
Merck & Co. MRK
$ 111.38
-1.79%
Annual report 2025
added 02-24-2026
Merck & Co. Cash Conversion Cycle 2011-2026 | MRK
Annual Cash Conversion Cycle Merck & Co.
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110 | 112 | 106 | 88.9 | 105 | 117 | 111 | 118 | 119 | 118 | 113 | 121 | 145 | 165 | 145 |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 165 | 88.9 | 120 |
Quarterly Cash Conversion Cycle Merck & Co.
| 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123 | 131 | 133 | 126 | 138 | 135 | 116 | 118 | 107 | - | 54.9 | 53 | 83.5 | - | 108 | 123 | 116 | - | 94 | 120 | 110 | - | 101 | 113 | 124 | - | 113 | 118 | 122 | - | 116 | 122 | -48.8 K | - | 30.5 K | 160 K | 18.1 K | - | 9.39 K | 296 K | 4.13 K | - | 25.2 K | 6.57 K | 5.08 K | - | 6.43 K | 5.65 K | 5.1 K | - | 4.43 K | 4.93 K | 6.61 K | - | 4.68 K | 13.5 K | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 296 K | -48.8 K | 12.7 K |
Cash Conversion Cycle of other stocks in the Biotechnology industry
| Issuer | Cash Conversion Cycle | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
FSD Pharma
HUGE
|
3.11 K | - | 5743.5 % | $ 69.7 M | ||
|
Coherus BioSciences
CHRS
|
149 | $ 1.57 | -3.68 % | $ 184 M | ||
|
Happiness Biotech Group Limited
HAPP
|
-3.12 K | - | 1.35 % | $ 17.8 M | ||
|
Amphastar Pharmaceuticals
AMPH
|
205 | $ 16.87 | -2.49 % | $ 789 M | ||
|
AgeX Therapeutics
AGE
|
186 | - | -10.17 % | $ 12.2 K | ||
|
I-Mab
IMAB
|
-1.97 K | - | - | $ 866 M | ||
|
Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
ALXN
|
12.8 | - | - | $ 40.3 B | ||
|
AstraZeneca PLC
AZN
|
-58 | - | - | $ 96.9 B | ||
|
EyeGate Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
EYEG
|
17 | - | -1.52 % | $ 24.7 M | ||
|
Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings
ARCT
|
21.2 | $ 7.47 | -4.6 % | $ 205 M | ||
|
Eton Pharmaceuticals
ETON
|
115 | $ 30.26 | 1.0 % | $ 814 M | ||
|
Exelixis
EXEL
|
-8.32 | $ 50.13 | -1.9 % | $ 13.6 B | ||
|
Fortress Biotech
FBIO
|
-74.9 | $ 2.41 | 4.78 % | $ 67.2 M | ||
|
Midatech Pharma plc
MTP
|
82.8 | - | -18.52 % | $ 27.3 M | ||
|
AbCellera Biologics
ABCL
|
173 | $ 4.09 | -7.05 % | $ 1.22 B | ||
|
Autolus Therapeutics plc
AUTL
|
119 | $ 1.63 | 2.52 % | $ 434 M | ||
|
Институт стволовых клеток человека
ISKJ
|
104 | - | - | - | ||
|
Celyad Oncology SA
CYAD
|
-55.7 K | - | - | $ 12.5 M | ||
|
Berkeley Lights
BLI
|
214 | - | -7.31 % | $ 87 M | ||
|
Generation Bio Co.
GBIO
|
47.6 | - | - | $ 344 M | ||
|
Ayala Pharmaceuticals
AYLA
|
-2.15 K | - | - | $ 7.46 M | ||
|
Gilead Sciences
GILD
|
115 | $ 129.58 | -1.88 % | $ 161 B | ||
|
Advaxis
ADXS
|
-82.3 K | - | -9.65 % | $ 45.9 M | ||
|
Aeterna Zentaris
AEZS
|
-34.3 K | - | 5.93 % | $ 314 M | ||
|
Applied Genetic Technologies Corporation
AGTC
|
126 | - | - | $ 26.5 M | ||
|
AIkido Pharma
AIKI
|
-1.92 | - | 1.93 % | $ 17.4 M | ||
|
Enlivex Therapeutics Ltd.
ENLV
|
-193 | $ 0.72 | -1.58 % | $ 32.9 M | ||
|
Esperion Therapeutics
ESPR
|
99.7 | $ 3.12 | - | $ 649 M | ||
|
Aptinyx
APTX
|
46.9 | - | -39.0 % | $ 4.57 M | ||
|
Albireo Pharma
ALBO
|
-1.55 K | - | -0.23 % | $ 916 M |