
Envista Holdings Corporation NVST
$ 23.69
-0.67%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 05-06-2026
Envista Holdings Corporation DIO Ratio 2011-2026 | NVST
Annual DIO Ratio Envista Holdings Corporation
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 78.3 | 80.2 | 90.7 | 94.2 | 89.5 | 114 | 81.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 114 | 78.3 | 89.8 |
Quarterly DIO Ratio Envista Holdings Corporation
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 85.5 | 87.2 | 79.4 | 81.6 | - | 85.1 | 79.1 | 89.8 | - | 98 | 97.1 | 105 | - | 49.9 | 46.4 | 96.5 | - | 106 | 82.7 | 89.6 | - | 92.3 | 115 | 92.5 | - | 86.8 | 79.6 | 85.6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 115 | 46.4 | 86.9 |
DIO Ratio of other stocks in the Medical instruments industry
| Issuer | DIO Ratio | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The Cooper Companies
COO
|
213 | $ 60.58 | 0.33 % | $ 12.1 B | ||
|
Atrion Corporation
ATRI
|
253 K | - | - | $ 810 M | ||
|
iRhythm Technologies
IRTC
|
29.6 | $ 115.46 | 1.14 % | $ 3.7 B | ||
|
Luminex Corporation
LMNX
|
265 | - | - | $ 1.75 B | ||
|
ICU Medical
ICUI
|
155 | $ 120.37 | -2.13 % | $ 2.97 B | ||
|
Repro Med Systems
KRMD
|
76.2 | $ 3.87 | -2.76 % | $ 179 M | ||
|
Akers Biosciences, Inc.
AKER
|
66.1 | - | -9.52 % | $ 20.6 M | ||
|
Intuitive Surgical
ISRG
|
177 | $ 421.73 | -1.48 % | $ 151 B | ||
|
LeMaitre Vascular
LMAT
|
338 | $ 97.52 | -1.99 % | $ 2.21 B | ||
|
Alcon
ALC
|
126 | $ 63.93 | -0.14 % | $ 40.4 B | ||
|
Masimo Corporation
MASI
|
168 | $ 178.4 | 0.03 % | $ 9.51 B | ||
|
Antares Pharma, Inc.
ATRS
|
105 | - | - | $ 955 M | ||
|
Cantel Medical Corp.
CMD
|
106 | - | -1.18 % | $ 3.4 B | ||
|
CRH Medical Corporation
CRHM
|
0.917 | - | - | $ 282 M | ||
|
Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc.
HRC
|
91.4 | - | -0.05 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Ekso Bionics Holdings
EKSO
|
288 | - | - | $ 28.6 M | ||
|
Varian Medical Systems, Inc.
VAR
|
105 | - | -0.02 % | $ 16.3 B | ||
|
electroCore
ECOR
|
142 | $ 6.29 | -2.18 % | $ 53.4 K | ||
|
Haemonetics Corporation
HAE
|
204 | $ 56.6 | -0.86 % | $ 2.85 B | ||
|
STAAR Surgical Company
STAA
|
164 | $ 32.27 | 0.81 % | $ 1.6 B | ||
|
STERIS plc
STE
|
75 | $ 214.08 | -0.88 % | $ 21.1 B | ||
|
Teleflex Incorporated
TFX
|
149 | $ 128.92 | -1.04 % | $ 5.75 B | ||
|
Isoray
ISR
|
159 | - | 0.03 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
Glaukos Corporation
GKOS
|
193 | $ 141.43 | -0.52 % | $ 6.85 B | ||
|
InfuSystem Holdings
INFU
|
34.5 | $ 8.57 | -0.46 % | $ 177 M | ||
|
Milestone Scientific
MLSS
|
533 | $ 0.33 | -1.64 % | $ 27.1 M | ||
|
Merit Medical Systems
MMSI
|
150 | $ 62.4 | -0.26 % | $ 3.69 B | ||
|
Utah Medical Products
UTMD
|
185 | $ 63.24 | -0.72 % | $ 205 M | ||
|
West Pharmaceutical Services
WST
|
76 | $ 301.39 | 0.4 % | $ 21.8 B | ||
|
Pulse Biosciences
PLSE
|
46 | $ 24.12 | -11.01 % | $ 1.63 B | ||
|
DENTSPLY SIRONA
XRAY
|
120 | $ 10.04 | -3.6 % | $ 2 B | ||
|
Retractable Technologies
RVP
|
174 | $ 0.69 | - | $ 20.7 M | ||
|
Pro-Dex
PDEX
|
145 | $ 59.95 | 2.22 % | $ 197 M | ||
|
Predictive Oncology
POAI
|
1.12 K | - | - | $ 31.1 M | ||
|
BioLife Solutions
BLFS
|
317 | $ 20.55 | -2.42 % | $ 981 M | ||
|
Stereotaxis
STXS
|
213 | $ 1.87 | -3.86 % | $ 170 M | ||
|
Baxter International
BAX
|
99.3 | $ 17.32 | -2.64 % | $ 8.89 B | ||
|
ResMed
RMD
|
141 | $ 202.53 | -0.01 % | $ 29.6 B | ||
|
AtriCure
ATRC
|
210 | $ 28.37 | 0.79 % | $ 1.35 B | ||
|
Harvard Bioscience
HBIO
|
219 | $ 5.36 | -2.9 % | $ 238 M | ||
|
NeuroMetrix
NURO
|
392 | - | 5.05 % | $ 9.02 M | ||
|
AngioDynamics
ANGO
|
166 | $ 10.88 | -1.36 % | $ 444 M | ||
|
Becton, Dickinson and Company
BDX
|
119 | $ 142.79 | -1.2 % | $ 41.1 B | ||
|
Nephros
NEPH
|
149 | $ 3.16 | -5.39 % | $ 33.5 M | ||
|
OraSure Technologies
OSUR
|
178 | $ 3.08 | 4.24 % | $ 226 M | ||
|
Repligen Corporation
RGEN
|
162 | $ 105.36 | 1.91 % | $ 5.92 M |