
Monolithic Power Systems MPWR
$ 1 569.02
-2.79%
Annual report 2025
added 02-27-2026
Monolithic Power Systems Book Value 2011-2026 | MPWR
Book value is a financial metric that reflects the value of a company's assets minus its liabilities as of a specific date, according to accounting records. In simple terms, it is the amount that would remain for the owners of the company if all assets were sold and all debts paid off.What is included in book value
- Assets — all company resources: real estate, equipment, inventory, cash, accounts receivable, and others.
- Liabilities — all debts and financial obligations: loans, accounts payable, taxes, and other obligations.
- Assessment of the company's "real" value
Book value shows how much the company is worth according to accounting data, that is, the value of its property taking debts into account. - Comparison with market capitalization
Comparing book value and the market price of shares helps to understand whether the company is overvalued or undervalued by the market. - Indicator of financial stability
If the book value is high, it indicates the company has significant assets, which reduces risks for investors. - Key component for financial ratios
Many metrics, such as the price-to-book ratio (P/B), use book value to analyze the attractiveness of shares.
Annual Book Value Monolithic Power Systems
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.53 B | 2.95 B | 2.05 B | 1.67 B | 1.24 B | 967 M | 773 M | 640 M | 522 M | 431 M | 369 M | 346 M | 323 M | 258 M | 243 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 3.53 B | 243 M | 1.09 B |
Quarterly Book Value Monolithic Power Systems
| 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.57 B | 3.4 B | 3.27 B | 3.15 B | 2.35 B | 2.2 B | 2.11 B | 2.05 B | 1.94 B | 1.84 B | 1.78 B | 1.67 B | 1.53 B | - | 1.33 B | 1.24 B | 1.16 B | 1.09 B | 1.02 B | 967 M | 967 M | 967 M | 967 M | 773 M | 773 M | 773 M | 773 M | 640 M | 640 M | 640 M | 640 M | 522 M | 522 M | 522 M | 522 M | 431 M | 431 M | 431 M | 431 M | 369 M | 369 M | 369 M | 369 M | 346 M | 346 M | 346 M | 346 M | 323 M | 323 M | 323 M | 323 M | 258 M | 258 M | 258 M | 258 M | 243 M | 243 M | 243 M | 243 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 3.57 B | 243 M | 969 M |
Book Value of other stocks in the Semiconductors industry
| Issuer | Book Value | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Resonant Inc.
RESN
|
642 M | - | - | $ 301 M | ||
|
Brooks Automation, Inc.
BRKS
|
3.65 B | - | -2.73 % | $ 8.41 B | ||
|
ASML Holding N.V.
ASML
|
19.6 B | $ 1 518.73 | -4.15 % | $ 590 B | ||
|
Axcelis Technologies
ACLS
|
1.03 B | $ 154.83 | -4.21 % | $ 4.89 B | ||
|
Entegris
ENTG
|
8.39 B | $ 133.57 | -4.09 % | $ 20.2 B | ||
|
Applied Optoelectronics
AAOI
|
734 M | $ 191.34 | -6.01 % | $ 11.5 B | ||
|
CMC Materials
CCMP
|
879 M | - | -0.45 % | $ 4.94 B | ||
|
KLA Corporation
KLAC
|
4.69 B | $ 1 834.11 | -3.11 % | $ 244 B | ||
|
Kulicke and Soffa Industries
KLIC
|
821 M | $ 100.88 | -3.09 % | $ 5.34 B | ||
|
Ichor Holdings, Ltd.
ICHR
|
664 M | $ 72.96 | -2.08 % | $ 2.5 B | ||
|
Allegro MicroSystems
ALGM
|
931 M | $ 42.74 | -4.96 % | $ 8.02 B | ||
|
AXT
AXTI
|
335 M | $ 122.25 | 6.32 % | $ 5.37 B | ||
|
DSP Group, Inc.
DSPG
|
283 M | - | -0.05 % | $ 533 M | ||
|
Everspin Technologies
MRAM
|
68.9 M | $ 37.76 | -7.06 % | $ 852 M | ||
|
Maxim Integrated Products, Inc.
MXIM
|
8.82 M | - | - | $ 27.7 B | ||
|
Cree, Inc.
