Export financials
ServiceSource International (SREV)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

ServiceSource International Cash Flow 2021-2008 | SREV
Brief overview of ServiceSource International's cash flow quality
The review uses the five latest available annual reports between 2017 and 2021.
Operating cash flow declined from $19.8 million to $3.6 million, or 81.8%. Core cash generation weakened.
Each of the five years produced positive cash from operations, indicating stable cash generation.
Only 1.8% of revenue now converts into operating cash flow versus 30% previously.
Overall assessment
There is no unconditional cash flow signal for ServiceSource International. Repeatability of OCF and the quality of its use remain important.
Annual Cash Flow ServiceSource International
| 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
3.6 M | 401 K | 12.4 M | 3.72 M | 19.8 M | 4.45 M | 3.6 M | -23.8 M | 15.7 M | 10.5 M | -11.2 M | 22.6 M | 19.5 M | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
14.7 M | 13.9 M | 13.4 M | 16.5 M | 22.6 M | 16.1 M | 13.7 M | 13.2 M | 11.7 M | 10 M | 9.37 M | 6.14 M | 3.53 M | - |
Accounts Payables |
832 K | 1.2 M | 4.39 M | 2.42 M | 4.57 M | 1.92 M | 1.07 M | 2.92 M | 3.61 M | 3.29 M | 8.62 M | 3.71 M | - | - |
Accounts Receivables |
43.6 M | 38.9 M | 41.8 M | 54.3 M | 56.5 M | 63.3 M | 56.6 M | 70.2 M | 73.1 M | 65.2 M | 54.1 M | 49.2 M | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Cash Flow ServiceSource International
| 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
- | - | - | 2.18 M | - | 3.96 M | 77 K | 537 K | - | 2.86 M | -3.07 M | -5.67 M | - | 7.24 M | 6.72 M | 2.08 M | - | 5.28 M | 2.4 M | 599 K | - | 6.52 M | 3.04 M | 7.37 M | - | 9.71 M | 8.32 M | 1.66 M | - | 357 K | 3.31 M | -2.47 M | - | -16.2 M | -92 K | 2.01 M | - | 14.8 M | 11.7 M | 5.88 M | - | 9.15 M | 9.81 M | -6.32 M | - | -14.4 M | -18 M | -21.5 M |
Depreciation & Amortization |
- | - | - | 3.52 M | - | 11 M | 7.3 M | 3.66 M | - | 10.3 M | 6.82 M | 3.4 M | - | 10.2 M | 6.99 M | 3.28 M | - | 13.4 M | 9.74 M | 4.8 M | - | 17.2 M | 10.8 M | 4.73 M | - | 11.6 M | 7.56 M | 3.74 M | - | 10.2 M | 6.78 M | 3.5 M | - | 9.67 M | 6.32 M | 3.03 M | - | 9.01 M | 6.03 M | 3.21 M | - | 7.09 M | 4.58 M | 2.27 M | - | 7.11 M | 4.49 M | 1.94 M |
Accounts Payables |
- | - | - | 1.61 M | 832 K | 3 M | 2.25 M | 5.15 M | 1.2 M | 993 K | 1.92 M | 1.12 M | 4.39 M | 1.56 M | 2.1 M | 2.13 M | 2.42 M | 2.36 M | 2.22 M | 1.77 M | 4.57 M | 1.13 M | 1.11 M | 1.8 M | 1.92 M | 1.57 M | 2.31 M | 2.75 M | 1.07 M | 1.9 M | 1.21 M | 3.52 M | 2.92 M | 2.76 M | 4.74 M | 6.65 M | 3.61 M | 5.7 M | 2.5 M | 5.32 M | 3.29 M | 5.58 M | 7.52 M | 5.55 M | 8.62 M | 7.36 M | 5.09 M | 8.62 M |
Accounts Receivables |
- | - | - | 37.9 M | 43.6 M | 35.5 M | 34.6 M | 34.6 M | 38.9 M | 33.4 M | 40 M | 43.4 M | 41.8 M | 43.8 M | 42.9 M | 50.9 M | 54.3 M | 48.8 M | 50.6 M | 49.8 M | 56.5 M | 53.1 M | 52.5 M | 53.2 M | 63.3 M | 54.1 M | 54.6 M | 55 M | 56.6 M | 56.1 M | 57.2 M | 64.5 M | 70.2 M | 60 M | 60.1 M | 64.8 M | 73.1 M | 63.9 M | 60.9 M | 59 M | 65.2 M | 58.5 M | 51.4 M | 59.4 M | 54.1 M | 42.8 M | 45.1 M | 54.1 M |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Cash Flow Statement is one of the three key financial reports of the company ServiceSource International, reflecting the actual cash inflows and outflows over a certain period. Unlike the income statement, which shows revenues and expenses on an accrual basis, the cash flow statement focuses on real cash flows — how much cash actually came into the company and how much was spent.
Main Sections of the Cash Flow Statement- Operating Activities
This section reflects cash flows related to the company’s core operations: receipts from sales of goods and services, payments to suppliers, employee salaries, taxes, and other operating expenses. Positive cash flow from operating activities indicates the viability of the business and its ability to generate cash. - Investing Activities
Shows cash movements related to the purchase and sale of long-term assets such as real estate, equipment, and investments in other companies. Negative cash flow here often indicates investments in growth, which can be a positive sign. - Financing Activities
Reflects the inflow and outflow of cash related to raising and repaying capital: issuing shares, loans, dividend payments, and loan repayments. This section shows how the company finances its activities and distributes profits.
