
Urstadt Biddle Properties UBA
Quarterly report 2023-Q2
added 05-16-2026
Urstadt Biddle Properties Total Assets 2011-2026 | UBA
Total Assets — these are all the resources owned by the business that have economic value. They are used to operate the business, generate profit, and ensure the company’s stability.Main categories of assets
Current assets (used within one year):
- Cash and cash equivalents
- Accounts receivable (amounts owed by customers)
- Inventory of goods, raw materials, and supplies
- Short-term investments
- Fixed assets (buildings, machinery, equipment)
- Intangible assets (brands, patents, software)
- Long-term investments
- Goodwill (reputational value from mergers)
Assets represent an objective measure of a business's value, reflecting everything behind it: physical infrastructure, technology, customer base, and financial resources. A high share of liquid assets such as cash indicates a company’s financial flexibility and its ability to maintain stability in changing market conditions.
Asset analysis helps assess how effectively a company utilizes its resources to generate revenue and profit, reflecting its operational efficiency and ability to convert invested capital into financial results.
Annual Total Assets Urstadt Biddle Properties
| 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 997 M | 974 M | 1.01 B | 1.07 B | 1.01 B | 997 M | 931 M | 861 M | 819 M | 650 M | 724 M | 576 M | 557 M | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.07 B | 557 M | 860 M |
Quarterly Total Assets Urstadt Biddle Properties
| 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 987 M | 995 M | 975 M | - | 990 M | 997 M | 1.01 B | 974 M | 982 M | 974 M | 994 M | 1.01 B | 1.01 B | 1.01 B | 1.02 B | 1.07 B | 1.07 B | 1.07 B | 996 M | 1.01 B | 1.01 B | 1.01 B | 945 M | 997 M | 997 M | 997 M | 863 M | 931 M | 931 M | 931 M | 881 M | 861 M | 861 M | 881 M | 693 M | 696 M | 696 M | 693 M | 652 M | 651 M | 647 M | 652 M | 584 M | 593 M | 595 M | 584 M | - | 559 M | 576 M | 576 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.07 B | 559 M | 868 M |
Total Assets of other stocks in the Reit retail industry
| Issuer | Total Assets | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Retail Value Inc.
RVI
|
1.2 B | - | 3.45 % | $ 63.4 M | ||
|
HMG/Courtland Properties, Inc.
HMG
|
20.9 M | - | - | $ 20.3 M | ||
|
Retail Properties of America, Inc.
RPAI
|
3.64 B | - | -3.17 % | $ 2.82 B | ||
|
Washington Prime Group Inc.
WPG
|
4.11 B | - | -25.69 % | $ 20.4 M | ||
|
Weingarten Realty Investors
WRI
|
3.96 B | - | -2.06 % | $ 4.02 B | ||
|
Getty Realty Corp.
GTY
|
2.17 B | $ 32.67 | -0.03 % | $ 1.84 B | ||
|
Regency Centers Corporation
REG
|
13 B | $ 76.06 | -1.12 % | $ 13.9 B | ||
|
EPR Properties
EPR
|
5.7 B | $ 57.35 | -0.93 % | $ 4.36 B | ||
|
Kimco Realty Corporation
KIM
|
19.7 B | $ 23.0 | -0.78 % | $ 15.5 B | ||
|
National Retail Properties
NNN
|
9.38 B | $ 43.72 | -0.05 % | $ 8.2 B | ||
|
Realty Income Corporation
O
|
72.8 B | $ 61.12 | -1.36 % | $ 52.7 B | ||
|
Whitestone REIT
WSR
|
1.17 B | $ 18.99 | - | $ 968 M | ||
|
Alexander's
ALX
|
1.11 B | $ 229.88 | -0.56 % | $ 1.18 B | ||
|
Brixmor Property Group
BRX
|
9.13 B | $ 29.24 | -0.85 % | $ 8.98 B | ||
|
Saul Centers
BFS
|
2.16 B | $ 33.0 | -1.35 % | $ 799 M | ||
|
RPT Realty
RPT
|
1.95 B | $ 14.27 | -2.13 % | $ 1.2 B | ||
|
Retail Opportunity Investments Corp.
ROIC
|
2.98 B | - | - | $ 2.19 B | ||
|
SITE Centers Corp.
SITC
|
419 M | $ 5.39 | -0.74 % | $ 283 M | ||
|
Seritage Growth Properties
SRG
|
394 M | $ 2.41 | -8.02 % | $ 136 M | ||
|
Simon Property Group
SPG
|
40.6 B | $ 200.02 | -1.37 % | $ 65.2 B | ||
|
The Macerich Company
MAC
|
8.37 B | $ 21.6 | -3.31 % | $ 5.49 B | ||
|
Urstadt Biddle Properties
UBP
|
997 M | - | - | $ 832 M | ||
|
Agree Realty Corporation
ADC
|
9.8 B | $ 74.46 | -1.09 % | $ 8.24 B | ||
|
Tanger Factory Outlet Centers
SKT
|
2.19 B | $ 35.27 | -1.43 % | $ 4.05 B |