
West Pharmaceutical Services WST
$ 303.95
1.25%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 04-23-2026
West Pharmaceutical Services Cash Conversion Cycle 2011-2026 | WST
Annual Cash Conversion Cycle West Pharmaceutical Services
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97.3 | 98.9 | 102 | 99 | 84.4 | 84.7 | 86.7 | 87.4 | 83.7 | 76.5 | 71 | 75.4 | 76.5 | 75.1 | 71.6 |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 102 | 71 | 84.7 |
Quarterly Cash Conversion Cycle West Pharmaceutical Services
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | - | 101 | 98.7 | 101 | - | 97.7 | 104 | 105 | - | 108 | 107 | 107 | - | 56.6 | 46.6 | 95.5 | - | 93 | 87.1 | 82.4 | 60.6 | 92.1 | 96.4 | 91.7 | 61.9 | 87.2 | 85.1 | 87.6 | - | 86.8 | 83.9 | 85.6 | - | 83.8 | 83.9 | 81.2 | - | 76.2 | 74.8 | 74.6 | - | 71.7 | 69.2 | 77.1 | - | 75 | 73.2 | 75.9 | - | 76.2 | 76.1 | 74.2 | - | 77.9 | 73.1 | 72.2 | - | 72.4 | 69 | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 108 | 46.6 | 83.4 |
Cash Conversion Cycle of other stocks in the Medical instruments industry
| Issuer | Cash Conversion Cycle | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The Cooper Companies
COO
|
210 | $ 59.78 | -0.99 % | $ 11.9 B | ||
|
Atrion Corporation
ATRI
|
253 K | - | - | $ 810 M | ||
|
Luminex Corporation
LMNX
|
18.9 | - | - | $ 1.75 B | ||
|
iRhythm Technologies
IRTC
|
59.8 | $ 114.31 | 0.13 % | $ 3.66 B | ||
|
ICU Medical
ICUI
|
146 | $ 119.39 | -2.93 % | $ 2.94 B | ||
|
Akers Biosciences, Inc.
AKER
|
95.3 | - | -9.52 % | $ 20.6 M | ||
|
Intuitive Surgical
ISRG
|
203 | $ 421.75 | -1.47 % | $ 151 B | ||
|
Repro Med Systems
KRMD
|
83.1 | $ 3.93 | -1.26 % | $ 182 M | ||
|
Alcon
ALC
|
134 | $ 63.78 | -0.34 % | $ 40.4 B | ||
|
LeMaitre Vascular
LMAT
|
29 | $ 97.38 | -2.13 % | $ 2.2 B | ||
|
Masimo Corporation
MASI
|
83.7 | $ 178.49 | 0.08 % | $ 9.51 B | ||
|
Antares Pharma, Inc.
ATRS
|
204 | - | - | $ 955 M | ||
|
Cantel Medical Corp.
CMD
|
400 | - | -1.18 % | $ 3.4 B | ||
|
Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc.
HRC
|
11.9 | - | -0.05 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Ekso Bionics Holdings
EKSO
|
404 | - | - | $ 28.6 M | ||
|
Envista Holdings Corporation
NVST
|
77.3 | $ 23.4 | -1.89 % | $ 3.93 B | ||
|
Varian Medical Systems, Inc.
VAR
|
194 | - | -0.02 % | $ 16.3 B | ||
|
electroCore
ECOR
|
-39.3 | $ 6.04 | -6.07 % | $ 51.2 K | ||
|
Haemonetics Corporation
HAE
|
217 | $ 56.73 | -0.68 % | $ 2.86 B | ||
|
Isoray
ISR
|
353 | - | 0.03 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
Glaukos Corporation
GKOS
|
170 | $ 143.49 | 0.93 % | $ 6.95 B | ||
|
STAAR Surgical Company
STAA
|
1.12 | $ 32.41 | 1.25 % | $ 1.61 B | ||
|
STERIS plc
STE
|
112 | $ 211.83 | -1.92 % | $ 20.9 B | ||
|
Teleflex Incorporated
TFX
|
285 | $ 130.52 | 0.18 % | $ 5.82 B | ||
|
InfuSystem Holdings
INFU
|
30.8 | $ 8.65 | 0.46 % | $ 179 M | ||
|
Microbot Medical
MBOT
|
-34.9 | $ 1.88 | 1.35 % | $ 86.1 M | ||
|
Milestone Scientific
MLSS
|
543 | $ 0.33 | -2.77 % | $ 27.1 M | ||
|
Merit Medical Systems
MMSI
|
167 | $ 61.59 | -1.55 % | $ 3.64 B | ||
|
Utah Medical Products
UTMD
|
321 | $ 63.27 | -0.68 % | $ 205 M | ||
|
Pulse Biosciences
PLSE
|
-1.32 K | $ 24.33 | -10.22 % | $ 1.64 B | ||
|
DENTSPLY SIRONA
XRAY
|
66 | $ 9.99 | -3.99 % | $ 1.99 B | ||
|
Retractable Technologies
RVP
|
203 | $ 0.65 | -5.8 % | $ 19.5 M | ||
|
Pro-Dex
PDEX
|
193 | $ 59.75 | 1.88 % | $ 196 M | ||
|
Predictive Oncology
POAI
|
-7.15 K | - | - | $ 31.1 M | ||
|
BioLife Solutions
BLFS
|
322 | $ 20.35 | -3.4 % | $ 972 M | ||
|
Stereotaxis
STXS
|
143 | $ 1.89 | -3.08 % | $ 172 M | ||
|
Baxter International
BAX
|
106 | $ 17.34 | -2.47 % | $ 8.9 B | ||
|
ResMed
RMD
|
167 | $ 202.44 | -0.01 % | $ 29.6 B | ||
|
AtriCure
ATRC
|
185 | $ 28.16 | 0.04 % | $ 1.34 B | ||
|
Harvard Bioscience
HBIO
|
243 | $ 5.37 | -2.72 % | $ 238 M | ||
|
NeuroMetrix
NURO
|
357 | - | 5.05 % | $ 9.02 M | ||
|
AngioDynamics
ANGO
|
124 | $ 10.79 | -2.18 % | $ 441 M | ||
|
Becton, Dickinson and Company
BDX
|
110 | $ 143.35 | -0.77 % | $ 41.2 B | ||
|
Nephros
NEPH
|
150 | $ 3.23 | -1.1 % | $ 34.3 M | ||
|
OraSure Technologies
OSUR
|
211 | $ 3.07 | 3.9 % | $ 226 M | ||
|
Repligen Corporation
RGEN
|
203 | $ 103.63 | 0.24 % | $ 5.83 M |