
Nkarta NKTX
$ 1.75
10.06%
Nkarta Operating Expenses | NKTX
Annual Operating Expenses Nkarta
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122 M | 128 M | 132 M | 119 M | 86.4 M | 51.5 M | 22.5 M | 6.91 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 132 M | 6.91 M | 83.5 M |
Quarterly Operating Expenses Nkarta
| 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35.8 M | 43.1 M | 30.9 M | 31 M | 27.3 M | 27.2 M | 36.6 M | 30.9 M | 33.8 M | 30.7 M | 32.8 M | 31.2 M | 29.3 M | 36.9 M | 34.3 M | 35 M | 30.3 M | 27.6 M | 26.1 M | 22.9 M | 22.4 M | 21.6 M | 19.5 M | 18 M | 13.7 M | 10.4 M | 9.41 M | - | 5.91 M | 4.67 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 43.1 M | 4.67 M | 26.2 M |
Operating Expenses of other stocks in the Biotechnology industry
| Issuer | Operating Expenses | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
PMV Pharmaceuticals
PMVP
|
86.2 M | $ 1.25 | -1.57 % | $ 65.7 M | ||
|
Olema Pharmaceuticals
OLMA
|
179 M | $ 7.32 | 8.21 % | $ 637 M | ||
|
Kymera Therapeutics
KYMR
|
389 M | $ 132.5 | 3.42 % | $ 11.2 B | ||
|
Oragenics
OGEN
|
9.36 M | $ 0.35 | 0.29 % | $ 755 K | ||
|
Ovid Therapeutics
OVID
|
49.7 M | $ 2.86 | 10.66 % | $ 372 M | ||
|
Passage Bio
PASG
|
113 M | $ 3.9 | 12.72 % | $ 12.5 M | ||
|
Vaxcyte
PCVX
|
924 M | $ 63.86 | 3.13 % | $ 8.69 B | ||
|
Relay Therapeutics
RLAY
|
318 M | $ 18.59 | 9.32 % | $ 3.19 B | ||
|
Precigen
PGEN
|
120 M | $ 4.47 | 5.81 % | $ 1.4 B | ||
|
Avidity Biosciences
RNA
|
765 M | $ 8.36 | 0.48 % | $ 1.15 B | ||
|
Phio Pharmaceuticals Corp.
PHIO
|
9.22 M | $ 0.8 | -1.38 % | $ 4.79 M | ||
|
Praxis Precision Medicines
PRAX
|
326 M | $ 277.94 | 5.85 % | $ 6.25 B | ||
|
Prelude Therapeutics Incorporated
PRLD
|
117 M | $ 3.59 | 0.98 % | $ 276 M | ||
|
ProQR Therapeutics N.V.
PRQR
|
59.8 M | $ 1.36 | 1.88 % | $ 143 M | ||
|
Ocular Therapeutix
OCUL
|
87.7 M | $ 6.61 | 2.8 % | $ 1.24 B | ||
|
PolyPid Ltd.
PYPD
|
18.6 M | $ 6.08 | 7.23 % | $ 99.4 M | ||
|
Outlook Therapeutics
OTLK
|
36.3 M | $ 0.44 | -0.93 % | $ 15.3 M | ||
|
uniQure N.V.
QURE
|
200 M | $ 21.68 | 3.19 % | $ 1.25 B | ||
|
Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical
RARE
|
535 M | $ 15.48 | -0.58 % | $ 1.53 B | ||
|
Rafael Holdings
RFL
|
33.4 M | $ 1.02 | -4.67 % | $ 52.4 M | ||
|
REGENXBIO
RGNX
|
161 M | $ 7.62 | 3.25 % | $ 393 M | ||
|
Rigel Pharmaceuticals
RIGL
|
149 M | $ 39.52 | -13.54 % | $ 711 M | ||
|
Celsion Corporation
CLSN
|
14.7 M | - | -6.63 % | $ 13.9 M | ||
|
I-Mab
IMAB
|
-249 M | - | - | $ 866 M | ||
|
Tenax Therapeutics
TENX
|
56.4 M | $ 1.68 | 3.07 % | $ 65.9 M | ||
|
Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
ALXN
|
2.66 B | - | - | $ 40.3 B | ||
|
Genfit SA
GNFT
|
-3.28 M | - | 2.54 % | $ 160 B | ||
|
Scholar Rock Holding Corporation
SRRK
|
385 M | $ 46.77 | 2.78 % | $ 5.36 B | ||
|
CureVac N.V.
CVAC
|
88.9 M | - | - | $ 867 M | ||
|
Spero Therapeutics
SPRO
|
60.5 M | $ 1.03 | 1.47 % | $ 57.7 M | ||
|
BiondVax Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
BVXV
|
78.4 M | - | 0.74 % | $ 768 M | ||
|
Abcam plc
ABCM
|
170 M | - | - | $ 4.9 B | ||
|
Rezolute
RZLT
|
83 M | $ 3.85 | 5.77 % | $ 400 M | ||
|
Midatech Pharma plc
MTP
|
4.78 M | - | -18.52 % | $ 27.3 M | ||
|
Tiziana Life Sciences PLC
TLSA
|
15.8 M | $ 0.69 | 11.43 % | $ 73.6 M | ||
|
MorphoSys AG
MOR
|
432 M | - | 2.43 % | $ 254 M | ||
|
Affimed N.V.
AFMD
|
54 M | - | -34.95 % | $ 21.5 M | ||
|
AnPac Bio-Medical Science Co., Ltd.
ANPC
|
106 M | - | -1.58 % | $ 28.1 M | ||
|
Celyad Oncology SA
CYAD
|
26.2 M | - | - | $ 12.5 M | ||
|
Seer
SEER
|
86.5 M | $ 1.63 | 0.18 % | $ 90.4 M | ||
|
Gracell Biotechnologies
GRCL
|
214 M | - | - | $ 3.37 B | ||
|
Stoke Therapeutics
STOK
|
205 M | $ 26.51 | 1.69 % | $ 1.57 B | ||
|
Sutro Biopharma
STRO
|
261 M | $ 9.57 | 4.08 % | $ 81.3 M | ||
|
Silence Therapeutics plc
SLN
|
2.66 M | $ 19.73 | 0.03 % | $ 2.8 B | ||
|
Taysha Gene Therapies
TSHA
|
120 M | $ 4.34 | 6.11 % | $ 1.39 B | ||
|
Soligenix
SNGX
|
11.8 M | $ 0.34 | 0.54 % | $ 1.76 M | ||
|
Spruce Biosciences
SPRB
|
36.5 M | $ 46.46 | 8.78 % | $ 35.6 M | ||
|
Supernus Pharmaceuticals
SUPN
|
707 M | $ 26.14 | -2.24 % | $ 1.48 B |