
NI Holdings Revenue | NODK
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue NI Holdings
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 285 M | 325 M | 304 M | 268 M | 324 M | 306 M | 271 M | 212 M | 189 M | 164 M | 146 M | 138 M | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 325 M | 138 M | 244 M |
Quarterly Revenue NI Holdings
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70.2 M | 59.6 M | 76.6 M | 76.1 M | 71.4 M | - | 89 M | 87.8 M | 74.5 M | - | 78 M | 81.1 M | 81.6 M | - | 89.2 M | 75.8 M | 66.1 M | - | 84.6 M | 83.2 M | 70.8 M | 83.6 M | 80.9 M | 95.7 M | 46.2 M | 71.3 M | 70.2 M | 68.6 M | 60.6 M | 57 M | 64.1 M | 52.9 M | 38.3 M | 50.2 M | 56.6 M | 47.6 M | 34.8 M | 34.3 M | 59.1 M | 38.8 M | 31.5 M | 32.6 M | 51.1 M | 32.6 M | 30 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 95.7 M | 30 M | 63.5 M |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Insurance property industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Conifer Holdings
CNFR
|
43.3 M | - | 24.38 % | $ 18.1 M | ||
|
AXIS Capital Holdings Limited
AXS
|
6.56 B | $ 101.4 | 1.74 % | $ 7.93 B | ||
|
Horace Mann Educators Corporation
HMN
|
1.7 B | $ 51.93 | 0.83 % | $ 2.14 B | ||
|
Kingstone Companies
KINS
|
215 M | $ 20.22 | 1.86 % | $ 282 M | ||
|
CNA Financial Corporation
CNA
|
15 B | $ 49.16 | 1.24 % | $ 13.3 B | ||
|
Markel Corporation
MKL
|
15.5 B | $ 1 842.98 | 1.42 % | $ 23.2 B | ||
|
Argo Group International Holdings, Ltd.
ARGO
|
1.36 B | - | - | $ 1.05 B | ||
|
Protective Insurance Corporation
PTVCA
|
439 M | - | -0.13 % | $ 330 M | ||
|
State Auto Financial Corporation
STFC
|
1.48 B | - | 0.19 % | $ 2.3 B | ||
|
FedNat Holding Company
FNHC
|
246 M | - | -6.45 % | $ 5.11 M | ||
|
Hallmark Financial Services
HALL
|
160 M | - | -11.93 % | $ 1.49 M | ||
|
Cincinnati Financial Corporation
CINF
|
12.6 B | $ 174.72 | 1.76 % | $ 27.3 B | ||
|
The National Security Group
NSEC
|
66.2 M | - | - | $ 41 M | ||
|
Stewart Information Services Corporation
STC
|
2.92 B | $ 69.63 | 2.31 % | $ 1.95 B | ||
|
Unico American Corporation
UNAM
|
8.19 M | - | 9.09 % | $ 6.37 M | ||
|
Alleghany Corporation
Y
|
3.56 B | - | - | $ 11.4 B | ||
|
HCI Group
HCI
|
246 M | $ 189.92 | 1.36 % | $ 2.22 B | ||
|
Lemonade
LMND
|
738 M | $ 55.08 | 3.65 % | $ 4.07 B | ||
|
Sirius International Insurance Group, Ltd.
SG
|
679 M | - | 2.85 % | $ 1.34 B | ||
|
XL Fleet Corp.
XL
|
112 M | - | 20.97 % | $ 161 M | ||
|
Kinsale Capital Group
KNSL
|
1.87 B | $ 382.98 | 1.65 % | $ 8.86 B | ||
|
United Insurance Holdings Corp.
UIHC
|
335 M | - | 1.28 % | $ 341 M | ||
|
NMI Holdings
NMIH
|
706 M | $ 45.39 | 1.84 % | $ 3.52 B | ||
|
American Financial Group
AFG
|
8.17 B | $ 144.34 | 1.22 % | $ 12.1 B | ||
|
The Progressive Corporation
PGR
|
87.7 B | $ 223.87 | 1.12 % | $ 131 B | ||
|
ProAssurance Corporation
PRA
|
1.1 B | - | - | $ 1.28 B | ||
|
RLI Corp.
RLI
|
1.88 B | $ 64.04 | 1.09 % | $ 5.88 B | ||
|
Selective Insurance Group
SIGI
|
5.34 B | $ 93.2 | 1.05 % | $ 5.65 B | ||
|
The Hanover Insurance Group
THG
|
6.59 B | $ 231.68 | 2.01 % | $ 8.29 B | ||
|
Donegal Group Class A
DGICA
|
978 M | $ 19.42 | 0.36 % | $ 746 M | ||
|
The Travelers Companies
TRV
|
48.8 B | $ 374.34 | 2.25 % | $ 83.9 B | ||
|
Universal Insurance Holdings
UVE
|
408 M | $ 44.77 | 1.94 % | $ 1.25 B | ||
|
W. R. Berkley Corporation
WRB
|
14.7 B | $ 69.5 | 2.03 % | $ 27.6 B | ||
|
Kemper Corporation
KMPR
|
4.79 B | $ 28.69 | 1.85 % | $ 1.78 B | ||
|
Chubb Limited
CB
|
59.4 B | $ 348.25 | 2.6 % | $ 138 B | ||
|
White Mountains Insurance Group, Ltd.
WTM
|
3.74 B | $ 2 112.23 | 0.49 % | $ 5.35 B | ||
|
The Allstate Corporation
ALL
|
17.3 B | $ 263.11 | 1.53 % | $ 69.4 B | ||
|
Global Indemnity Group, LLC
GBLI
|
450 M | $ 30.0 | 3.45 % | $ 426 M | ||
|
Heritage Insurance Holdings
HRTG
|
215 M | $ 34.94 | 1.57 % | $ 1.08 B | ||
|
Donegal Group Class B
DGICB
|
978 M | $ 24.55 | 3.19 % | $ 746 M | ||
|
Mercury General Corporation
MCY
|
5.99 B | $ 106.05 | 3.05 % | $ 5.87 B | ||
|
Safety Insurance Group
SAFT
|
1.26 B | $ 103.1 | 0.04 % | $ 1.52 B | ||
|
Loews Corporation
L
|
18.5 B | $ 110.04 | 1.04 % | $ 23 B | ||
|
Palomar Holdings
PLMR
|
876 M | $ 136.12 | 3.03 % | $ 3.63 B | ||
|
United Fire Group
UFCS
|
1.39 B | $ 56.1 | 2.28 % | $ 1.43 B |