
Mannatech, Incorporated MTEX
$ 4.22
-8.66%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 05-14-2026
Mannatech, Incorporated Total Assets 2011-2026 | MTEX
Total Assets — these are all the resources owned by the business that have economic value. They are used to operate the business, generate profit, and ensure the company’s stability.Main categories of assets
Current assets (used within one year):
- Cash and cash equivalents
- Accounts receivable (amounts owed by customers)
- Inventory of goods, raw materials, and supplies
- Short-term investments
- Fixed assets (buildings, machinery, equipment)
- Intangible assets (brands, patents, software)
- Long-term investments
- Goodwill (reputational value from mergers)
Assets represent an objective measure of a business's value, reflecting everything behind it: physical infrastructure, technology, customer base, and financial resources. A high share of liquid assets such as cash indicates a company’s financial flexibility and its ability to maintain stability in changing market conditions.
Asset analysis helps assess how effectively a company utilizes its resources to generate revenue and profit, reflecting its operational efficiency and ability to convert invested capital into financial results.
Annual Total Assets Mannatech, Incorporated
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 M | 36.1 M | 41.2 M | 49.1 M | 59.6 M | 65.3 M | 62.9 M | 62.2 M | 76.2 M | 71.2 M | 68.6 M | 67.4 M | 56.1 M | 47.6 M | 58.3 M | 81.4 M | 102 M | 124 M | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 124 M | 30 M | 64.4 M |
Quarterly Total Assets Mannatech, Incorporated
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q3 | 2010-Q2 | 2010-Q1 | 2009-Q3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.9 M | 33.9 M | 36.7 M | 36.1 M | 40.6 M | 39.9 M | 41.1 M | 41.2 M | - | 45.4 M | - | 49.1 M | - | 58.7 M | 61.1 M | 59.6 M | 63.9 M | 63.9 M | 64.7 M | 65.3 M | 65.3 M | 64.1 M | 64.7 M | 62.9 M | 62.9 M | 62.9 M | 62.9 M | 62.2 M | 62.2 M | 62.2 M | 62.2 M | 76.2 M | 76.2 M | 76.2 M | 76.2 M | 71.2 M | 71.2 M | 71.2 M | 71.2 M | 68.6 M | 68.6 M | 68.6 M | 68.6 M | 67.4 M | 67.4 M | 67.4 M | 67.4 M | 56.1 M | 56.1 M | 56.1 M | 56.1 M | 48.1 M | 48.1 M | 47.6 M | 47.6 M | 58.3 M | 58.3 M | 58.3 M | 58.3 M | 85.8 M | 89.4 M | 96.8 M | 107 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 107 M | 29.9 M | 61.4 M |
Total Assets of other stocks in the Household products industry
| Issuer | Total Assets | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Natura &Co Holding S.A.
NTCO
|
42.7 B | - | - | $ 9.02 B | - | |
|
The Clorox Company
CLX
|
5.56 B | $ 90.45 | -0.79 % | $ 11.2 B | ||
|
e.l.f. Beauty
ELF
|
1.13 B | $ 56.43 | 1.73 % | $ 3.09 B | ||
|
Inter Parfums
IPAR
|
1.59 B | $ 86.16 | -1.78 % | $ 2.77 B | ||
|
LifeVantage Corporation
LFVN
|
72 M | $ 5.17 | 0.98 % | $ 63.3 M | ||
|
Church & Dwight Co.
CHD
|
8.91 B | $ 94.05 | -0.31 % | $ 22.8 B | ||
|
Colgate-Palmolive Company
CL
|
16.3 B | $ 88.13 | -0.8 % | $ 71.3 B | ||
|
Nature's Sunshine Products
NATR
|
261 M | $ 22.22 | -0.27 % | $ 400 M | ||
|
Coty
COTY
|
11.9 B | $ 2.06 | -3.29 % | $ 1.79 B | ||
|
The Estée Lauder Companies
EL
|
19.9 B | $ 80.28 | -0.66 % | $ 28.9 B | ||
|
The Procter & Gamble Company
PG
|
125 B | $ 141.57 | -0.8 % | $ 333 B | ||
|
Helen of Troy Limited
HELE
|
2.12 B | $ 22.61 | -3.5 % | $ 520 M | ||
|
Hims & Hers Health
HIMS
|
2.15 B | $ 25.05 | 3.34 % | $ 5.64 B | ||
|
United-Guardian
UG
|
13.1 M | $ 7.16 | -0.14 % | $ 32.9 M | ||
|
Unilever PLC
UL
|
70.5 B | $ 56.24 | -0.98 % | $ 123 B | ||
|
Edgewell Personal Care Company
EPC
|
3.76 B | $ 15.93 | -4.5 % | $ 757 M | ||
|
Nu Skin Enterprises
NUS
|
1.41 B | $ 6.12 | -2.55 % | $ 302 M | ||
|
Newell Brands
NWL
|
10.7 B | $ 3.84 | -2.78 % | $ 1.61 B | ||
|
Acme United Corporation
ACU
|
171 M | $ 40.72 | -2.33 % | $ 154 M | ||
|
Spectrum Brands Holdings
SPB
|
3.38 B | $ 77.08 | -3.72 % | $ 1.98 B | ||
|
Revlon
REV
|
2.49 B | - | -4.41 % | $ 212 M | ||
|
Kimberly-Clark Corporation
KMB
|
17.1 B | $ 95.91 | -0.79 % | $ 31.8 B | ||
|
Dogness (International) Corporation
DOGZ
|
101 M | $ 1.18 | 1.72 % | $ 39.8 M | ||
|
USANA Health Sciences
USNA
|
743 M | $ 17.98 | 0.11 % | $ 333 M |