
OraSure Technologies OSUR
$ 3.07
3.9%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 05-08-2026
OraSure Technologies DSO Ratio 2011-2026 | OSUR
Annual DSO Ratio OraSure Technologies
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73 | 62.8 | 49.9 | 54.7 | 65.7 | 80.5 | 87.2 | 70 | 92.9 | 56.5 | 58.7 | 55.3 | 47.8 | 72.9 | 76.5 | 30.3 | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 92.9 | 30.3 | 64.7 |
Quarterly DSO Ratio OraSure Technologies
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80.2 | 84.6 | 69.2 | 69.1 | - | 74.4 | 60.6 | 62.5 | - | 27 | 85.5 | 52.5 | - | 48.6 | 69.7 | 70.8 | - | 63.8 | 56.8 | 58.6 | - | 73.8 | 121 | 109 | 67.9 | 93.7 | 86.8 | 109 | 63.3 | 69.3 | 72.9 | 84.1 | 74.6 | 91.7 | 96.6 | 87.4 | 51 | 56.1 | 57.7 | 61.3 | 54.3 | 58.9 | 57.9 | 59.6 | 51.3 | 52.9 | 55.8 | 56.4 | 41.1 | 47.9 | 48.6 | 65.6 | 72.1 | 72.4 | 70.8 | 75.6 | 66.1 | 72.1 | 82.1 | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 121 | 27 | 68.9 |
DSO Ratio of other stocks in the Medical instruments industry
| Issuer | DSO Ratio | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The Cooper Companies
COO
|
68.9 | $ 59.77 | -1.01 % | $ 11.9 B | ||
|
Atrion Corporation
ATRI
|
0.0506 | - | - | $ 810 M | ||
|
Luminex Corporation
LMNX
|
58.6 | - | - | $ 1.75 B | ||
|
iRhythm Technologies
IRTC
|
38 | $ 114.71 | 0.48 % | $ 3.67 B | ||
|
ICU Medical
ICUI
|
29.7 | $ 118.86 | -3.36 % | $ 2.93 B | ||
|
Akers Biosciences, Inc.
AKER
|
9.92 | - | -9.52 % | $ 20.6 M | ||
|
Intuitive Surgical
ISRG
|
49.9 | $ 422.51 | -1.3 % | $ 151 B | ||
|
Repro Med Systems
KRMD
|
52.9 | $ 3.93 | -1.26 % | $ 182 M | ||
|
LeMaitre Vascular
LMAT
|
42.9 | $ 96.95 | -2.56 % | $ 2.19 B | ||
|
Alcon
ALC
|
71 | $ 63.77 | -0.39 % | $ 40.4 B | ||
|
Masimo Corporation
MASI
|
12.7 | $ 178.41 | 0.03 % | $ 9.51 B | ||
|
Antares Pharma, Inc.
ATRS
|
123 | - | - | $ 955 M | ||
|
Cantel Medical Corp.
CMD
|
65.5 | - | -1.18 % | $ 3.4 B | ||
|
CRH Medical Corporation
CRHM
|
91.1 | - | - | $ 282 M | ||
|
Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc.
HRC
|
75.4 | - | -0.05 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Ekso Bionics Holdings
EKSO
|
207 | - | - | $ 28.6 M | ||
|
Envista Holdings Corporation
NVST
|
53.2 | $ 23.53 | -1.34 % | $ 3.95 B | ||
|
Varian Medical Systems, Inc.
VAR
|
123 | - | -0.02 % | $ 16.3 B | ||
|
electroCore
ECOR
|
13.6 | $ 6.0 | -6.69 % | $ 50.9 K | ||
|
Haemonetics Corporation
HAE
|
54.9 | $ 56.46 | -1.16 % | $ 2.84 B | ||
|
STAAR Surgical Company
STAA
|
38.2 | $ 32.48 | 1.47 % | $ 1.61 B | ||
|
STERIS plc
STE
|
68.6 | $ 211.95 | -1.87 % | $ 20.9 B | ||
|
Isoray
ISR
|
353 | - | 0.03 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
Glaukos Corporation
GKOS
|
44 | $ 142.49 | 0.23 % | $ 6.9 B | ||
|
Teleflex Incorporated
TFX
|
184 | $ 130.03 | -0.19 % | $ 5.8 B | ||
|
InfuSystem Holdings
INFU
|
56.1 | $ 8.69 | 0.93 % | $ 180 M | ||
|
Microbot Medical
MBOT
|
167 | $ 1.89 | 1.89 % | $ 86.5 M | ||
|
Milestone Scientific
MLSS
|
9.67 | $ 0.33 | -2.89 % | $ 27.1 M | ||
|
Merit Medical Systems
MMSI
|
47.4 | $ 61.38 | -1.89 % | $ 3.63 B | ||
|
Utah Medical Products
UTMD
|
154 | $ 63.27 | -0.68 % | $ 205 M | ||
|
West Pharmaceutical Services
WST
|
66.9 | $ 302.74 | 0.85 % | $ 21.9 B | ||
|
Pulse Biosciences
PLSE
|
143 | $ 24.3 | -10.33 % | $ 1.64 B | ||
|
DENTSPLY SIRONA
XRAY
|
64.3 | $ 9.96 | -4.32 % | $ 1.99 B | ||
|
Retractable Technologies
RVP
|
74.8 | $ 0.67 | -3.06 % | $ 20.1 M | ||
|
Pro-Dex
PDEX
|
83.1 | $ 59.69 | 1.77 % | $ 196 M | ||
|
Predictive Oncology
POAI
|
96.5 | - | - | $ 31.1 M | ||
|
BioLife Solutions
BLFS
|
31.2 | $ 20.35 | -3.37 % | $ 972 M | ||
|
Stereotaxis
STXS
|
54.5 | $ 1.88 | -3.6 % | $ 171 M | ||
|
Baxter International
BAX
|
52.6 | $ 17.3 | -2.76 % | $ 8.87 B | ||
|
ResMed
RMD
|
60.7 | $ 202.01 | -0.22 % | $ 29.5 B | ||
|
AtriCure
ATRC
|
43.4 | $ 27.98 | -0.6 % | $ 1.34 B | ||
|
Harvard Bioscience
HBIO
|
65.2 | $ 5.26 | -4.71 % | $ 233 M | ||
|
NeuroMetrix
NURO
|
42.8 | - | 5.05 % | $ 9.02 M | ||
|
AngioDynamics
ANGO
|
54 | $ 10.84 | -1.72 % | $ 443 M | ||
|
Becton, Dickinson and Company
BDX
|
50.4 | $ 143.06 | -0.98 % | $ 41.2 B | ||
|
Nephros
NEPH
|
40.7 | $ 3.17 | -5.11 % | $ 33.6 M | ||
|
Repligen Corporation
RGEN
|
72.4 | $ 104.6 | 1.18 % | $ 5.88 M |