
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ
$ 235.01
3.41%
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc ROE Ratio | JAZZ
Annual ROE Ratio Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -8.25 | 13.68 | 11.1 | -7.26 | -8.31 | 6.52 | 16.82 | 16.21 | 17.98 | 21.14 | 20.61 | 4.26 | 16.7 | 25.74 | 64.84 | 122.66 | 9.39 | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 122.66 | -8.31 | 20.22 |
Quarterly ROE Ratio Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc
| 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.3 | -2.55 | -8.78 | -15.25 | -10.09 | -11.96 | 7.02 | 9.24 | 13.45 | 11.25 | 8.86 | 9.25 | 8.54 | 5.41 | 2.49 | 0.41 | -0.93 | -9.01 | -6.88 | -6.93 | -3.28 | 2.45 | 14.9 | 6.07 | 4.8 | 3.76 | 8.89 | 17.63 | 21.03 | 23.1 | 17.67 | 16.21 | 18.99 | 15.92 | 16.46 | 17.98 | 15.64 | 18.08 | 20.29 | 21.14 | 20.1 | 20.94 | 20.93 | 22.31 | 23.08 | 19.34 | 16.43 | 4.26 | 2.57 | 6.52 | 6.59 | 16.7 | 30.31 | 27.46 | 26.62 | 25.74 | 27.29 | 41.18 | 55.98 | 64.83 | 16.85 | 17.22 | 11.32 |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 64.83 | -15.25 | 12.87 |
ROE Ratio of other stocks in the Biotechnology industry
| Issuer | ROE Ratio | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vaxcyte
PCVX
|
-0.03 | $ 63.86 | 3.13 % | $ 8.69 B | ||
|
Relay Therapeutics
RLAY
|
-48.76 | $ 18.59 | 9.32 % | $ 3.19 B | ||
|
Precigen
PGEN
|
-1198.41 | $ 4.47 | 5.81 % | $ 1.4 B | ||
|
Avidity Biosciences
RNA
|
-40.54 | $ 8.36 | 0.48 % | $ 1.15 B | ||
|
Phio Pharmaceuticals Corp.
PHIO
|
-43.17 | $ 0.8 | -1.38 % | $ 4.79 M | ||
|
Praxis Precision Medicines
PRAX
|
-34.5 | $ 277.94 | 5.85 % | $ 6.25 B | ||
|
Prelude Therapeutics Incorporated
PRLD
|
-144.97 | $ 3.59 | 0.98 % | $ 276 M | ||
|
ProQR Therapeutics N.V.
PRQR
|
-85.44 | $ 1.36 | 1.88 % | $ 143 M | ||
|
Ocular Therapeutix
OCUL
|
-40.64 | $ 6.61 | 2.8 % | $ 1.24 B | ||
|
PolyPid Ltd.
PYPD
|
-311.39 | $ 6.08 | 7.23 % | $ 99.4 M | ||
|
Outlook Therapeutics
OTLK
|
193.94 | $ 0.44 | -0.93 % | $ 15.3 M | ||
|
uniQure N.V.
QURE
|
-100.05 | $ 21.68 | 3.19 % | $ 1.25 B | ||
|
Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical
RARE
|
718.75 | $ 15.48 | -0.58 % | $ 1.53 B | ||
|
Rafael Holdings
RFL
|
-44.69 | $ 1.02 | -4.67 % | $ 52.4 M | ||
|
REGENXBIO
RGNX
|
-188.72 | $ 7.62 | 3.25 % | $ 393 M | ||
|
Rigel Pharmaceuticals
RIGL
|
93.75 | $ 39.52 | -13.54 % | $ 711 M | ||
|
Celsion Corporation
CLSN
|
205.26 | - | -6.63 % | $ 13.9 M | ||
|
I-Mab
IMAB
|
-85.31 | - | - | $ 866 M | ||
|
Tenax Therapeutics
TENX
|
-54.19 | $ 1.68 | 3.07 % | $ 65.9 M | ||
|
Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
ALXN
|
5.18 | - | - | $ 40.3 B | ||
|
Genfit SA
GNFT
|
2.18 | - | 2.54 % | $ 160 B | ||
|
Biophytis SA
BPTS
|
437.8 | - | -13.47 % | $ 169 M | ||
|
Scholar Rock Holding Corporation
SRRK
|
-153.98 | $ 46.77 | 2.78 % | $ 5.36 B | ||
|
CureVac N.V.
CVAC
|
23.28 | - | - | $ 867 M | ||
|
Spero Therapeutics
SPRO
|
14.52 | $ 1.03 | 1.47 % | $ 57.7 M | ||
|
BiondVax Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
BVXV
|
30.52 | - | 0.74 % | $ 768 M | ||
|
Abcam plc
ABCM
|
-1.17 | - | - | $ 4.9 B | ||
|
Rezolute
RZLT
|
-77.06 | $ 3.85 | 5.77 % | $ 400 M | ||
|
Midatech Pharma plc
MTP
|
-55.98 | - | -18.52 % | $ 27.3 M | ||
|
Tiziana Life Sciences PLC
TLSA
|
-301.4 | $ 0.69 | 11.43 % | $ 73.6 M | ||
|
MorphoSys AG
MOR
|
-386.82 | - | 2.43 % | $ 254 M | ||
|
Affimed N.V.
AFMD
|
-183.26 | - | -34.95 % | $ 21.5 M | ||
|
AnPac Bio-Medical Science Co., Ltd.
ANPC
|
745.05 | - | -1.58 % | $ 28.1 M | ||
|
Celyad Oncology SA
CYAD
|
-948.23 | - | - | $ 12.5 M | ||
|
Seer
SEER
|
-28.38 | $ 1.63 | 0.18 % | $ 90.4 M | ||
|
Gracell Biotechnologies
GRCL
|
-44.16 | - | - | $ 3.37 B | ||
|
Stoke Therapeutics
STOK
|
-1.95 | $ 26.51 | 1.69 % | $ 1.57 B | ||
|
Sutro Biopharma
STRO
|
144.2 | $ 9.57 | 4.08 % | $ 81.3 M | ||
|
Silence Therapeutics plc
SLN
|
-253.77 | $ 19.73 | 0.03 % | $ 2.8 B | ||
|
Taysha Gene Therapies
TSHA
|
-44.14 | $ 4.34 | 6.11 % | $ 1.39 B | ||
|
Soligenix
SNGX
|
-209.37 | $ 0.34 | 0.54 % | $ 1.76 M | ||
|
Spruce Biosciences
SPRB
|
-91.65 | $ 46.46 | 8.78 % | $ 35.6 M | ||
|
Supernus Pharmaceuticals
SUPN
|
-3.64 | $ 26.14 | -2.24 % | $ 1.48 B | ||
|
Galapagos NV
GLPG
|
9.92 | - | - | $ 1.83 B | ||
|
Savara
SVRA
|
-58.5 | $ 4.82 | 9.93 % | $ 1.07 B | ||
|
Viking Therapeutics
VKTX
|
-56.28 | $ 26.86 | 4.15 % | $ 3.03 B | ||
|
Teligent, Inc.
TLGT
|
473.41 | - | -13.85 % | $ 16.1 M | ||
|
Viela Bio, Inc.
VIE
|
-40.09 | - | - | $ 2.91 B | ||
|
TG Therapeutics
TGTX
|
69.01 | $ 59.78 | 3.1 % | $ 8.63 B |