
Accuray Incorporated ARAY
$ 0.27
-5.2%
Quarterly report 2026-Q3
added 05-06-2026
Accuray Incorporated Total Assets 2011-2026 | ARAY
Total Assets — these are all the resources owned by the business that have economic value. They are used to operate the business, generate profit, and ensure the company’s stability.Main categories of assets
Current assets (used within one year):
- Cash and cash equivalents
- Accounts receivable (amounts owed by customers)
- Inventory of goods, raw materials, and supplies
- Short-term investments
- Fixed assets (buildings, machinery, equipment)
- Intangible assets (brands, patents, software)
- Long-term investments
- Goodwill (reputational value from mergers)
Assets represent an objective measure of a business's value, reflecting everything behind it: physical infrastructure, technology, customer base, and financial resources. A high share of liquid assets such as cash indicates a company’s financial flexibility and its ability to maintain stability in changing market conditions.
Asset analysis helps assess how effectively a company utilizes its resources to generate revenue and profit, reflecting its operational efficiency and ability to convert invested capital into financial results.
Annual Total Assets Accuray Incorporated
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 470 M | 469 M | 479 M | 473 M | 480 M | 491 M | 438 M | 379 M | 406 M | 469 M | 470 M | 495 M | 476 M | 473 M | 456 M | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 495 M | 379 M | 462 M |
Quarterly Total Assets Accuray Incorporated
| 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 448 M | 448 M | 457 M | 448 M | 457 M | 470 M | 484 M | 478 M | 473 M | 469 M | 463 M | 476 M | 477 M | 479 M | 476 M | 469 M | 466 M | 473 M | 469 M | 476 M | 476 M | 480 M | 480 M | 478 M | 465 M | 491 M | 491 M | 479 M | 464 M | 438 M | 438 M | 386 M | 369 M | 379 M | 379 M | 414 M | 394 M | 406 M | 406 M | 415 M | 423 M | 469 M | 469 M | 473 M | 462 M | 467 M | 470 M | 468 M | 460 M | 495 M | 495 M | 485 M | 473 M | 476 M | 476 M | 416 M | 438 M | 473 M | 473 M | 492 M | 500 M | 456 M | 456 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 500 M | 369 M | 458 M |
Total Assets of other stocks in the Medical devices industry
| Issuer | Total Assets | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ClearPoint Neuro
CLPT
|
97.7 M | $ 11.64 | -8.85 % | $ 330 M | ||
|
EDAP TMS S.A.
EDAP
|
86.1 M | $ 4.17 | 0.97 % | $ 156 M | ||
|
Apyx Medical Corporation
APYX
|
66.8 M | $ 4.05 | -7.11 % | $ 166 M | ||
|
GenMark Diagnostics, Inc.
GNMK
|
224 M | - | - | $ 1.77 B | ||
|
Avinger
AVGR
|
13.8 M | - | -20.74 % | $ 369 K | ||
|
Axonics Modulation Technologies
AXNX
|
720 M | - | - | $ 3.31 B | ||
|
Allied Healthcare Products
AHPI
|
19.7 M | - | 3.58 % | $ 2.21 M | ||
|
Obalon Therapeutics, Inc.
OBLN
|
10.6 M | - | -5.86 % | $ 30.6 M | ||
|
Apollo Endosurgery
APEN
|
110 M | - | - | $ 475 M | ||
|
Alphatec Holdings
ATEC
|
791 M | $ 7.66 | 1.19 % | $ 1.15 B | ||
|
Aziyo Biologics
AZYO
|
62.4 M | - | 1.37 % | $ 20.5 M | ||
|
BioSig Technologies
BSGM
|
188 M | - | 37.08 % | $ 85.7 M | ||
|
BIOLASE
BIOL
|
35.1 M | - | -13.19 % | $ 166 K | ||
|
Helius Medical Technologies
HSDT
|
7.69 M | $ 2.3 | -3.77 % | $ 1.4 M | ||
|
OrthoPediatrics Corp.
