
Live Ventures Incorporated LIVE
$ 13.25
0.61%
Quarterly report 2025-Q4
added 02-12-2026
Live Ventures Incorporated Total Assets 2011-2026 | LIVE
Total Assets — these are all the resources owned by the business that have economic value. They are used to operate the business, generate profit, and ensure the company’s stability.Main categories of assets
Current assets (used within one year):
- Cash and cash equivalents
- Accounts receivable (amounts owed by customers)
- Inventory of goods, raw materials, and supplies
- Short-term investments
- Fixed assets (buildings, machinery, equipment)
- Intangible assets (brands, patents, software)
- Long-term investments
- Goodwill (reputational value from mergers)
Assets represent an objective measure of a business's value, reflecting everything behind it: physical infrastructure, technology, customer base, and financial resources. A high share of liquid assets such as cash indicates a company’s financial flexibility and its ability to maintain stability in changing market conditions.
Asset analysis helps assess how effectively a company utilizes its resources to generate revenue and profit, reflecting its operational efficiency and ability to convert invested capital into financial results.
Annual Total Assets Live Ventures Incorporated
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 408 M | 422 M | 279 M | 212 M | 197 M | 122 M | 142 M | 129 M | 53.5 M | 40.7 M | 18.3 M | 3.99 M | 4.26 M | 2.81 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 422 M | 2.81 M | 145 M |
Quarterly Total Assets Live Ventures Incorporated
| 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 389 M | 386 M | 387 M | 394 M | 396 M | 408 M | 437 M | 434 M | 437 M | 422 M | 360 M | 365 M | 279 M | 279 M | 263 M | 225 M | 219 M | 212 M | 199 M | 212 M | 191 M | 197 M | 197 M | 197 M | 137 M | 122 M | 122 M | 136 M | 132 M | 141 M | 142 M | 142 M | 142 M | 129 M | 129 M | 132 M | 120 M | 53.5 M | 53.5 M | 120 M | 38.9 M | 40.7 M | 40.7 M | 40.7 M | 17.9 M | 18.3 M | 18.3 M | 18.3 M | 3.63 M | 3.99 M | 3.99 M | 3.99 M | 4.4 M | 4.26 M | 4.26 M | 4.26 M | 4.54 M | 2.81 M | 2.81 M | 2.81 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 437 M | 2.81 M | 162 M |
Total Assets of other stocks in the Retail industry
| Issuer | Total Assets | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Детский Мир
DSKY
|
118 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Big 5 Sporting Goods Corporation
BGFV
|
609 M | - | - | $ 31.6 M | ||
|
1-800-FLOWERS.COM
FLWS
|
773 M | $ 4.82 | 5.24 % | $ 308 M | ||
|
Yunhong CTI Ltd.
CTIB
|
22.5 M | - | 21.83 % | $ 22.3 M | ||
|
М.Видео
MVID
|
360 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Lands' End
LE
|
751 M | $ 11.53 | -0.26 % | $ 354 M | ||
|
Conn's
CONN
|
2.44 B | - | -46.4 % | $ 2.42 M | ||
|
Genuine Parts Company
GPC
|
20.8 B | $ 104.72 | -0.5 % | $ 14.6 B | ||
|
The Michaels Companies, Inc.
MIK
|
3.84 B | - | - | $ 3.14 B | ||
|
Boqii Holding Limited
BQ
|
778 M | - | - | $ 231 M | - | |
|
At Home Group Inc.
HOME
|
2.68 B | - | - | $ 2.43 B | ||
|
DICK'S Sporting Goods
DKS
|
17.4 B | $ 225.81 | 1.61 % | $ 18.8 B | ||
|
ECMOHO Limited
MOHO
|
93.6 M | - | -42.72 % | $ 4.77 M | ||
|
Bed Bath & Beyond
BBBY
|
6.46 B | $ 5.3 | -1.12 % | $ 644 M | ||
|
Hibbett Sports
HIBB
|
909 M | - | - | $ 1.08 B | ||
|
GameStop Corp.
GME
|
10.4 B | $ 24.28 | 1.29 % | $ 10.9 B | ||
|
KAR Auction Services
KAR
|
4.72 B | - | - | $ 3.37 B | ||
|
Kirkland's
KIRK
|
242 M | - | 11.41 % | $ 21.7 M | ||
|
Blink Charging Co.
BLNK
|
147 M | $ 0.85 | 6.57 % | $ 98.5 M | ||
|
Ulta Beauty
ULTA
|
7 B | $ 521.58 | -0.94 % | $ 23.4 B | ||
|
Build-A-Bear Workshop
BBW
|
345 M | $ 38.37 | 2.54 % | $ 501 M | ||
|
Barnes & Noble Education
BNED
|
905 M | $ 10.52 | -1.59 % | $ 28.1 M | ||
|
Murphy USA
MUSA
|
4.73 B | $ 577.87 | -0.5 % | $ 11.2 B | ||
|
Winmark Corporation
WINA
|
24.9 M | $ 373.4 | 1.51 % | $ 1.33 B | ||
|
Petco Health and Wellness Company
WOOF
|
5.17 B | $ 2.81 | 2.18 % | $ 786 M | ||
|
O'Reilly Automotive
ORLY
|
16.5 B | $ 92.96 | -1.71 % | $ 5.42 B | ||
|
Betterware de Mexico, S.A.B. de C.V.
BWMX
|
10.5 B | $ 16.77 | 0.06 % | $ 542 M | ||
|
Advance Auto Parts
AAP
|
11.8 B | $ 56.15 | -1.89 % | $ 3.36 B | ||
|
The ODP Corporation
ODP
|
3.53 B | - | - | $ 952 M | ||
|
Yatsen Holding Limited
YSG
|
3.97 B | $ 2.93 | -0.68 % | $ 5.93 B | ||
|
Party City Holdco
PRTY
|
2.02 B | - | - | $ 13.7 M | ||
|
Sally Beauty Holdings
SBH
|
2.87 B | $ 14.03 | 1.23 % | $ 1.41 B | ||
|
AutoZone
AZO
|
19.4 B | $ 3 496.19 | -1.62 % | $ 58.7 B | ||
|
RH
RH
|
4.55 B | $ 133.89 | 0.18 % | $ 2.48 B | ||
|
Stitch Fix
SFIX
|
481 M | $ 3.57 | -0.7 % | $ 460 M | ||
|
Tractor Supply Company
TSCO
|
10.9 B | $ 30.65 | -3.43 % | $ 16.2 B | ||
|
National Vision Holdings
EYE
|
1.98 B | $ 22.96 | 0.57 % | $ 1.82 B | ||
|
The Container Store Group
TCS
|
936 M | - | 6.93 % | $ 107 M | ||
|
Williams-Sonoma
WSM
|
5.27 B | $ 182.1 | -0.72 % | $ 11.8 B | ||
|
The RealReal
REAL
|
409 M | $ 10.26 | -17.26 % | $ 1.18 B | ||
|
Academy Sports and Outdoors
ASO
|
5.28 B | $ 54.11 | 1.05 % | $ 3.6 B | ||
|
Best Buy Co.
BBY
|
14.7 B | $ 59.4 | 1.52 % | $ 12.5 B | ||
|
TravelCenters of America
TA
|
3.65 B | - | - | $ 1.3 B | ||
|
Envela Corporation
ELA
|
96 M | $ 24.62 | 5.8 % | $ 640 M | ||
|
MarineMax
HZO
|
2.47 B | $ 34.32 | 4.44 % | $ 757 M | ||
|
MINISO Group Holding Limited
MNSO
|
18.1 B | $ 14.63 | 0.69 % | $ 17.6 B |