Export financials
Alithya Group (ALYA)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Alithya Group Financial Ratios 2025-2011 | ALYA
Brief overview of Alithya Group's valuation and returns
The review covers five available annual periods spanning 2011 to 2025.
The latest available valuation ratios are P/E 84.04x (median 44.89x), EV/EBITDA 25.81x (median 25.81x), P/S 0.23x (median 0.32x). Multiples are on average 23.3% below their own medians. Shares look cheaper than their recent historical valuation.
At the current P/E, inverse earnings yield is 1.2%, a useful bridge between price and business earnings.
End-period return metrics are ROE 0.7%, ROA 0.3%, ROCE 7%. Low capital returns limit the ability to compound value internally.
Current PEG of 8.45x points to a premium over forecast earnings momentum.
The cash conversion cycle shortened from 68.4 days to 27.9 days, or 40.5 days. Working capital returns faster.
Valuation takeaway
Alithya Group trades below its own history, but weak profitability may explain the discount. Low multiples alone do not prove undervaluation.
Annual Financial Ratios Alithya Group
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84.0 | -6.5 | -5.6 | -9.9 | -9.6 | -3.1 | -7.4 | -17.5 | -149.5 | -27.4 | -20.7 | 20.4 | 2.3 | 44.9 | 172.4 | |
P/S |
0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
EPS |
0.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EV (Enterprise Value) |
334 M | 340 M | 422 M | 384 M | 294 M | 245 M | 164 M | 196 M | 385 M | 122 M | 137 M | 114 M | 84.6 M | 68.9 M | 60.9 M |
EBITDA per Share |
0.13 | -0.05 | -0.29 | -0.16 | -0.29 | -0.73 | -0.36 | -0.12 | 0.0827 | 0.966 | 0.373 | 0.917 | 0.542 | 0.333 | 0.346 |
EV/EBITDA |
25.8 | -71.8 | -15.6 | -27.4 | -14.4 | -6.2 | -32.7 | 257.9 | 89.9 | 5.4 | 18.6 | 5.1 | 6.8 | 8.6 | 7.4 |
PEG |
-0.9 | 8.45 | -0.1 | 1.04 | 0.51 | -4.3 | 0.09 | -0.5 | -1.86 | -0.81 | 0.1 | -0.24 | 0.0 | 0.12 | 1.7 |
P/B |
0.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3.9 | 12.9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1.6 |
P/CF |
2.2 | 6.9 | 5.9 | 83.0 | -363.8 | 14.1 | -4.7 | 74.8 | 79.6 | 11.6 | 22.7 | 11.9 | 15.2 | 5.9 | 7.8 |
ROE % |
0.70 | -9.51 | -15.91 | -7.78 | -16.05 | -31.14 | -8.24 | -22.56 | -8.60 | -3.75 | -5.38 | 6.53 | 49.04 | 4.32 | 0.93 |
ROA % |
0.30 | -4.00 | -6.49 | -3.47 | -7.13 | -15.39 | -5.27 | -6.23 | -3.32 | -2.71 | -3.67 | 5.25 | 39.06 | 2.72 | 0.57 |
ROCE % |
7.02 | -2.71 | -14.28 | -7.01 | -15.74 | -20.99 | -7.23 | -10.87 | -3.62 | 5.61 | 1.76 | 11.88 | 6.66 | 5.64 | 3.79 |
Current Ratio |
1.8 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
DSO |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 120.5 | 74.0 | 89.2 | 65.9 | 72.2 | 65.5 | 85.8 |
DPO |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 92.5 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 11.0 |
Operating Cycle |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 120.5 | 74.0 | 89.2 | 65.9 | 72.2 | 65.5 | 85.8 |
Cash Conversion Cycle |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 27.9 | 70.9 | 86.4 | 64.5 | 68.4 | 62.2 | 74.7 |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in CAD currency
Quarterly Financial Ratios Alithya Group
| 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EPS |
- | 0.01 | -0.17 | - | -0.32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA per Share |
- | 0.13 | -0.05 | - | -0.29 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROE % |
-24.72 | 0.70 | -9.51 | - | -15.91 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROA % |
-10.18 | 0.30 | -4.00 | - | -6.49 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROCE % |
-9.97 | 7.02 | -2.71 | - | -14.28 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Current Ratio |
1.7 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | - | - | - | 1.8 | - | - | - | 1.8 | - | - | - | 2.0 | - | - | - | 2.8 | - | - | - | 1.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in CAD currency
Multiples are an important financial analysis tool for the company Alithya Group, allowing investors and analysts to quickly assess the company’s value and investment attractiveness based on the ratio of market indicators to the company’s financial performance. Essentially, multiples express how the market values the company relative to its earnings, revenue, equity, or other key metrics.
Advantages of Using Financial Ratios- Simplified Data Analysis
Financial ratios transform large volumes of accounting data into compact and easily interpretable indicators, significantly simplifying the assessment of the company’s condition. - Comparability Between Companies
Multiples standardize financial metrics, enabling objective comparison of companies of different sizes, industries, and market capitalizations. - Identification of Trends and Issues
Regular analysis of ratios helps track the dynamics of financial health, identify strengths and weaknesses of the business, as well as potential risks. - Decision Support
Financial multiples serve as an important tool for investors, creditors, and company management in making investment, credit, and managerial decisions. - Accelerated Assessment of Investment Attractiveness
Ratios allow quick determination of key performance, liquidity, and financial stability indicators, facilitating prompt evaluation of companies’ attractiveness for investments.
