
KLA Corporation KLAC
$ 1 892.94
0.0%
Quarterly report 2025-Q4
added 01-30-2026
KLA Corporation Accounts Receivables 2011-2026 | KLAC
Accounts receivable — is the amount of money owed to a company by other organizations, individuals, or the government. It arises when a company has already delivered goods, performed work, or provided services, but has not yet received payment for them.Examples of accounts receivable
- Customers have not paid invoices for delivered products
- An advance has been paid to a supplier, but goods have not yet been received
- Employees have not reported on accountable amounts
- The government must refund tax overpayments
- Outstanding loans issued
- Asset quality
Accounts receivable are part of current assets. But they are not cash — they are promises. Investors assess how realistic these promises are to be collected. The higher the share of overdue or doubtful receivables, the greater the risk of asset impairment. - Impact on cash flow
Even if a company shows a profit, the money can be "tied up" in receivables. This means profit does not turn into actual cash, and the company may face liquidity shortages. - Assessment of management efficiency
The following accounts receivable turnover ratios are commonly used:
Receivables turnover = Revenue / Average accounts receivable
(the higher — the better)
Days Sales Outstanding (DSO) = 365 / Turnover
(the fewer days — the faster customers pay)
If the DSO is constantly increasing — this is a red flag — customers are delaying payments, and money gets stuck in settlements.
Annual Accounts Receivables KLA Corporation
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.26 B | 1.83 B | 1.75 B | 1.81 B | 1.31 B | 1.11 B | 990 M | 636 M | 571 M | 613 M | 585 M | 493 M | 525 M | 701 M | 583 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 2.26 B | 493 M | 1.05 B |
Quarterly Accounts Receivables KLA Corporation
| 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.07 B | 2.28 B | 2.16 B | 2.33 B | 1.95 B | 1.63 B | 1.84 B | 1.63 B | 1.94 B | 2.28 B | 1.86 B | 1.81 B | 1.62 B | 1.73 B | 1.46 B | 1.31 B | 1.31 B | 1.22 B | 1.03 B | 1.11 B | 1.11 B | 1.19 B | 1.07 B | 990 M | 990 M | 658 M | 602 M | 636 M | 636 M | 741 M | 667 M | 571 M | 571 M | 664 M | 655 M | 613 M | 613 M | 427 M | 461 M | 585 M | 585 M | 632 M | 444 M | 493 M | 493 M | 573 M | 441 M | 525 M | 525 M | 606 M | 537 M | 701 M | 701 M | 544 M | 462 M | 583 M | 583 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 B | 427 M | 1.03 B |
Accounts Receivables of other stocks in the Semiconductors industry
| Issuer | Accounts Receivables | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ASML Holding N.V.
ASML
|
1.31 B | $ 1 584.51 | - | $ 616 B | ||
|
Axcelis Technologies
ACLS
|
168 M | $ 161.64 | - | $ 5.1 B | ||
|
Applied Optoelectronics
AAOI
|
244 M | $ 203.57 | - | $ 12.3 B | ||
|
CMC Materials
CCMP
|
150 M | - | -0.45 % | $ 4.94 B | ||
|
Ichor Holdings, Ltd.
ICHR
|
70.5 M | $ 74.51 | - | $ 2.55 B | ||
|
Allegro MicroSystems
ALGM
|
84.6 M | $ 44.97 | - | $ 8.44 B | ||
|
AXT
AXTI
|
26.8 M | $ 114.98 | - | $ 5.05 B | ||
|
Everspin Technologies
MRAM
|
8.1 M | $ 40.63 | - | $ 917 M | ||
|
Micron Technology
MU
|
9.26 B | $ 776.01 | - | $ 866 B | ||
|
MaxLinear
MXL
|
46.1 M | $ 88.78 | - | $ 7.69 B | ||
|
O2Micro International Limited
OIIM
|
16.4 M | - | - | $ 143 M | ||
|
NVE Corporation
NVEC
|
3.41 M | $ 92.66 | - | $ 448 M | ||
|
NXP Semiconductors N.V.
NXPI
|
1.06 B | $ 294.17 | - | $ 74.3 B | ||
|
eMagin Corporation
EMAN
|
7.04 M | - | -0.24 % | $ 157 M | ||
|
EMCORE Corporation
EMKR
|
14.3 M | - | 0.98 % | $ 28 M | ||
|
Microchip Technology Incorporated
MCHP
|
1.14 B | $ 97.04 | - | $ 52.6 B | ||
|
Intel Corporation
INTC
|
3.48 B | $ 115.93 | - | $ 525 B | ||
|
inTEST Corporation
INTT
|
25.9 M | $ 18.9 | 0.53 % | $ 231 M | ||
|
SiTime Corporation
SITM
|
45 M | $ 820.21 | - | $ 20.5 B | ||
|
Silicon Laboratories
SLAB
|
64.5 M | $ 217.31 | - | $ 7.11 B | ||
|
Semtech Corporation
SMTC
|
161 M | $ 141.16 | - | $ 12.5 B | ||
|
IPG Photonics Corporation
IPGP
|
182 M | $ 105.1 | - | $ 4.45 B | ||
|
FormFactor
FORM
|
125 M | $ 127.99 | - | $ 9.9 B | ||
|
STMicroelectronics N.V.
STM
|
195 M | $ 64.38 | - | $ 57.5 B | ||
|
Skyworks Solutions
SWKS
|
598 M | $ 67.06 | - | $ 10.4 B | ||
|
Synaptics Incorporated
SYNA
|
130 M | $ 129.78 | - | $ 5.1 B | ||
|
Teradyne
TER
|
787 M | $ 356.55 | - | $ 56.7 B | ||
|
GSI Technology
GSIT
|
3.17 M | $ 10.86 | - | $ 277 M | ||
|
nLIGHT
LASR
|
50.8 M | $ 81.33 | - | $ 4.06 B | ||
|
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
LSCC
|
102 M | $ 124.85 | - | $ 17.1 B | ||
|
Cohu
COHU
|
109 M | $ 48.96 | - | $ 2.29 B | ||
|
Trio-Tech International
TRT
|
10.8 M | $ 14.02 | - | $ 59.9 M | ||
|
Tower Semiconductor Ltd.
TSEM
|
223 M | $ 280.69 | - | $ 31.4 B | ||
|
Cirrus Logic
CRUS
|
216 M | $ 162.84 | - | $ 8.65 B | ||
|
ACM Research
ACMR
|
504 M | $ 63.19 | - | $ 4.06 B |