
Marvell Technology Group Ltd. MRVL
$ 182.58
2.6%
Annual report 2026
added 03-11-2026
Marvell Technology Group Ltd. Cash Conversion Cycle 2011-2026 | MRVL
Annual Cash Conversion Cycle Marvell Technology Group Ltd.
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104 | 114 | 137 | 123 | 62.6 | - | 96.3 | 86.3 | 52 | 63 | 50.7 | 46.4 | 50.7 | 29 | 56 | 24.8 |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 137 | 24.8 | 73.1 |
Quarterly Cash Conversion Cycle Marvell Technology Group Ltd.
| 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103 | 103 | 91.7 | 88.8 | 128 | 156 | 137 | 144 | 150 | - | 134 | 119 | 74 | - | 86.7 | 83.7 | 63.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 156 | 63.8 | 111 |
Cash Conversion Cycle of other stocks in the Semiconductors industry
| Issuer | Cash Conversion Cycle | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Resonant Inc.
RESN
|
101 | - | - | $ 301 M | ||
|
Brooks Automation, Inc.
BRKS
|
226 | - | -2.73 % | $ 8.41 B | ||
|
Entegris
ENTG
|
95.5 | $ 139.26 | -3.99 % | $ 21 B | ||
|
ASML Holding N.V.
ASML
|
143 | $ 1 584.51 | 0.19 % | $ 616 B | ||
|
Axcelis Technologies
ACLS
|
287 | $ 161.64 | -0.31 % | $ 5.1 B | ||
|
Applied Optoelectronics
AAOI
|
157 | $ 203.57 | -8.75 % | $ 12.3 B | ||
|
KLA Corporation
KLAC
|
270 | - | - | $ 252 B | ||
|
Kulicke and Soffa Industries
KLIC
|
108 | - | - | $ 5.51 B | ||
|
CMC Materials
CCMP
|
103 | - | -0.45 % | $ 4.94 B | ||
|
Everspin Technologies
MRAM
|
149 | $ 40.63 | -2.0 % | $ 917 M | ||
|
MaxLinear
MXL
|
141 | $ 88.78 | 1.2 % | $ 7.69 B | ||
|
Ichor Holdings, Ltd.
ICHR
|
95.2 | $ 74.51 | 0.26 % | $ 2.55 B | ||
|
Allegro MicroSystems
ALGM
|
174 | $ 44.97 | -2.18 % | $ 8.44 B | ||
|
AXT
AXTI
|
443 | $ 114.98 | -5.7 % | $ 5.05 B | ||
|
DSP Group, Inc.
DSPG
|
43.9 | - | -0.05 % | $ 533 M | ||
|
Micron Technology
MU
|
170 | $ 776.01 | -3.44 % | $ 866 B | ||
|
NVE Corporation
NVEC
|
506 | $ 92.66 | -3.08 % | $ 448 M | ||
|
Maxim Integrated Products, Inc.
MXIM
|
2.85 | - | - | $ 27.7 B | ||
|
Cree, Inc.
CREE
|
435 | - | - | $ 9.17 B | ||
|
NXP Semiconductors N.V.
NXPI
|
127 | $ 294.17 | -1.42 % | $ 74.3 B | ||
|
ChipMOS TECHNOLOGIES
IMOS
|
129 K | $ 53.61 | -1.72 % | $ 39 B | ||
|
Inphi Corporation
IPHI
|
-127 | - | -1.08 % | $ 9.25 B | ||
|
MoSys, Inc.
MOSY
|
84.5 | - | -4.43 % | $ 31.9 M | ||
|
O2Micro International Limited
OIIM
|
150 | - | - | $ 143 M | ||
|
eMagin Corporation
EMAN
|
186 | - | -0.24 % | $ 157 M | ||
|
EMCORE Corporation
EMKR
|
161 | - | 0.98 % | $ 28 M | ||
|
Microchip Technology Incorporated
MCHP
|
199 | $ 97.04 | 0.34 % | $ 52.6 B | ||
|
Xilinx, Inc.
XLNX
|
319 | - | -0.75 % | $ 53.8 B | ||
|
SiTime Corporation
SITM
|
184 | $ 820.21 | -1.81 % | $ 20.5 B | ||
|
Semtech Corporation
SMTC
|
134 | $ 141.16 | 1.02 % | $ 12.5 B | ||
|
Silicon Motion Technology Corporation
SIMO
|
-17.6 | $ 263.85 | -2.23 % | $ 35.5 B | ||
|
Teradyne
TER
|
110 | $ 356.55 | -1.88 % | $ 56.7 B | ||
|
Silicon Laboratories
SLAB
|
160 | $ 217.31 | 0.17 % | $ 7.11 B | ||
|
Intel Corporation
INTC
|
34.8 | $ 115.93 | -3.62 % | $ 525 B | ||
|
inTEST Corporation
INTT
|
199 | $ 18.9 | 0.48 % | $ 231 M | ||
|
Sequans Communications S.A.
SQNS
|
3.58 | $ 4.22 | 10.76 % | $ 1.05 B | ||
|
Trio-Tech International
TRT
|
110 | $ 14.02 | - | $ 59.9 M | ||
|
IPG Photonics Corporation
IPGP
|
218 | $ 105.1 | -1.41 % | $ 4.45 B | ||
|
FormFactor
FORM
|
92.8 | $ 127.99 | -1.02 % | $ 9.9 B | ||
|
Skyworks Solutions
SWKS
|
135 | $ 67.06 | -1.58 % | $ 10.4 B | ||
|
STMicroelectronics N.V.
STM
|
70.7 | $ 64.38 | 1.55 % | $ 57.5 B | ||
|
Synaptics Incorporated
SYNA
|
67.1 | $ 129.78 | -0.98 % | $ 5.1 B | ||
|
Ultra Clean Holdings
UCTT
|
78.4 | $ 86.38 | 1.59 % | $ 3.91 B | ||
|
GSI Technology
GSIT
|
183 | $ 10.86 | -11.38 % | $ 277 M | ||
|
nLIGHT
LASR
|
110 | $ 81.33 | 1.13 % | $ 4.06 B | ||
|
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
LSCC
|
208 | $ 124.85 | -0.64 % | $ 17.1 B | ||
|
ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.
ASX
|
85.6 | $ 35.25 | -0.68 % | $ 153 B | - | |
|
Vishay Intertechnology
VSH
|
122 | $ 37.99 | -1.38 % | $ 5.16 B | ||
|
Cohu
COHU
|
221 | $ 48.96 | -0.41 % | $ 2.29 B | ||
|
Tower Semiconductor Ltd.
TSEM
|
91.7 | $ 280.69 | 3.66 % | $ 31.4 B |