
Ambev S.A. ABEV
$ 3.33
1.06%
Quarterly report 2025-Q4
added 05-08-2026
Ambev S.A. Total Shareholders Equity 2011-2026 | ABEV
Annual Total Shareholders Equity Ambev S.A.
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88.8 B | 99.6 B | 80.1 B | 83.3 B | - | 75.2 B | 62.6 B | 57.5 B | 47.6 B | 46.7 B | 50.3 B | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in BRL currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 99.6 B | 46.7 B | 69.2 B |
Quarterly Total Shareholders Equity Ambev S.A.
| 2025-Q4 | 2024-Q4 | 2023-Q4 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88.8 B | 99.6 B | 80.1 B | - | - | - | - | 84 B | - | - | - | 75.2 B | - | - | - | 62.6 B | - | - | - | 57.5 B | - | - | - | 47.6 B | - | - | - | 46.7 B | - | - | - | 50.3 B | - | - | - | 43.6 B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in BRL currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 99.6 B | 43.6 B | 66.9 B |
Total Shareholders Equity of other stocks in the Beverages alcoholic industry
| Issuer | Total Shareholders Equity | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Diageo plc
DEO
|
9.29 B | $ 83.06 | -1.48 % | $ 185 B | ||
|
Fomento Económico Mexicano, S.A.B. de C.V.
FMX
|
307 B | $ 122.38 | 0.95 % | $ 38 B | ||
|
Compañía Cervecerías Unidas S.A.
CCU
|
1.67 T | $ 11.94 | - | $ 2.25 B | ||
|
Eastside Distilling
EAST
|
53.6 M | - | -0.71 % | $ 949 K | ||
|
Constellation Brands
STZ
|
8.41 B | $ 144.36 | -2.56 % | $ 24.9 B | ||
|
Molson Coors Beverage Company
TAP
|
10.2 B | $ 41.86 | -1.25 % | $ 8.33 B | ||
|
Anheuser-Busch InBev
BUD
|
78.4 B | $ 80.11 | 0.29 % | $ 143 B | ||
|
The Boston Beer Company
SAM
|
846 M | $ 198.13 | 0.18 % | $ 2.17 B | ||
|
Willamette Valley Vineyards
WVVI
|
66.2 M | $ 2.94 | - | $ 14.6 M |