KIDS
|
509 M | $ 17.72 | -1.01 % | $ 416 M | ||
|
Conformis
CFMS
|
94 M | - | - | $ 16.4 M | ||
|
LENSAR
LNSR
|
71.4 M | $ 5.54 | -4.97 % | $ 66.2 M | ||
|
Cardiovascular Systems
CSII
|
323 M | - | 0.15 % | $ 844 M | ||
|
Pulmonx Corporation
LUNG
|
129 M | $ 1.27 | -5.22 % | $ 51.7 M | ||
|
CryoLife, Inc.
CRY
|
789 M | - | -4.14 % | $ 702 M | ||
|
Cytosorbents Corporation
CTSO
|
44.2 M | $ 0.5 | -8.16 % | $ 31.1 M | ||
|
LivaNova PLC
LIVN
|
2.61 B | $ 70.0 | -2.33 % | $ 3.82 B | ||
|
MiMedx Group
MDXG
|
343 M | $ 3.56 | 0.28 % | $ 526 M | ||
|
Delcath Systems
DCTH
|
124 M | $ 11.07 | -3.4 % | $ 397 M | ||
|
Soliton, Inc.
SOLY
|
33.8 M | - | -1.42 % | $ 435 M | ||
|
Hancock Jaffe Laboratories, Inc.
HJLI
|
10.5 K | - | -1.98 % | $ 98.3 M | ||
|
Itamar Medical Ltd.
ITMR
|
64.1 M | - | 0.03 % | $ 1.58 B | ||
|
Misonix, Inc.
MSON
|
204 M | - | - | $ 462 M | ||
|
Neovasc
NVCN
|
66.2 M | - | - | $ 111 M | ||
|
IRIDEX Corporation
IRIX
|
29.2 M | $ 1.01 | - | $ 17.1 M | ||
|
Dynatronics Corporation
DYNT
|
15.4 M | - | 14.99 % | $ 929 K | ||
|
Eargo
EAR
|
132 M | - | - | $ 10.2 M | ||
|
Myomo
MYO
|
38.6 M | $ 0.91 | 2.49 % | $ 38.1 M | ||
|
Orthofix Medical
OFIX
|
851 M | $ 12.01 | -2.28 % | $ 476 M | ||
|
Electromed
ELMD
|
53.8 M | $ 35.68 | -2.25 % | $ 302 M | ||
|
Butterfly Network
BFLY
|
297 M | $ 3.83 | -6.59 % | $ 811 M | ||
|
Insulet Corporation
PODD
|
3.19 B | $ 147.46 | -0.82 % | $ 10.4 B | ||
|
Intersect ENT, Inc.
XENT
|
227 M | - | - | $ 955 M | ||
|
Second Sight Medical Products
EYES
|
39.4 M | - | -0.97 % | $ 54.4 M | ||
|
GBS
GBS
|
8.25 M | - | -0.57 % | $ 7.12 M | ||
|
Sintx Technologies
SINT
|
9.51 M | $ 2.27 | -5.62 % | $ 6.3 M | ||
|
Globus Medical
GMED
|
5.3 B | $ 76.64 | -0.74 % | $ 10.4 B | ||
|
Profound Medical Corp.
PROF
|
77.5 M | $ 6.97 | -3.19 % | $ 211 M | ||
|
Stryker Corporation
SYK
|
47.8 B | $ 306.76 | 0.41 % | $ 117 B | ||
|
CONMED Corporation
CNMD
|
2.33 B | $ 35.49 | -2.34 % | $ 1.1 B | ||
|
Tactile Systems Technology
TCMD
|
274 M | $ 22.74 | -1.3 % | $ 520 M | ||
|
Inspire Medical Systems
INSP
|
907 M | $ 40.05 | -6.12 % | $ 1.18 B | ||
|
Tandem Diabetes Care
TNDM
|
881 M | $ 12.82 | -9.4 % | $ 872 M |