
AECOM Revenue | ACM
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue AECOM
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.1 B | 16.1 B | 14.4 B | 13.1 B | 13.3 B | 13.2 B | 20.2 B | 20.2 B | 18.2 B | 17.4 B | 18 B | 8.36 B | 8.15 B | 8.22 B | 8.04 B | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 20.2 B | 8.04 B | 14.2 B |
Quarterly Revenue AECOM
| 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.18 B | 3.8 B | 3.83 B | 3.83 B | - | 4.18 B | 3.77 B | 4.01 B | - | 4.15 B | 3.94 B | - | - | 3.66 B | 3.49 B | 3.38 B | 9.72 B | 3.24 B | 3.21 B | 3.27 B | 9.99 B | 3.41 B | 3.27 B | 3.31 B | 3.57 B | 3.19 B | 3.31 B | 3.24 B | 3.51 B | 3.36 B | 3.24 B | 3.36 B | 5.31 B | 5.15 B | 5.04 B | 4.91 B | 31.9 M | 66.5 M | 29.7 M | 21.4 M | 21.2 M | 18.5 M | 21.5 M | 25.2 M | 29.9 M | 27.7 M | 25.3 M | 23.9 M | 8.4 M | 6 M | 23.9 M | 36.1 M | 6.4 M | 4.1 M | 36.1 M | 5.9 M | 10.4 M | 12.3 M | 5.92 M | 9 M | 13.1 M | 12.3 M | 8.96 M | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 9.99 B | 4.1 M | 2.26 B |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Engineering construction industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Dycom Industries
DY
|
5.55 B | $ 208.13 | 7.94 % | $ 6.05 B | ||
|
Argan
AGX
|
945 M | $ 277.94 | 6.43 % | $ 3.83 B | ||
|
Ameresco
AMRC
|
1.77 B | $ 21.6 | 12.76 % | $ 1.13 B | ||
|
Concrete Pumping Holdings
BBCP
|
393 M | $ 9.5 | -0.21 % | $ 495 M | ||
|
Granite Construction Incorporated
GVA
|
4.42 B | $ 121.09 | 0.05 % | $ 5.29 B | ||
|
IES Holdings
IESC
|
3.37 B | $ 158.41 | 8.81 % | $ 3.16 B | ||
|
MasTec
MTZ
|
14.3 B | $ 174.45 | 9.77 % | $ 13.6 B | ||
|
RCM Technologies
RCMT
|
319 M | $ 32.26 | 1.37 % | $ 240 M | ||
|
Orion Group Holdings
ORN
|
852 M | $ 7.21 | 4.87 % | $ 286 M | ||
|
Stantec
STN
|
4.73 B | $ 74.37 | -1.89 % | $ 8.48 B | ||
|
Sterling Construction Company
STRL
|
2.49 B | $ 254.19 | 4.03 % | $ 7.76 B | ||
|
Tetra Tech
TTEK
|
1.33 B | $ 40.31 | -0.63 % | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Aegion Corporation
AEGN
|
808 M | - | - | $ 922 M | ||
|
TopBuild Corp.
BLD
|
5.41 B | - | - | $ 10.8 B | ||
|
Great Lakes Dredge & Dock Corporation
GLDD
|
888 M | - | - | $ 1.14 B | ||
|
ПАОДжиТиЭл
GTLC
|
3.17 M | - | - | - | ||
|
DIRTT Environmental Solutions Ltd.
DRTT
|
169 M | - | -0.36 % | $ 28.9 M | ||
|
APi Group Corporation
APG
|
7.91 B | $ 41.08 | 1.83 % | $ 17.1 B | ||
|
Jacobs Engineering Group
J
|
12 B | $ 148.87 | 0.91 % | $ 18.1 B | ||
|
Johnson Controls International plc
JCI
|
23.6 B | $ 135.33 | 3.0 % | $ 88.2 B | ||
|
KBR
KBR
|
7.79 B | $ 37.17 | -2.3 % | $ 4.79 B | ||
|
MYR Group
MYRG
|
3.66 B | $ 265.06 | 7.49 % | $ 4.15 B | ||
|
Primoris Services Corporation
PRIM
|
1.86 B | $ 65.46 | 9.85 % | $ 3.53 B | ||
|
Quanta Services
PWR
|
28.5 B | $ 545.37 | 7.13 % | $ 81.1 B | ||
|
Construction Partners
ROAD
|
2.81 B | $ 77.18 | -0.46 % | $ 4.24 B | ||
|
EMCOR Group
EME
|
17 B | $ 608.45 | 2.29 % | $ 27.4 B | ||
|
Tutor Perini Corporation
TPC
|
5.54 B | $ 89.72 | 10.03 % | $ 4.73 B | ||
|
Hill International
HIL
|
377 M | - | - | $ 191 M | ||
|
Comfort Systems USA
FIX
|
9.1 B | $ 1 023.06 | 6.02 % | $ 36.2 B | ||
|
Willdan Group
WLDN
|
174 M | $ 66.47 | -6.19 % | $ 974 M | ||
|
NV5 Global
NVEE
|
491 M | - | - | $ 1.39 B | ||
|
Infrastructure and Energy Alternatives
IEA
|
2.08 B | - | - | $ 667 M | ||
|
Fluor Corporation
FLR
|
15.5 B | $ 46.59 | 3.49 % | $ 7.64 B | ||
|
Atlas Technical Consultants
ATCX
|
605 M | - | 0.66 % | $ 487 M | ||
|
Limbach Holdings
LMB
|
647 M | $ 53.49 | -1.85 % | $ 619 M | ||
|
ENGlobal Corporation
ENG
|
39 M | - | -15.62 % | $ 5.57 M |