
RADCOM Ltd. RDCM
$ 15.75
-1.5%
Annual report 2025
added 04-25-2026
RADCOM Ltd. Total Assets 2011-2026 | RDCM
Total Assets — these are all the resources owned by the business that have economic value. They are used to operate the business, generate profit, and ensure the company’s stability.Main categories of assets
Current assets (used within one year):
- Cash and cash equivalents
- Accounts receivable (amounts owed by customers)
- Inventory of goods, raw materials, and supplies
- Short-term investments
- Fixed assets (buildings, machinery, equipment)
- Intangible assets (brands, patents, software)
- Long-term investments
- Goodwill (reputational value from mergers)
Assets represent an objective measure of a business's value, reflecting everything behind it: physical infrastructure, technology, customer base, and financial resources. A high share of liquid assets such as cash indicates a company’s financial flexibility and its ability to maintain stability in changing market conditions.
Asset analysis helps assess how effectively a company utilizes its resources to generate revenue and profit, reflecting its operational efficiency and ability to convert invested capital into financial results.
Annual Total Assets RADCOM Ltd.
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 145 M | 131 M | 108 M | 101 M | 91.7 M | 93.6 M | 96.4 M | 89.5 M | 91.9 M | 54.6 M | 20.1 M | 20.3 M | 19.6 M | 19.9 M | 21.4 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 145 M | 19.6 M | 73.5 M |
Quarterly Total Assets RADCOM Ltd.
| 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | 91.7 M | - | - | - | 93.6 M | - | - | - | 96.4 M | - | 96.3 M | - | 89.5 M | - | 93.8 M | - | 91.9 M | - | 53.9 M | - | 54.6 M | - | 56.9 M | 36.2 M | 20.1 M | - | 20.4 M | - | 20.3 M | - | 19.4 M | - | 19.6 M | - | 20.1 M | - | 19.9 M | - | - | - | 21.3 M | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 96.4 M | 19.4 M | 53.5 M |
Total Assets of other stocks in the Computer hardware industry
| Issuer | Total Assets | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ABB Ltd
ABB
|
40.9 B | - | -1.14 % | $ 72.7 B | ||
|
Canon
CAJ
|
5.1 T | - | -0.14 % | $ 3.9 T | ||
|
Western Digital Corporation
WDC
|
14 B | $ 482.05 | -1.45 % | $ 150 B | ||
|
Daktronics
DAKT
|
503 M | $ 19.04 | -3.84 % | $ 906 M | ||
|
Desktop Metal
DM
|
458 M | - | - | $ 1.6 B | ||
|
Corsair Gaming
CRSR
|
1.25 B | $ 6.72 | -8.7 % | $ 712 M | ||
|
Logitech International S.A.
LOGI
|
3.54 B | $ 102.99 | 2.02 % | $ 15.6 B | ||
|
Nano Dimension Ltd.
NNDM
|
638 M | $ 1.58 | -3.66 % | $ 341 K | ||
|
Eltek Ltd.
ELTK
|
66.3 M | $ 8.01 | -4.98 % | $ 53.8 M | ||
|
voxeljet AG
VJET
|
55.1 M | - | 10.08 % | $ 10.5 M | ||
|
MICT
MICT
|
1.68 B | - | 1.5 % | $ 146 M | ||
|
Super Micro Computer
SMCI
|
14 B | $ 31.04 | -6.02 % | $ 18.4 B | ||
|
Quantum Corporation
QMCO
|
155 M | $ 8.35 | -5.11 % | $ 43 M | ||
|
Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises
BW
|
663 M | $ 21.85 | 2.97 % | $ 2.3 B | ||
|
Stratasys Ltd.
SSYS
|
1.07 B | $ 8.56 | -2.39 % | $ 699 M | ||
|
Seagate Technology plc
STX
|
8.02 B | $ 795.47 | -1.15 % | $ 169 B | ||
|
TransAct Technologies Incorporated
TACT
|
44.8 M | $ 3.58 | 3.17 % | $ 36.1 M | ||
|
Identiv
INVE
|
151 M | $ 3.81 | -3.79 % | $ 90.6 M | ||
|
Arista Networks
ANET
|
19.4 B | $ 141.97 | -3.95 % | $ 179 B | ||
|
Key Tronic Corporation
KTCC
|
316 M | $ 3.21 | 2.23 % | $ 34.5 M | ||
|
HP
HPQ
|
38.5 B | $ 20.81 | 0.19 % | $ 21.6 B | ||
|
NetApp
NTAP
|
10.8 B | $ 119.93 | - | $ 24.5 B | ||
|
One Stop Systems
OSS
|
52.8 M | $ 16.47 | -4.47 % | $ 369 M | ||
|
Pure Storage
PSTG
|
4.67 B | - | - | $ 22.3 B | ||
|
Coherent
COHR
|
1.89 B | $ 382.45 | -5.55 % | $ 9.33 B | ||
|
Socket Mobile
SCKT
|
14.4 M | $ 0.86 | -0.35 % | $ 6.82 M | ||
|
AstroNova
ALOT
|
138 M | $ 14.24 | -2.67 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
3D Systems Corporation
DDD
|
522 M | $ 3.02 | -7.93 % | $ 390 M | ||
|
Dell Technologies
DELL
|
101 B | $ 241.99 | -2.38 % | $ 163 B |