
STAAR Surgical Company STAA
$ 32.01
0.0%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 05-13-2026
STAAR Surgical Company Total Liabilities 2011-2026 | STAA
Annual Total Liabilities STAAR Surgical Company
| 2026 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107 M | 112 M | 103 M | 82.7 M | 87.2 M | 47 M | - | 34.9 M | 27.5 M | 24.1 M | 21.8 M | 23.1 M | - | 23 M | 19.5 M | 18.2 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 112 M | 18.2 M | 52.2 M |
Quarterly Total Liabilities STAAR Surgical Company
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98.8 M | 103 M | 101 M | 107 M | 112 M | 109 M | 104 M | 99.7 M | 103 M | 92.9 M | 87 M | 80 M | 82.7 M | 74.5 M | 76.7 M | 74.9 M | 87.2 M | 75.5 M | 59.8 M | 51.6 M | 47.6 M | 48.3 M | 43.4 M | 41.8 M | - | 43.4 M | 41.6 M | 39.9 M | 34.9 M | 34.9 M | 34.9 M | 34.9 M | 25 M | 27.5 M | 27.5 M | 27.5 M | 27.6 M | 27.5 M | 27.5 M | 27.5 M | 21.8 M | 22.4 M | 20.5 M | 20.5 M | 23.1 M | 22.2 M | 22.5 M | 23 M | - | 21.7 M | 20 M | 20 M | 23 M | 23 M | 23 M | 23 M | 19.5 M | 19.5 M | 19.5 M | 19.5 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 112 M | 19.5 M | 49.2 M |
Total Liabilities of other stocks in the Medical instruments industry
| Issuer | Total Liabilities | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The Cooper Companies
COO
|
4.16 B | $ 60.38 | - | $ 12 B | ||
|
Atrion Corporation
ATRI
|
17.9 K | - | - | $ 810 M | ||
|
Luminex Corporation
LMNX
|
308 M | - | - | $ 1.75 B | ||
|
Repro Med Systems
KRMD
|
11.2 M | $ 3.98 | - | $ 184 M | ||
|
ICU Medical
ICUI
|
315 M | $ 122.99 | 0.78 % | $ 3.03 B | ||
|
iRhythm Technologies
IRTC
|
867 M | $ 114.16 | - | $ 3.65 B | ||
|
Akers Biosciences, Inc.
AKER
|
1.53 M | - | -9.52 % | $ 20.6 M | ||
|
Intuitive Surgical
ISRG
|
2.52 B | $ 428.06 | - | $ 153 B | ||
|
Alcon
ALC
|
9.52 B | $ 64.0 | -0.03 % | $ 40.4 B | ||
|
LeMaitre Vascular
LMAT
|
222 M | $ 99.5 | - | $ 2.25 B | ||
|
Masimo Corporation
MASI
|
1.57 B | $ 178.35 | - | $ 9.51 B | ||
|
Antares Pharma, Inc.
ATRS
|
93.4 M | - | - | $ 955 M | ||
|
Cantel Medical Corp.
CMD
|
1.34 B | - | -1.18 % | $ 3.4 B | ||
|
CRH Medical Corporation
CRHM
|
85.8 M | - | - | $ 282 M | ||
|
Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc.
HRC
|
2.94 B | - | -0.05 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Ekso Bionics Holdings
EKSO
|
11.1 M | - | - | $ 28.6 M | ||
|
Envista Holdings Corporation
NVST
|
2.62 B | $ 23.86 | - | $ 4.01 B | ||
|
Varian Medical Systems, Inc.
VAR
|
2.38 B | - | -0.02 % | $ 16.3 B | ||
|
electroCore
ECOR
|
20.4 M | $ 6.43 | - | $ 54.5 K | ||
|
Haemonetics Corporation
HAE
|
680 M | $ 57.12 | - | $ 2.87 B | ||
|
Isoray
ISR
|
59.9 M | - | 0.03 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
Glaukos Corporation
GKOS
|
479 M | $ 142.15 | - | $ 6.88 B | ||
|
STERIS plc
STE
|
3.53 B | $ 215.98 | - | $ 21.3 B | ||
|
Teleflex Incorporated
TFX
|
3.82 B | $ 130.28 | - | $ 5.81 B | ||
|
InfuSystem Holdings
INFU
|
43.2 M | $ 8.61 | - | $ 178 M | ||
|
Microbot Medical
MBOT
|
3.99 M | $ 1.85 | - | $ 84.7 M | ||
|
Milestone Scientific
MLSS
|
4.99 M | $ 0.34 | -0.87 % | $ 27.9 M | ||
|
Merit Medical Systems
MMSI
|
1.1 B | $ 62.56 | - | $ 3.7 B | ||
|
Utah Medical Products
UTMD
|
3.27 M | $ 63.7 | - | $ 206 M | ||
|
West Pharmaceutical Services
WST
|
1.09 B | $ 300.19 | - | $ 21.7 B | ||
|
Pulse Biosciences
PLSE
|
13.9 M | $ 27.1 | - | $ 1.83 B | ||
|
DENTSPLY SIRONA
XRAY
|
4.09 B | $ 10.41 | - | $ 2.08 B | ||
|
Retractable Technologies
RVP
|
68.3 M | $ 0.69 | 0.01 % | $ 20.7 M | ||
|
Pro-Dex
PDEX
|
24.6 M | $ 58.65 | - | $ 193 M | ||
|
Predictive Oncology
POAI
|
5.17 M | - | - | $ 31.1 M | ||
|
BioLife Solutions
BLFS
|
34 M | $ 21.06 | - | $ 1.01 B | ||
|
Stereotaxis
STXS
|
33.5 M | $ 1.94 | - | $ 176 M | ||
|
Baxter International
BAX
|
14 B | $ 17.78 | - | $ 9.12 B | ||
|
ResMed
RMD
|
1.74 B | $ 202.46 | - | $ 29.6 B | ||
|
AtriCure
ATRC
|
162 M | $ 28.15 | - | $ 1.34 B | ||
|
Harvard Bioscience
HBIO
|
66.3 M | $ 5.52 | - | $ 245 M | ||
|
NeuroMetrix
NURO
|
1.01 M | - | 5.05 % | $ 9.02 M | ||
|
AngioDynamics
ANGO
|
97.2 M | $ 11.03 | - | $ 451 M | ||
|
Becton, Dickinson and Company
BDX
|
30.7 B | $ 144.47 | - | $ 41.6 B | ||
|
Nephros
NEPH
|
3.44 M | $ 3.34 | - | $ 35.4 M | ||
|
OraSure Technologies
OSUR
|
62.3 M | $ 2.95 | - | $ 217 M | ||
|
Repligen Corporation
RGEN
|
844 M | $ 103.38 | - | $ 5.81 M |