
Valmont Industries VMI
$ 481.46
1.33%
Valmont Industries Shares | VMI
Annual Shares Valmont Industries
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.8 M | 20.1 M | 21 M | 21.3 M | 21.2 M | 21.3 M | 21.8 M | 22.4 M | 22.7 M | 22.6 M | 23.4 M | 25.9 M | 26.9 M | 26.8 M | 26.3 M | 26.1 M | 26 M | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 26.9 M | 19.8 M | 23.3 M |
Quarterly Shares Valmont Industries
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q3 | 2010-Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.4 M | 19.5 M | 19.7 M | 19.8 M | 20 M | 20.1 M | 20.2 M | 20.2 M | 21 K | 21 M | 21.3 M | - | 21.3 K | 21.3 K | 21.3 M | - | 21.2 M | 21.2 M | 21.2 M | - | 21.3 M | 21.3 M | 21.5 M | - | 21.6 M | 21.7 M | 21.9 M | - | 22.2 M | 22.4 M | 22.6 M | - | 22.5 M | 22.5 M | 22.5 M | - | 22.5 M | 22.6 M | 22.7 M | - | 23.1 M | 23.3 M | 23.9 M | - | 25.3 M | 26.6 M | 26.7 M | - | 26.7 M | 26.6 M | 26.6 M | - | 26.5 M | 26.5 M | 26.4 M | - | 26.4 M | 26.3 M | 26.3 M | 26.1 M | 26.1 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 26.7 M | 21 K | 21.6 M |
Shares of other stocks in the Metal fabrication industry
| Issuer | Shares | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SG Blocks
SGBX
|
114 K | - | - | $ 811 K | ||
|
ЧЗПСН
PRFN
|
838 M | - | - | - | ||
|
Челябинский трубопрокатный завод
CHEP
|
306 M | - | - | - | ||
|
Трубная металлургическая компания
TRMK
|
1.03 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Уральская Кузница
URKZ
|
548 K | - | - | - | ||
|
Allegheny Technologies Incorporated
ATI
|
139 M | $ 210.65 | 3.0 % | $ 29.2 B | ||
|
Haynes International
HAYN
|
12.6 M | - | - | $ 766 M | ||
|
Northwest Pipe Company
NWPX
|
9.77 M | $ 107.68 | 0.51 % | $ 1.05 B | ||
|
Ryerson Holding Corporation
RYI
|
32.1 M | - | - | $ 904 M | ||
|
Mueller Industries
MLI
|
109 M | $ 63.74 | 1.52 % | $ 6.98 B | ||
|
Proto Labs
PRLB
|
23.9 M | $ 81.44 | 2.38 % | $ 1.95 B | ||
|
Highway Holdings Limited
HIHO
|
4.55 M | $ 0.92 | 1.83 % | $ 4.19 M | ||
|
Carpenter Technology Corporation
CRS
|
49.9 M | $ 475.33 | 1.68 % | $ 23.7 B | ||
|
Mayville Engineering Company
MEC
|
20.5 M | $ 19.66 | 1.18 % | $ 402 M | ||
|
Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation
AP
|
20.1 M | $ 8.68 | 2.24 % | $ 175 M | ||
|
Insteel Industries
IIIN
|
19.5 M | $ 31.26 | 0.68 % | $ 609 M |