
Meridian Corporation Revenue | MRBK
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue Meridian Corporation
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.32 M | 5.74 M | 4.93 M | 4.73 M | - | 134 M | 66.9 M | 62.4 M | 61.6 M | 61.9 M | 53.9 M | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 134 M | 4.73 M | 46.2 M |
Quarterly Revenue Meridian Corporation
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.71 M | 1.73 M | 1.61 M | 1.49 M | 1.54 M | - | 1.45 M | 1.44 M | 1.32 M | - | 1.26 M | 1.24 M | - | - | 1.11 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 M | 1.11 M | 1.44 M |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Banks regional industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Commerce Bancshares
CBSH
|
1.35 B | $ 58.37 | 0.71 % | $ 8.37 B | ||
|
City Holding Company
CHCO
|
74.3 M | $ 144.95 | 0.66 % | $ 2.1 B | ||
|
Signature Bank
SBNY
|
1.59 B | - | - | $ 4.41 B | ||
|
Pinnacle Financial Partners
PNFP
|
896 M | - | - | $ 7.3 B | ||
|
IF Bancorp
IROQ
|
23.1 M | - | - | $ 83.7 M | ||
|
First Midwest Bancorp, Inc.
FMBI
|
720 M | - | -1.2 % | $ 2.26 B | ||
|
Dime Community Bancshares
DCOMP
|
19.9 M | - | - | $ 796 M | ||
|
First Capital
FCAP
|
7.17 M | $ 64.37 | 1.58 % | $ 215 M | ||
|
Provident Bancorp
PVBC
|
47.5 M | - | - | $ 226 M | ||
|
First National Corporation
FXNC
|
14.3 M | $ 30.98 | 0.29 % | $ 279 M | ||
|
Bank of Marin Bancorp
BMRC
|
105 M | $ 27.34 | 1.11 % | $ 436 M | ||
|
Greene County Bancorp
GCBC
|
53.5 M | $ 35.07 | 0.95 % | $ 597 M | ||
|
BankUnited
BKU
|
21.7 M | $ 45.9 | 1.01 % | $ 3.39 B | ||
|
Banco Santander (Brasil) S.A.
BSBR
|
31.5 B | $ 6.02 | 2.03 % | $ 115 B | ||
|
Great Southern Bancorp
GSBC
|
211 M | $ 79.88 | 0.49 % | $ 910 M | ||
|
Cadence Bancorporation
CADE
|
924 M | - | - | $ 5.43 B | ||
|
Huntington Bancshares Incorporated
HBAN
|
1.56 B | $ 17.06 | 1.07 % | $ 25.2 B | ||
|
Community Bank System
CBU
|
818 M | $ 63.49 | 0.79 % | $ 3.35 B | ||
|
Home Federal Bancorp of Louisiana
HFBL
|
1.3 M | $ 25.03 | 3.0 % | $ 76.4 M | ||
|
Hope Bancorp
HOPE
|
511 M | $ 14.0 | 0.29 % | $ 1.77 B | ||
|
Popular
BPOP
|
2.42 B | $ 171.33 | 0.45 % | $ 11.6 B | ||
|
CB Financial Services
CBFV
|
49.1 M | $ 37.58 | 0.83 % | $ 189 M | ||
|
Auburn National Bancorporation
AUBN
|
619 K | $ 26.55 | 0.19 % | $ 92.8 M | ||
|
Hilltop Holdings
HTH
|
1.6 B | $ 38.9 | 0.96 % | $ 2.44 B | ||
|
Independent Bank Corporation
IBCP
|
32.1 M | $ 37.01 | 0.71 % | $ 768 M | ||
|
First Internet Bancorp
INBK
|
78.6 M | $ 28.61 | 0.53 % | $ 250 M | ||
|
Atlantic Capital Bancshares
ACBI
|
97.3 M | - | -1.48 % | $ 566 M | ||
|
Banco Santander-Chile
BSAC
|
2.04 T | $ 35.86 | 0.38 % | $ 6.76 T | ||
|
Bank7 Corp.
BSVN
|
43.5 M | $ 52.45 | 0.4 % | $ 495 M | ||
|
Bankwell Financial Group
BWFG
|
2.83 M | $ 66.15 | 0.41 % | $ 513 M | ||
|
Carter Bankshares
CARE
|
20.3 M | $ 31.77 | 0.51 % | $ 713 M | ||
|
Spirit of Texas Bancshares, Inc.
STXB
|
125 M | - | -0.23 % | $ 446 M | ||
|
Berkshire Hills Bancorp
BHLB
|
29.9 M | - | -0.65 % | $ 1.11 B | ||
|
BankFinancial Corporation
BFIN
|
3.43 M | - | - | $ 151 M | ||
|
People's United Financial, Inc.
PBCT
|
1.99 B | - | - | $ 8.34 B | ||
|
CBTX
CBTX
|
6.28 M | - | 1.49 % | $ 1.51 B | ||
|
Citizens Financial Group
CFG
|
8.25 B | $ 70.83 | 1.5 % | $ 30.7 B | ||
|
American River Bankshares
AMRB
|
27.8 M | - | 2.00 % | $ 125 M | ||
|
Bank of Commerce Holdings
BOCH
|
59.5 M | - | -1.56 % | $ 254 M | ||
|
Bancolombia S.A.
CIB
|
15.5 T | $ 101.87 | 3.49 % | $ 25.5 B | ||
|
CIT Group Inc.
CIT
|
2.4 B | - | -1.4 % | $ 4.74 B | ||
|
Columbia Financial
CLBK
|
204 M | $ 11.7 | 0.43 % | $ 1.19 B | ||
|
Mercantile Bank Corporation
MBWM
|
151 M | $ 61.73 | 1.2 % | $ 1 B | ||
|
Comerica Incorporated
CMA
|
772 M | - | - | $ 11.8 B | ||
|
American National Bankshares
AMNB
|
92.5 M | - | - | $ 508 M | ||
|
MainStreet Bancshares
MNSB
|
136 M | $ 25.21 | 0.99 % | $ 193 M | ||
|
Columbia Banking System
COLB
|
177 M | $ 30.45 | 1.23 % | $ 7.25 B | ||
|
BancorpSouth Bank
BXS
|
1.03 B | - | -1.07 % | $ 3.12 B | ||
|
1895 Bancorp of Wisconsin
BCOW
|
15.4 M | - | -6.47 % | $ 52 M | ||
|
Bryn Mawr Bank Corporation
BMTC
|
222 M | - | -1.52 % | $ 888 M |