Using multiples enables comparison between companies, even if they differ in size or industry, as they standardize financial data into ratios convenient for analysis. This is especially useful for evaluating companies where direct analysis of financial statements may be complex or require in-depth knowledge.
Financial Ratios of other stocks in the Information technology industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Innodata
INOD
|
$ 38.85 | -10.28 % | $ 1.24 B | ||
|
Affirm Holdings
AFRM
|
$ 69.39 | -8.2 % | $ 23.3 B | ||
|
Broadridge Financial Solutions
BR
|
$ 193.93 | 2.41 % | $ 22.6 B | ||
|
CDW Corporation
CDW
|
$ 158.14 | -6.29 % | $ 20.8 B | ||
|
Digimarc Corporation
DMRC
|
$ 7.37 | -15.48 % | $ 160 M | ||
|
EPAM Systems
EPAM
|
$ 166.21 | 21.02 % | $ 9.29 B | ||
|
Fiserv
FISV
|
$ 62.76 | 1.14 % | $ 34.3 B | ||
|
Gartner
IT
|
$ 197.81 | -4.48 % | $ 14.9 B | ||
|
Jack Henry & Associates
JKHY
|
$ 180.25 | 0.61 % | $ 13 B | ||
|
Priority Technology Holdings
PRTH
|
$ 7.87 | -0.63 % | $ 628 M | ||
|
Sabre Corporation
SABR
|
$ 1.68 | -3.74 % | $ 658 M | ||
|
Crexendo
CXDO
|
$ 4.91 | -6.21 % | $ 146 M | ||
|
Unisys Corporation
UIS
|
$ 2.46 | 4.47 % | $ 175 M | ||
|
Fidelity National Information Services
FIS
|
$ 29.39 | -1.28 % | $ 15.2 B | ||
|
Computer Task Group, Incorporated
CTG
|
- | - | $ 152 M | ||
|
Research Solutions
RSSS
|
$ 1.8 | -3.23 % | $ 57.2 M | ||
|
LiveRamp Holdings
RAMP
|
$ 38.5 | 0.71 % | $ 2.47 B | ||
|
SYNNEX Corporation
SNX
|
$ 215.24 | -6.55 % | $ 17.7 B | ||
|
Telos Corporation
TLS
|
$ 4.76 | -6.03 % | $ 347 M | ||
|
Switch
SWCH
|
- | - | $ 8.39 B | ||
|
21Vianet Group
VNET
|
$ 3.15 | -10.65 % | $ 5.08 B | ||
|
CynergisTek
CTEK
|
- | -0.4 % | $ 16.4 M | ||
|
Infosys Limited
INFY
|
$ 12.83 | 4.86 % | $ 53.1 B | ||
|
WidePoint Corporation
WYY
|
$ 6.13 | -8.78 % | $ 60.6 M | ||
|
Xerox Holdings Corporation
XRX
|
$ 1.12 | -5.51 % | $ 142 M | ||
|
Leidos Holdings
LDOS
|
$ 135.95 | 0.17 % | $ 17.4 B | ||
|
American Virtual Cloud Technologies
AVCT
|
- | -11.01 % | $ 19.5 M | ||
|
Perficient
PRFT
|
- | - | $ 2.58 B | ||
|
CLPS Incorporation
CLPS
|
$ 0.93 | -5.1 % | $ 27.3 M | ||
|
Accenture PLC
ACN
|
$ 265.26 | 0.31 % | $ 165 B | ||
|
C3.ai
AI
|
$ 11.38 | -4.97 % | $ 1.47 B | ||
|
CSP
CSPI
|
$ 7.19 | -3.89 % | $ 66.8 M | ||
|
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation
CTSH
|
$ 66.96 | 1.79 % | $ 32.7 B | ||
|
Chindata Group Holdings Limited
CD
|
$ 5.89 | -12.69 % | $ 4.29 B | ||
|
Concentrix Corporation
CNXC
|
$ 30.79 | -0.45 % | $ 1.94 B | ||
|
ExlService Holdings
EXLS
|
$ 43.16 | 0.09 % | $ 6.95 B | ||
|
CGI
GIB
|
$ 82.43 | 0.16 % | $ 18.8 B | ||
|
GDS Holdings Limited
GDS
|
$ 21.97 | -5.99 % | $ 33.4 B | ||
|
CoreLogic, Inc.
CLGX
|
- | 0.59 % | $ 5.89 B | ||
|
CACI International Inc
CACI
|
$ 601.01 | -4.83 % | $ 13.3 B | ||
|
Genpact Limited
G
|
$ 41.15 | 0.88 % | $ 7.16 B | ||
|
The Hackett Group
HCKT
|
$ 13.31 | 0.23 % | $ 363 M | ||
|
DXC Technology Company
DXC
|
$ 15.17 | 2.02 % | $ 2.66 B | ||
|
Conduent Incorporated
CNDT
|
$ 1.62 | -1.82 % | $ 257 M | ||
|
Usio
USIO
|
$ 2.92 | -2.67 % | $ 78.6 M | ||
|
Science Applications International Corporation
SAIC
|
$ 146.77 | -2.45 % | $ 6.8 B | ||
|
Teradata Corporation
TDC
|
$ 33.05 | -4.48 % | $ 3.12 B | ||
|
Sykes Enterprises, Incorporated
SYKE
|
- | - | $ 2.15 B | ||
|
China Customer Relations Centers, Inc.
CCRC
|
- | 0.31 % | $ 119 M |