
Allot Ltd. Revenue | ALLT
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue Allot Ltd.
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102 M | 92.2 M | 93.2 M | 123 M | 146 M | 136 M | 110 M | 95.8 M | 82 M | 90.4 M | 100 M | 117 M | 96.5 M | 105 M | 77.8 M | 57 M | 41.8 M | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 146 M | 41.8 M | 97.9 M |
Quarterly Revenue Allot Ltd.
| 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q2 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q2 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q4 | 2009-Q4 | 2008-Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102 M | 47.2 M | 23.2 M | 92.2 M | 22.2 M | 93.2 M | 25 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | 35.3 M | - | - | - | 32.8 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 57 M | 41.8 M | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 102 M | 22.2 M | 52 M |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Communication equipment industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
PowerFleet
PWFL
|
444 M | - | 0.22 % | $ 163 K | ||
|
EchoStar Corporation
SATS
|
15 B | - | - | $ 29.9 B | ||
|
Siyata Mobile
SYTA
|
55.2 M | - | -4.66 % | $ 5.58 M | ||
|
Донской завод радиодеталей
DZRD
|
1.23 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company
HPE
|
34.3 B | $ 63.11 | 0.16 % | $ 83.6 B | ||
|
ADTRAN
ADTN
|
1.08 B | $ 6.64 | 0.33 % | $ 529 M | ||
|
BK Technologies Corporation
BKTI
|
86.1 M | $ 66.14 | 0.38 % | $ 243 M | ||
|
DZS
DZSI
|
245 M | - | -50.0 % | $ 14.6 M | ||
|
Akoustis Technologies
AKTS
|
27.4 M | - | -6.6 % | $ 2.54 M | ||
|
Iteris
ITI
|
172 M | - | - | $ 308 M | ||
|
AudioCodes Ltd.
AUDC
|
246 M | $ 11.24 | 0.92 % | $ 320 M | ||
|
Aviat Networks
AVNW
|
440 M | $ 19.44 | 0.59 % | $ 250 M | ||
|
Maxar Technologies
MAXR
|
1.6 B | - | 0.01 % | $ 4.17 B | ||
|
Boxlight Corporation
BOXL
|
109 M | $ 3.39 | 21.07 % | $ 2.14 M | ||
|
Ciena Corporation
CIEN
|
4.77 B | $ 359.6 | 5.6 % | $ 51.1 B | ||
|
Clearfield
CLFD
|
150 M | $ 30.13 | 2.63 % | $ 422 M | ||
|
Cisco Systems
CSCO
|
63.3 B | $ 113.64 | 0.07 % | $ 449 B | ||
|
ClearOne
CLRO
|
11.4 M | $ 3.13 | 5.63 % | $ 5.53 M | ||
|
Digi International
DGII
|
430 M | $ 71.37 | 0.93 % | $ 2.64 B | ||
|
Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson (publ)
ERIC
|
237 B | $ 9.58 | 3.63 % | $ 31.9 B | ||
|
Extreme Networks
EXTR
|
1.14 B | $ 22.46 | 0.51 % | $ 2.97 B | ||
|
Sierra Wireless
SWIR
|
473 M | - | 0.03 % | $ 1.62 B | ||
|
TESSCO Technologies Incorporated
TESS
|
452 M | - | - | $ 83.3 M | ||
|
Wireless Telecom Group
WTT
|
22.4 M | - | 0.24 % | $ 46.2 M | ||
|
PCTEL
PCTI
|
99.4 M | - | -0.14 % | $ 127 M | ||
|
Infinera Corporation
INFN
|
1.42 B | - | - | $ 1.51 B | ||
|
Casa Systems
CASA
|
287 M | - | -36.36 % | $ 3.66 M | ||
|
Juniper Networks
JNPR
|
5.07 B | - | - | $ 13.1 B | ||
|
Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd.
GILT
|
452 M | $ 8.01 | 1.08 % | $ 476 M | ||
|
Vislink Technologies
VISL
|
27.7 M | - | - | $ 5.95 M | ||
|
Blonder Tongue Laboratories
BDR
|
18.1 M | - | -3.94 % | $ 4.09 M | ||
|
CalAmp Corp.
CAMP
|
295 M | $ 3.43 | 1.89 % | $ 124 M | ||
|
Ituran Location and Control Ltd.
ITRN
|
359 M | $ 50.18 | 0.13 % | $ 997 M | ||
|
Knowles Corporation
KN
|
593 M | $ 34.88 | 0.15 % | $ 3.01 B | ||
|
KVH Industries
KVHI
|
111 M | $ 6.09 | 0.55 % | $ 118 M | ||
|
Lumentum Holdings
LITE
|
3.01 B | $ 896.33 | 5.22 % | $ 66.9 B | ||
|
Ceragon Networks Ltd.
CRNT
|
339 M | $ 1.95 | 0.24 % | $ 175 M | ||
|
Lantronix
LTRX
|
121 M | $ 5.91 | 0.29 % | $ 237 M | ||
|
Motorola Solutions
MSI
|
11.7 B | $ 451.73 | 0.61 % | $ 75.3 B | ||
|
Optical Cable Corporation
OCC
|
19.8 M | $ 14.54 | 1.37 % | $ 117 M | ||
|
Ondas Holdings
ONDS
|
50.7 M | $ 6.14 | 0.6 % | $ 1.36 M | ||
|
NETGEAR
NTGR
|
700 M | $ 22.18 | 0.82 % | $ 635 M | ||
|
Network-1 Technologies
NTIP
|
150 K | $ 1.56 | 0.65 % | $ 35.6 M | ||
|
Impinj
PI
|
361 M | $ 192.14 | 4.77 % | $ 5.63 B | ||
|
Frequency Electronics
FEIM
|
63.2 M | $ 71.2 | 0.5 % | $ 697 M | ||
|
Silicom Ltd.
SILC
|
61.9 M | $ 45.9 | 3.66 % | $ 262 M | ||
|
Sonim Technologies
SONM
|
58.3 M | $ 3.15 | 1.61 % | $ 2.28 M | ||
|
Ubiquiti
UI
|
3.27 B | $ 605.51 | 0.11 % | $ 36.6 B |