
RBC Bearings Incorporated ROLL
RBC Bearings Incorporated Total Assets | ROLL
Total Assets — these are all the resources owned by the business that have economic value. They are used to operate the business, generate profit, and ensure the company’s stability.Main categories of assets
Current assets (used within one year):
- Cash and cash equivalents
- Accounts receivable (amounts owed by customers)
- Inventory of goods, raw materials, and supplies
- Short-term investments
- Fixed assets (buildings, machinery, equipment)
- Intangible assets (brands, patents, software)
- Long-term investments
- Goodwill (reputational value from mergers)
Assets represent an objective measure of a business's value, reflecting everything behind it: physical infrastructure, technology, customer base, and financial resources. A high share of liquid assets such as cash indicates a company’s financial flexibility and its ability to maintain stability in changing market conditions.
Asset analysis helps assess how effectively a company utilizes its resources to generate revenue and profit, reflecting its operational efficiency and ability to convert invested capital into financial results.
Annual Total Assets RBC Bearings Incorporated
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.12 B | 4.69 B | 4.68 B | 4.69 B | 4.85 B | 1.43 B | 1.32 B | 1.15 B | 1.14 B | 1.11 B | 1.1 B | 632 M | 621 M | 542 M | 460 M | 426 M | 376 M | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 5.12 B | 376 M | 2.02 B |
Quarterly Total Assets RBC Bearings Incorporated
| 2027-Q2 | 2027-Q1 | 2026-Q4 | 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q4 | 2010-Q3 | 2010-Q2 | 2010-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.19 B | 5.2 B | 5.12 B | 5.14 B | 5.11 B | 4.79 B | 4.69 B | 4.67 B | 4.71 B | 4.69 B | 4.68 B | 4.69 B | 4.69 B | 4.68 B | 4.69 B | 4.69 B | 4.69 B | 4.7 B | 4.85 B | 4.88 B | - | 1.49 B | 1.43 B | 1.41 B | 2.57 B | 1.35 B | 1.32 B | 1.27 B | 1.25 B | 1.19 B | 1.15 B | 1.17 B | 1.18 B | 1.15 B | 1.14 B | 1.13 B | 1.11 B | 1.12 B | 1.11 B | 1.1 B | 1.1 B | 1.1 B | 1.1 B | 1.1 B | 1.1 B | 1.11 B | 632 M | 617 M | 607 M | 601 M | 617 M | 607 M | 601 M | 621 M | 621 M | 603 M | 583 M | 564 M | 542 M | 533 M | 505 M | 483 M | 460 M | 441 M | 426 M | 419 M | 426 M | 408 M | 394 M | 380 M |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 5.2 B | 380 M | 2.04 B |
Total Assets of other stocks in the Tools industry
| Issuer | Total Assets | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stanley Black & Decker
SWK
|
21.2 B | $ 115.03 | -0.29 % | $ 17.4 B | ||
|
The Timken Company
TKR
|
6.68 B | $ 102.03 | 2.14 % | $ 7.12 B | ||
|
P&F Industries
PFIN
|
61 M | - | - | $ 41.4 M | ||
|
ToughBuilt Industries
TBLT
|
51.8 M | - | -59.96 % | $ 14.3 M | ||
|
The L.S. Starrett Company
SCX
|
193 M | - | - | $ 120 M | ||
|
Snap-on Incorporated
SNA
|
8.41 B | $ 367.36 | 0.32 % | $ 19.1 B | ||
|
Griffon Corporation
GFF
|
2.06 B | $ 100.96 | -1.34 % | $ 4.58 B | ||
|
Lincoln Electric Holdings
LECO
|
3.78 B | $ 275.75 | 1.33 % | $ 15.3 B | ||
|
Kennametal
KMT
|
3.17 B | $ 23.05 | -0.63 % | $ 1.76 B | ||
|
The Toro Company
TTC
|
3.44 B | $ 104.8 | -0.36 % | $ 10.4 B | ||
|
Chicago Rivet & Machine Co.
CVR
|
23.3 M | $ 10.51 | 3.44 % | $ 10.2 M | ||
|
The Eastern Company
EML
|
217 M | $ 26.06 | -4.23 % | $ 159 M |