
Kulicke and Soffa Industries KLIC
$ 81.61
3.55%
Kulicke and Soffa Industries Total Assets | KLIC
Total Assets — these are all the resources owned by the business that have economic value. They are used to operate the business, generate profit, and ensure the company’s stability.Main categories of assets
Current assets (used within one year):
- Cash and cash equivalents
- Accounts receivable (amounts owed by customers)
- Inventory of goods, raw materials, and supplies
- Short-term investments
- Fixed assets (buildings, machinery, equipment)
- Intangible assets (brands, patents, software)
- Long-term investments
- Goodwill (reputational value from mergers)
Assets represent an objective measure of a business's value, reflecting everything behind it: physical infrastructure, technology, customer base, and financial resources. A high share of liquid assets such as cash indicates a company’s financial flexibility and its ability to maintain stability in changing market conditions.
Asset analysis helps assess how effectively a company utilizes its resources to generate revenue and profit, reflecting its operational efficiency and ability to convert invested capital into financial results.
Annual Total Assets Kulicke and Soffa Industries
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.1 B | 1.24 B | 1.5 B | 1.59 B | 1.6 B | 1.05 B | 1.08 B | 1.19 B | 1.17 B | 982 M | 904 M | 944 M | 863 M | 816 M | 728 M | 580 M | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.6 B | 580 M | 1.08 B |
Quarterly Total Assets Kulicke and Soffa Industries
| 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.32 B | 1.19 B | 1.11 B | 1.11 B | 1.1 B | 1.12 B | 1.15 B | 1.25 B | 1.24 B | 1.26 B | 1.3 B | 1.49 B | 1.5 B | 1.51 B | 1.52 B | 1.55 B | 1.59 B | - | 1.56 B | 1.15 B | 1.6 B | 1.41 B | 1.6 B | - | 1.05 B | 1.05 B | 1.05 B | 1.12 B | 1.08 B | 1.08 B | 1.08 B | 1.14 B | 1.19 B | 1.19 B | 1.19 B | 1.16 B | 1.17 B | 1.17 B | 1.16 B | 993 M | 982 M | 982 M | 982 M | - | 904 M | 904 M | 904 M | 928 M | 944 M | 944 M | 944 M | 840 M | 863 M | 863 M | 863 M | 769 M | 816 M | 816 M | 816 M | 702 M | 728 M | 728 M | 728 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.6 B | 702 M | 1.11 B |
Total Assets of other stocks in the Semiconductors industry
| Issuer | Total Assets | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Resonant Inc.
RESN
|
32.7 M | - | - | $ 301 M | ||
|
Brooks Automation, Inc.
BRKS
|
1.56 B | - | -2.73 % | $ 8.41 B | ||
|
Cirrus Logic
CRUS
|
2.49 B | $ 113.21 | 0.07 % | $ 5.79 B | ||
|
AXT
AXTI
|
434 M | $ 61.64 | 9.68 % | $ 2.71 B | ||
|
DSP Group, Inc.
DSPG
|
216 M | - | -0.05 % | $ 533 M | ||
|
Maxim Integrated Products, Inc.
MXIM
|
3.63 B | - | - | $ 27.7 B | ||
|
Cree, Inc.
CREE
|
3.23 B | - | - | $ 9.17 B | ||
|
CMC Materials
CCMP
|
2.15 B | - | -0.45 % | $ 4.94 B | ||
|
Inphi Corporation
IPHI
|
1.01 B | - | -1.08 % | $ 9.25 B | ||
|
MoSys, Inc.
MOSY
|
8.3 M | - | -4.43 % | $ 31.9 M | ||
|
Xilinx, Inc.
XLNX
|
4.69 B | - | -0.75 % | $ 53.8 B | ||
|
eMagin Corporation
EMAN
|
73.1 M | - | -0.24 % | $ 157 M | ||
|
EMCORE Corporation
EMKR
|
93.9 M | - | 0.98 % | $ 28 M | ||
|
Daqo New Energy Corp.
