekso Bionics Holdings
EKSO
|
9.99 M | - | - | $ 28.6 M | ||
|
Envista Holdings Corporation
NVST
|
1.16 B | $ 23.9 | 0.21 % | $ 4.02 B | ||
|
Varian Medical Systems, Inc.
VAR
|
671 M | - | -0.02 % | $ 16.3 B | ||
|
electroCore
ECOR
|
38.2 M | $ 6.3 | -2.02 % | $ 53.4 K | ||
|
Haemonetics Corporation
HAE
|
437 M | $ 57.35 | 0.46 % | $ 2.89 B | ||
|
Glaukos Corporation
GKOS
|
224 M | $ 143.0 | 0.6 % | $ 6.93 B | ||
|
STAAR Surgical Company
STAA
|
85.8 M | $ 31.91 | -0.31 % | $ 1.58 B | ||
|
STERIS plc
STE
|
1.33 B | $ 216.15 | 0.08 % | $ 21.3 B | ||
|
Teleflex Incorporated
TFX
|
720 M | $ 130.56 | 0.21 % | $ 5.83 B | ||
|
InfuSystem Holdings
INFU
|
57 M | $ 8.43 | -2.37 % | $ 174 M | ||
|
Microbot Medical
MBOT
|
8.46 M | $ 1.92 | 3.69 % | $ 87.9 M | ||
|
Milestone Scientific
MLSS
|
11.6 M | $ 0.34 | -1.02 % | $ 27.9 M | ||
|
Merit Medical Systems
MMSI
|
455 M | $ 62.37 | -0.3 % | $ 3.69 B | ||
|
Utah Medical Products
UTMD
|
7.88 M | $ 63.24 | -0.72 % | $ 205 M | ||
|
West Pharmaceutical Services
WST
|
394 M | $ 301.21 | 0.34 % | $ 21.8 B | ||
|
Pulse Biosciences
PLSE
|
32 M | $ 25.45 | -6.09 % | $ 1.72 B | ||
|
DENTSPLY SIRONA
XRAY
|
1.44 B | $ 10.1 | -3.03 % | $ 2.01 B | ||
|
Retractable Technologies
RVP
|
12.8 M | $ 0.69 | -0.01 % | $ 20.7 M | ||
|
Pro-Dex
PDEX
|
4.84 M | $ 57.73 | -1.57 % | $ 190 M | ||
|
Predictive Oncology
POAI
|
25.9 M | - | - | $ 31.1 M | ||
|
BioLife Solutions
BLFS
|
45.5 M | $ 20.76 | -1.42 % | $ 991 M | ||
|
Stereotaxis
STXS
|
17.8 M | $ 1.89 | -2.83 % | $ 172 M | ||
|
Baxter International
BAX
|
2.89 B | $ 17.62 | -0.96 % | $ 9.04 B | ||
|
ResMed
RMD
|
739 M | $ 204.91 | 1.21 % | $ 29.9 B | ||
|
AtriCure
ATRC
|
311 M | $ 28.69 | 1.92 % | $ 1.37 B | ||
|
Harvard Bioscience
HBIO
|
17.7 M | $ 5.34 | -3.26 % | $ 237 M | ||
|
NeuroMetrix
NURO
|
6.33 M | - | 5.05 % | $ 9.02 M | ||
|
AngioDynamics
ANGO
|
42.1 M | $ 10.98 | -0.45 % | $ 449 M | ||
|
Becton, Dickinson and Company
BDX
|
5.28 B | $ 143.99 | -0.33 % | $ 41.4 B | ||
|
Nephros
NEPH
|
9 M | $ 3.2 | -4.23 % | $ 34 M | ||
|
OraSure Technologies
OSUR
|
47.7 M | $ 3.04 | 3.05 % | $ 223 M | ||
|
Repligen Corporation
RGEN
|
291 M | $ 106.8 | 3.31 % | $ 6.01 M |