
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 05-07-2026
National HealthCare Corporation Revenue 2011-2026 | NHC
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue National HealthCare Corporation
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.52 B | 1.31 B | 1.14 B | 1.09 B | 1.07 B | 1.03 B | 996 M | 980 M | 967 M | 927 M | 907 M | 872 M | 789 M | 761 M | 774 M | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 B | 761 M | 1.01 B |
Quarterly Revenue National HealthCare Corporation
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 382 M | 383 M | 375 M | 374 M | - | 340 M | 301 M | 297 M | - | 288 M | 283 M | 270 M | - | 271 M | 271 M | 279 M | - | 277 M | 263 M | 251 M | - | 251 M | 262 M | 256 M | 254 M | 247 M | 247 M | 248 M | 249 M | 246 M | 242 M | 243 M | 246 M | 241 M | 239 M | 239 M | - | 1.81 M | 1.62 M | 1.5 M | - | 1.54 M | 1.27 M | 1.12 M | - | 1.41 M | 1.74 M | 1.91 M | - | 11.5 M | 7.6 M | 3.81 M | - | 10.1 M | 6.02 M | 2.8 M | - | 7.2 M | 4.74 M | 2.08 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 383 M | 1.12 M | 177 M |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Care facilities industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Aesthetic Medical International Holdings Group Limited
AIH
|
902 M | - | 10.96 % | $ 46.2 M | ||
|
Apollo Medical Holdings
AMEH
|
3.18 B | - | -2.11 % | $ 1.84 B | ||
|
The Ensign Group
ENSG
|
5.06 B | $ 177.67 | -0.89 % | $ 10.2 B | ||
|
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaA
FMS
|
19.6 B | $ 21.6 | 0.63 % | $ 7.05 B | ||
|
Мать и Дитя
MDMG
|
25.2 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Amedisys
AMED
|
2.35 B | - | 0.01 % | $ 3.3 B | ||
|
Avalon GloboCare Corp.
AVCO
|
1.33 M | - | 26.45 % | $ 70.6 M | ||
|
HCA Healthcare
HCA
|
75.6 B | $ 423.0 | -2.24 % | $ 100 B | ||
|
Healthcare Services Group
HCSG
|
1.84 B | $ 21.25 | -1.67 % | $ 1.54 B | ||
|
Genesis Healthcare, Inc.
GEN
|
3.91 B | - | - | $ 68.1 M | ||
|
Chemed Corporation
CHE
|
2.43 B | $ 434.53 | 1.95 % | $ 6.53 B | ||
|
Capital Senior Living Corporation
CSU
|
384 M | - | -2.09 % | $ 216 M | ||
|
Five Star Senior Living Inc.
FVE
|
1.16 B | - | -0.32 % | $ 98.4 M | ||
|
New Frontier Health Corporation
NFH
|
2.26 B | - | 3.54 % | $ 1.5 B | ||
|
Phibro Animal Health Corporation
PAHC
|
1.3 B | $ 34.37 | -4.92 % | $ 1.39 B | ||
|
MEDNAX
MD
|
1.91 B | $ 22.49 | -4.22 % | $ 1.89 B | ||
|
Sanara MedTech
SMTI
|
103 M | $ 21.06 | -2.68 % | $ 182 M | ||
|
Hanger
HNGR
|
1.12 B | - | - | $ 732 M | ||
|
Surgery Partners
SGRY
|
3.31 B | $ 13.95 | -3.66 % | $ 1.77 B | ||
|
IMAC Holdings
IMAC
|
72 K | - | -1.77 % | $ 25.4 M | ||
|
The Joint Corp.
JYNT
|
101 M | $ 8.23 | 0.24 % | $ 119 M | ||
|
LHC Group
LHCG
|
2.28 B | - | - | $ 5.27 B | ||
|
Tenet Healthcare Corporation
THC
|
21.3 B | $ 196.66 | -0.95 % | $ 17.7 B | ||
|
Universal Health Services
UHS
|
17.4 B | $ 168.64 | -1.19 % | $ 10.7 B | ||
|
AMN Healthcare Services
AMN
|
2.73 B | $ 28.61 | -5.58 % | $ 1.12 B | ||
|
American Shared Hospital Services
AMS
|
28.1 M | $ 1.47 | -6.96 % | $ 9.73 M | ||
|
DaVita
DVA
|
13.6 B | $ 199.74 | 3.72 % | $ 14.8 B | ||
|
Encompass Health Corporation
EHC
|
5.94 B | $ 106.64 | -0.65 % | $ 10.7 B | ||
|
U.S. Physical Therapy
USPH
|
781 M | $ 62.81 | -4.21 % | $ 953 M | ||
|
Novo Integrated Sciences
NVOS
|
13.3 M | - | -13.87 % | $ 1.52 M | ||
|
Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited
CCM
|
461 M | $ 5.17 | 2.17 % | $ 678 M | ||
|
Option Care Health
OPCH
|
5.65 B | $ 19.52 | -2.16 % | $ 3.16 B | ||
|
The Pennant Group
PNTG
|
948 M | $ 35.55 | -3.66 % | $ 1.23 B | ||
|
ModivCare
MODV
|
2.79 B | - | -25.23 % | $ 6.12 M | ||
|
Select Medical Holdings Corporation
SEM
|
5.45 B | $ 16.5 | 0.24 % | $ 2.02 B | ||
|
Acadia Healthcare Company
ACHC
|
3.15 B | $ 25.81 | -3.69 % | $ 2.36 B | ||
|
SunLink Health Systems
SSY
|
32.4 M | - | 17.98 % | $ 7.81 M | ||
|
Oak Street Health
OSH
|
578 M | - | 0.03 % | $ 9.53 B | ||
|
Community Health Systems
CYH
|
12.5 B | $ 2.82 | -2.76 % | $ 377 M | ||
|
Ontrak
OTRK
|
10.8 M | - | -11.98 % | $ 1.53 M | ||
|
Addus HomeCare Corporation
ADUS
|
1.42 B | $ 90.98 | -1.55 % | $ 1.64 B | ||
|
Regional Health Properties
RHE
|
53.2 M | - | - | $ 5.2 M | ||
|
Brookdale Senior Living
BKD
|
3.19 B | $ 13.04 | -1.29 % | $ 3.07 B | ||
|
Tivity Health
TVTY
|
127 M | - | 0.09 % | $ 1.6 B | ||
|
Elanco Animal Health Incorporated
ELAN
|
4.72 B | $ 19.86 | -8.23 % | $ 9.86 B |