DQ
|
6.45 B | $ 12.31 | 0.04 % | $ 4.15 B | ||
|
Himax Technologies
HIMX
|
1.74 B | $ 13.68 | 0.88 % | $ 4.77 B | ||
|
Entegris
ENTG
|
8.35 B | $ 138.74 | 6.15 % | $ 21 B | ||
|
O2Micro International Limited
OIIM
|
118 M | - | - | $ 143 M | ||
|
Rubicon Technology
RBCN
|
5.96 M | - | -1.48 % | $ 3.28 M | ||
|
nLIGHT
LASR
|
315 M | $ 40.06 | 0.53 % | $ 2 B | ||
|
FormFactor
FORM
|
1.22 B | $ 103.9 | 7.38 % | $ 8.04 B | ||
|
SMART Global Holdings
SGH
|
1.62 B | - | 0.43 % | $ 1.06 B | ||
|
ReneSola Ltd
SOL
|
448 M | - | - | $ 134 M | ||
|
NVE Corporation
NVEC
|
60.4 M | $ 100.4 | 1.87 % | $ 486 M | ||
|
Nova Measuring Instruments Ltd.
NVMI
|
2.36 B | $ 372.1 | 5.5 % | $ 11.2 M | ||
|
Universal Display Corporation
OLED
|
1.96 B | $ 82.34 | 0.19 % | $ 3.92 B | ||
|
inTEST Corporation
INTT
|
151 M | $ 11.16 | 2.86 % | $ 136 M | ||
|
VivoPower International PLC
VVPR
|
97.1 M | - | - | $ 42.9 M | ||
|
NeoPhotonics Corporation
NPTN
|
306 M | - | -0.13 % | $ 847 M | ||
|
Summit Wireless Technologies
WISA
|
275 M | - | -6.92 % | $ 9.56 M | ||
|
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
LSCC
|
883 M | $ 115.9 | 2.0 % | $ 15.9 B | ||
|
Pixelworks
PXLW
|
51.3 M | $ 7.12 | 1.86 % | $ 39.2 M | ||
|
Aehr Test Systems
AEHR
|
247 M | $ 86.26 | 13.1 % | $ 2.65 B | ||
|
Silicon Motion Technology Corporation
SIMO
|
1.22 B | $ 256.21 | 8.7 % | $ 34.4 B | ||
|
Semtech Corporation
SMTC
|
1.41 B | $ 147.89 | 9.22 % | $ 13.1 B | ||
|
Everspin Technologies
MRAM
|
84.6 M | $ 16.37 | 3.28 % | $ 369 M | ||
|
SiTime Corporation
SITM
|
1.29 B | $ 612.09 | 6.55 % | $ 15.3 B | ||
|
ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.
ASX
|
889 B | $ 37.51 | 0.21 % | $ 163 B | - | |
|
Sequans Communications S.A.
SQNS
|
107 M | $ 2.79 | 0.72 % | $ 693 M | ||
|
Qorvo
QRVO
|
5.83 B | $ 102.84 | 2.45 % | $ 9.52 B | ||
|
Skyworks Solutions
SWKS
|
7.92 B | $ 74.02 | 3.52 % | $ 11.4 B | ||
|
Photronics
PLAB
|
1.8 B | $ 29.13 | 3.37 % | $ 1.74 B | ||
|
Rambus
RMBS
|
1.53 B | $ 85.46 | 1.33 % | $ 9.19 B | ||
|
Ambarella
AMBA
|
799 M | $ 62.89 | 1.15 % | $ 2.69 B | ||
|
Ichor Holdings, Ltd.
ICHR
|
943 M | $ 56.38 | 6.74 % | $ 1.93 B | ||
|
QuickLogic Corporation
QUIK
|
44.8 M | $ 10.76 | 1.41 % | $ 175 M | ||
|
ON Semiconductor Corporation
ON
|
12.5 B | $ 74.38 | 0.99 % | $ 30.6 B | ||
|
Tower Semiconductor Ltd.
TSEM
|
3.32 B | $ 222.34 | 7.85 % | $ 24.9 B | ||
|
Allegro MicroSystems
ALGM
|
1.42 B | $ 36.61 | 2.95 % | $ 6.77 B | ||
|
Camtek Ltd.
CAMT
|
1.26 B | $ 145.72 | 4.91 % | $ 6.66 M | ||
|
CEVA
CEVA
|
388 M | $ 26.95 | 1.93 % | $ 655 M |