CREE
|
140 M | - | - | $ 9.17 B | ||
|
ChipMOS TECHNOLOGIES
IMOS
|
25 B | $ 50.87 | -5.11 % | $ 37 B | ||
|
Micron Technology
MU
|
54.2 B | $ 733.23 | -5.51 % | $ 818 B | ||
|
MaxLinear
MXL
|
452 M | $ 94.49 | 6.43 % | $ 8.18 B | ||
|
Inphi Corporation
IPHI
|
156 M | - | -1.08 % | $ 9.25 B | ||
|
MoSys, Inc.
MOSY
|
22 B | - | -4.43 % | $ 31.9 M | ||
|
O2Micro International Limited
OIIM
|
99.5 M | - | - | $ 143 M | ||
|
NVE Corporation
NVEC
|
58.2 M | $ 89.95 | -2.93 % | $ 435 M | ||
|
NXP Semiconductors N.V.
NXPI
|
26.6 B | $ 291.68 | -0.85 % | $ 73.7 B | ||
|
eMagin Corporation
EMAN
|
23.8 M | - | -0.24 % | $ 157 M | ||
|
EMCORE Corporation
EMKR
|
50.2 M | - | 0.98 % | $ 28 M | ||
|
Microchip Technology Incorporated
MCHP
|
15.9 B | $ 94.71 | -2.4 % | $ 51.3 B | ||
|
Xilinx, Inc.
XLNX
|
362 M | - | -0.75 % | $ 53.8 B | ||
|
Intel Corporation
INTC
|
196 B | $ 108.31 | -6.57 % | $ 491 B | ||
|
inTEST Corporation
INTT
|
104 M | $ 18.6 | -1.59 % | $ 227 M | ||
|
Silicon Motion Technology Corporation
SIMO
|
772 M | $ 261.19 | -1.01 % | $ 35.1 B | ||
|
SiTime Corporation
SITM
|
1.16 B | $ 785.37 | -4.25 % | $ 19.6 B | ||
|
Silicon Laboratories
SLAB
|
1.09 B | $ 216.53 | -0.36 % | $ 7.09 B | ||
|
Semtech Corporation
SMTC
|
1.41 B | $ 137.89 | -2.32 % | $ 12.2 B | ||
|
IPG Photonics Corporation
IPGP
|
2.13 B | $ 100.77 | -4.12 % | $ 4.27 B | ||
|
FormFactor
FORM
|
1.04 B | $ 126.98 | -0.79 % | $ 9.82 B | ||
|
Sequans Communications S.A.
SQNS
|
107 M | $ 4.0 | -5.21 % | $ 993 M | ||
|
STMicroelectronics N.V.
STM
|
18.2 B | $ 61.68 | -4.18 % | $ 55.1 B | ||
|
Skyworks Solutions
SWKS
|
5.76 B | $ 67.79 | 1.09 % | $ 10.5 B | ||
|
Synaptics Incorporated
SYNA
|
1.39 B | $ 126.26 | -2.71 % | $ 4.96 B | ||
|
GSI Technology
GSIT
|
28.2 M | $ 9.77 | -10.04 % | $ 249 M | ||
|
Teradyne
TER
|
2.8 B | $ 343.17 | -3.75 % | $ 54.6 B | ||
|
nLIGHT
LASR
|
227 M | $ 75.53 | -7.14 % | $ 3.77 B | ||
|
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
LSCC
|
714 M | $ 121.43 | -2.74 % | $ 16.6 B | ||
|
ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.
ASX
|
369 B | $ 34.31 | -2.68 % | $ 149 B | - | |
|
Cohu
COHU
|
1.24 B | $ 47.04 | -3.93 % | $ 2.2 B | ||
|
Tower Semiconductor Ltd.
TSEM
|
2.9 B | $ 274.21 | -2.31 % | $ 30.7 B | ||
|
Cirrus Logic
CRUS
|
2.33 B | $ 160.36 | -1.52 % | $ 8.52 B | ||
|
ACM Research
ACMR
|
1.93 B | $ 63.91 | 1.13 % | $ 4.1 B | ||
|
Trio-Tech International
TRT
|
34 M | $ 18.56 | 32.38 % | $ 79.3 M |