
Tractor Supply Company Net Income | TSCO
Net profit is a financial indicator that reflects the remaining amount of money after deducting all expenses and taxes from the company’s total income over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company’s financial stability and success.
Net profit is the portion of total profit remaining after taxes and depreciation have been deducted.[1]
It is the result of a company’s operations and reflects its efficiency in managing resources, controlling expenses, and generating income. It includes all operating revenues and expenses, such as sales of goods or services, production costs, administrative expenses, taxes, and other financial metrics.
The calculation of net profit includes the deduction of all necessary expenses such as employee salaries, rent, utilities, taxes, and other mandatory payments. After all these expenses are deducted from the total income, the remaining amount is considered the company’s net profit.
Net profit is an important indicator of a company’s financial health, as it reflects its ability to generate earnings and manage its finances. High net profit indicates business success, competitiveness, and efficiency in resource utilization. It also allows a company to invest in its development, pay dividends to shareholders, or create reserve funds for unforeseen situations.
It serves as a basis for calculating other financial indicators, such as return on sales, return on assets, or return on equity. It is also used to assess the performance of management and make decisions regarding the future development of the company.
However, it should be noted that net profit can be affected by various factors, such as economic conditions, changes in legislation, market competition, and other external influences. Therefore, companies must be prepared for possible changes and take measures to ensure the stability of their financial results.
Annual Net Income Tractor Supply Company
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.1 B | 1.1 B | 1.11 B | 1.09 B | 997 M | 749 M | 562 M | 532 M | 423 M | 437 M | 371 M | 328 M | 328 M | 223 M | 168 M | 168 M | 120 M | 108 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11 B | 108 M | 550 M |
Quarterly Net Income Tractor Supply Company
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q3 | 2010-Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 361 M | 165 M | 259 M | 430 M | 179 M | - | 241 M | 425 M | 198 M | - | 255 M | 421 M | 183 M | - | 234 M | 396 M | 187 M | - | 224 M | 370 M | 181 M | - | 191 M | 339 M | 83.8 M | - | 122 M | 219 M | 76.8 M | - | 117 M | 207 M | 71.4 M | - | 91.9 M | 161 M | 60.3 M | - | 89.4 M | 156 M | 67.7 M | - | 87.3 M | 153 M | 58 M | - | 76.6 M | 133 M | 48.8 M | - | 64.8 M | 124 M | 44 M | - | 50 M | 107 M | 40.3 M | - | 42.7 M | 91.2 M | 18.3 M | 32 M | 76.5 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 430 M | 18.3 M | 164 M |
References
- Bhamornsiri, S., & Wiggins, C. (2001). Comprehensive income disclosures. The CPA Journal, 71(10), 54.
Net Income of other stocks in the Retail industry
| Issuer | Net Income | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Boqii Holding Limited
BQ
|
-5.08 M | - | - | $ 231 M | - | |
|
М.Видео
MVID
|
-6.61 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Yunhong CTI Ltd.
CTIB
|
-2.53 M | - | 21.83 % | $ 22.3 M | ||
|
The Michaels Companies, Inc.
MIK
|
273 M | - | - | $ 3.14 B | ||
|
At Home Group Inc.