The cash flow statement is important for investors because it allows them to assess the company’s real liquidity, showing whether it has enough cash to cover current obligations and investments — this is critical for financial stability. Additionally, it helps analyze the quality of earnings, since profits reported in the income statement can be "paper" profits and may not reflect actual cash inflows; the cash flow statement reveals this difference. The presence of free cash is also crucial for evaluating the company’s ability to finance growth and pay dividends, which is important for investors. Attention should also be paid to prolonged negative cash flows from operating activities, as this may serve as a warning sign of potential problems with the core business.
Cash flow statements of other stocks in the Software sector
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Sumo Logic
SUMO
|
- | - | $ 1.49 B | ||
|
Zendesk
ZEN
|
- | - | $ 9.63 B | ||
|
Splunk
SPLK
|
- | - | $ 25.5 B | ||
|
Exela Technologies
XELA
|
- | -41.92 % | $ 6.88 M | ||
|
Ping Identity Holding Corp.
PING
|
- | - | $ 2.46 B | ||
|
National Instruments Corporation
NATI
|
- | - | $ 7.9 B | ||
|
Rimini Street
RMNI
|
$ 5.21 | 0.19 % | $ 478 M | ||
|
BSQUARE Corporation
BSQR
|
- | 0.53 % | $ 38.6 K | ||
|
CYREN Ltd.
CYRN
|
- | -18.15 % | $ 1.77 M | ||
|
GreenSky
GSKY
|
- | 1.59 % | $ 1.88 B | ||
|
GSE Systems
GVP
|
- | - | $ 11.4 M | ||
|
Citrix Systems
CTXS
|
- | - | $ 13.2 B | ||
|
Aspen Technology
AZPN
|
- | - | $ 16.8 B | ||
|
Envestnet
ENV
|
- | - | $ 3.44 B | ||
|
Qumu Corporation
QUMU
|
- | -0.11 % | $ 16.2 M | ||
|
GTY Technology Holdings
GTYH
|
- | 0.17 % | $ 355 M | ||
|
Opera Limited
OPRA
|
$ 14.73 | 0.82 % | $ 1.32 B | ||
|
RingCentral
RNG
|
$ 72.0 | -2.93 % | $ 6.44 B | ||
|
Rapid7
RPD
|
$ 14.69 | -4.86 % | $ 951 M | ||
|
Smith Micro Software
SMSI
|
$ 2.23 | -2.62 % | $ 45.9 M | ||
|
VirnetX Holding Corp
VHC
|
$ 9.71 | 2.86 % | $ 35.4 K | ||
|
Aware
AWRE
|
$ 0.98 | 1.56 % | $ 20.8 M | ||
|
BlackLine
BL
|
$ 26.07 | -22.59 % | $ 1.6 B | ||
|
Bumble
BMBL
|
$ 5.98 | 0.08 % | $ 659 M | ||
|
Adobe
ADBE
|
$ 239.22 | -2.93 % | $ 102 B | ||
|
Microsoft Corporation
MSFT
|
$ 531.24 | -0.88 % | $ 3.95 T | ||
|
Autodesk
ADSK
|
$ 261.76 | -2.75 % | $ 55.8 B | ||
|
Akamai Technologies
AKAM
|
$ 82.79 | 6.35 % | $ 12 B | ||
|
Bill.com Holdings
BILL
|
$ 52.41 | 3.03 % | $ 5.24 B | ||
|
Bandwidth
BAND
|
$ 40.42 | 6.92 % | $ 1.21 B | ||
|
Viant Technology
DSP
|
$ 12.84 | 1.5 % | $ 211 M | ||
|
Fair Isaac Corporation
FICO
|
$ 694.86 | -1.67 % | $ 16.8 B | ||
|
AGM Group Holdings
AGMH
|
$ 0.4 | -9.32 % | $ 701 K | ||
|
Commvault Systems
CVLT
|
$ 158.65 | 0.65 % | $ 6.98 B | ||
|
Appian Corporation
APPN
|
$ 51.66 | -4.39 % | $ 3.83 B | ||
|
Asana
ASAN
|
$ 10.71 | -4.03 % | $ 2.54 B | ||
|
Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.
CHKP
|
$ 144.18 | -2.7 % | $ 15.5 B | ||
|
Fortinet
FTNT
|
$ 119.44 | -2.51 % | $ 90.5 B | ||
|
Bit Digital
BTBT
|
$ 0.73 | 3.64 % | $ 188 M | ||
|
Dynatrace
DT
|
$ 43.46 | -0.5 % | $ 13 B | ||
|
Datasea
DTSS
|
$ 0.55 | 1.07 % | $ 3.64 M | ||
|
eGain Corporation
EGAN
|
$ 5.96 | 0.93 % | $ 162 M | ||
|
Agilysys
AGYS
|
$ 121.05 | 1.08 % | $ 3.38 B | ||
|
Alarm.com Holdings
ALRM
|
$ 65.04 | -2.97 % | $ 3.24 B | ||
|
Cerence
CRNC
|
$ 8.14 | 1.37 % | $ 351 M | ||
|
AppFolio
APPF
|
$ 230.69 | -1.08 % | $ 8.31 B | ||
|
Digital Turbine
APPS
|
$ 10.37 | 7.24 % | $ 1.17 B | ||
|
Euronet Worldwide
EEFT
|
$ 70.92 | -0.32 % | $ 2.97 B |