HOME
|
-214 M | - | - | $ 2.43 B | ||
|
Big 5 Sporting Goods Corporation
BGFV
|
-69.1 M | - | - | $ 31.6 M | ||
|
Conn's
CONN
|
-76.9 M | - | -46.4 % | $ 2.42 M | ||
|
Детский Мир
DSKY
|
10.9 B | - | - | - | ||
|
O'Reilly Automotive
ORLY
|
2.54 B | $ 87.38 | 0.47 % | $ 74.4 B | ||
|
Hibbett Sports
HIBB
|
103 M | - | - | $ 1.08 B | ||
|
National Vision Holdings
EYE
|
29.6 M | $ 16.87 | 0.3 % | $ 1.33 B | ||
|
KAR Auction Services
KAR
|
178 M | - | - | $ 3.37 B | ||
|
Kirkland's
KIRK
|
-23.1 M | - | 11.41 % | $ 21.7 M | ||
|
1-800-FLOWERS.COM
FLWS
|
-200 M | $ 3.58 | 0.41 % | $ 228 M | ||
|
ECMOHO Limited
MOHO
|
-55.7 M | - | -42.72 % | $ 4.77 M | ||
|
Party City Holdco
PRTY
|
-943 M | - | - | $ 13.7 M | ||
|
The ODP Corporation
ODP
|
-3 M | - | - | $ 952 M | ||
|
The Container Store Group
TCS
|
-103 M | - | 6.93 % | $ 107 M | ||
|
TravelCenters of America
TA
|
164 M | - | - | $ 1.3 B | ||
|
Lands' End
LE
|
5.51 M | $ 10.82 | 0.08 % | $ 332 M | ||
|
Live Ventures Incorporated
LIVE
|
22.7 M | $ 8.77 | 1.43 % | $ 27.1 M | ||
|
MINISO Group Holding Limited
MNSO
|
2.64 B | $ 9.67 | 0.52 % | $ 12 B | ||
|
Envela Corporation
ELA
|
14.6 M | $ 13.74 | 0.15 % | $ 357 M | ||
|
Murphy USA
MUSA
|
471 M | $ 522.3 | 0.34 % | $ 10.1 B | ||
|
Bed Bath & Beyond
BBBY
|
-3.5 B | $ 4.35 | 4.96 % | $ 422 M | ||
|
GameStop Corp.
GME
|
418 M | $ 19.23 | 1.37 % | $ 8.61 B | ||
|
Genuine Parts Company
GPC
|
65.9 M | $ 137.62 | 0.34 % | $ 19.1 B | ||
|
Build-A-Bear Workshop
BBW
|
52.2 M | $ 29.07 | 0.43 % | $ 379 M | ||
|
Best Buy Co.
BBY
|
1.07 B | $ 87.49 | 0.67 % | $ 18.5 B | ||
|
Blink Charging Co.
BLNK
|
-83.4 M | $ 0.59 | 14.48 % | $ 68.4 M | ||
|
The RealReal
REAL
|
41.8 B | $ 10.06 | 0.4 % | $ 1.16 B | ||
|
RH
RH
|
125 M | $ 146.61 | 0.01 % | $ 2.75 B | ||
|
Barnes & Noble Education
BNED
|
16.9 M | $ 12.2 | 0.49 % | $ 419 M | ||
|
Sally Beauty Holdings
SBH
|
196 M | $ 16.47 | 0.86 % | $ 1.66 B | ||
|
AutoZone
AZO
|
2.5 B | $ 2 968.04 | 1.14 % | $ 49.8 B | ||
|
Winmark Corporation
WINA
|
41.7 M | $ 317.4 | 0.34 % | $ 1.13 B | ||
|
Ulta Beauty
ULTA
|
1.15 B | $ 557.11 | 0.97 % | $ 25 B | ||
|
Advance Auto Parts
AAP
|
44 M | $ 42.72 | 0.14 % | $ 2.56 B | ||
|
Petco Health and Wellness Company
WOOF
|
9.1 M | $ 2.52 | 1.71 % | $ 704 M | ||
|
DICK'S Sporting Goods
DKS
|
849 M | $ 139.77 | 1.77 % | $ 11.6 B | ||
|
Williams-Sonoma
WSM
|
1.09 B | $ 222.76 | 0.47 % | $ 27.1 B | ||
|
MarineMax
HZO
|
-31.6 M | $ 52.16 | 0.1 % | $ 1.15 B | ||
|
Yatsen Holding Limited
YSG
|
-80.9 M | $ 2.37 | 0.4 % | $ 4.41 B | ||
|
Betterware de Mexico, S.A.B. de C.V.
BWMX
|
712 M | $ 15.45 | 0.06 % | $ 575 K | ||
|
Academy Sports and Outdoors
ASO
|
377 M | $ 43.68 | 0.18 % | $ 2.91 B | ||
|
Stitch Fix
SFIX
|
-28.7 M | $ 3.07 | 2.66 % | $ 395 M |