
Assembly Biosciences Market Cap | ASMB
As of November 07, 2026 Assembly Biosciences has a market cap of $ 229 M
Capitalization is the market value of a company whose shares are traded on the stock exchange. It is calculated by multiplying the market price of a share by the total number of the company's shares. Capitalization indicates volatility, risk, and growth potential. This metric is often used for a quick assessment of a company’s investment profile.[1]
Capitalization is an important indicator for investors and analysts, as it helps determine the size and significance of a company in the stock market. Companies with large capitalization are considered more stable and reliable, as they have more resources and financial power to grow and survive in the market.
This metric can be divided into several categories: small (from 300 million to 2 billion dollars), medium (from 2 to 10 billion dollars), and large (over 10 billion dollars). Companies with different levels of capitalization have their own characteristics and risks, so investors usually take this indicator into account when making investment decisions.
Capitalization can also change over time depending on the share price and the number of shares in circulation. Therefore, it is a dynamic indicator that requires constant monitoring and analysis to make well-informed investment decisions.
Annual Market Cap Assembly Biosciences
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2005 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308 M | 165 M | 60.9 M | 5.12 M | 67.1 M | 198 M | 466 M | 501 M | 888 M | 327 M | 80.4 M | 58.8 M | 76 M | 32.2 M | 84.1 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 888 M | 5.12 M | 221 M |
References
- Pavone, P. (2019). Market capitalization and financial variables: Evidence from Italian listed companies. International Journal of Academic Research Business and Social Sciences, 9(3), 1356-1371.
Market Cap of other stocks in the Biotechnology industry
| Issuer | Market Cap | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Eton Pharmaceuticals
ETON
|
559 M | $ 56.44 | 19.7 % | $ 1.52 B | ||
|
IDEAYA Biosciences
IDYA
|
2.73 B | $ 31.24 | 1.92 % | $ 2.76 B | ||
|
Lantern Pharma
LTRN
|
13.5 M | $ 0.56 | 4.61 % | $ 6.1 M | ||
|
Foghorn Therapeutics
FHTX
|
356 M | $ 1.86 | -2.62 % | $ 117 M | ||
|
Ocugen
OCGN
|
615 M | $ 0.93 | 13.53 % | $ 291 M | ||
|
Oncolytics Biotech
ONCY
|
32.6 M | $ 0.44 | -2.01 % | $ 42.2 M | ||
|
Minerva Neurosciences
NERV
|
61.8 M | $ 2.42 | 5.0 % | $ 20.5 M | ||
|
Kamada Ltd.
KMDA
|
490 M | $ 7.22 | 5.09 % | $ 416 M | ||
|
Neurocrine Biosciences
NBIX
|
11.9 B | $ 164.42 | 2.91 % | $ 16.4 B | ||
|
Nanobiotix S.A.
NBTX
|
1.45 T | $ 30.7 | 2.05 % | $ 1.47 T | ||
|
Mereo BioPharma Group plc
MREO
|
2.03 B | $ 0.28 | 0.93 % | $ 223 M | ||
|
Maravai LifeSciences Holdings
MRVI
|
307 M | $ 7.53 | 7.81 % | $ 1.09 B | ||
|
Lexicon Pharmaceuticals
LXRX
|
592 M | $ 1.78 | 10.25 % | $ 646 M | ||
|
Moleculin Biotech
MBRX
|
2.46 M | $ 8.87 | 1.6 % | $ 10.5 M | ||
|
Nurix Therapeutics
NRIX
|
1.57 B | $ 15.3 | 3.1 % | $ 1.33 B | ||
|
Nkarta
NKTX
|
158 M | $ 1.75 | 11.15 % | $ 129 M | ||
|
MacroGenics
MGNX
|
149 M | $ 2.35 | 5.86 % | $ 148 M | ||
|
Protagonist Therapeutics
PTGX
|
5.53 B | $ 131.96 | -2.54 % | $ 8.39 B | ||
|
Nuvation Bio
NUVB
|
1.99 B | $ 4.15 | -0.72 % | $ 1.42 B | ||
|
Novo Nordisk A/S
NVO
|
219 B | $ 40.36 | 0.21 % | $ 179 B | ||
|
Marker Therapeutics
MRKR
|
20.5 M | $ 0.91 | 0.95 % | $ 13.9 M | ||
|
NextCure
NXTC
|
36 M | $ 5.55 | 8.61 % | $ 15.8 M | ||
|
PMV Pharmaceuticals
PMVP
|
85.6 M | $ 1.25 | -1.57 % | $ 65.7 M | ||
|
Olema Pharmaceuticals
OLMA
|
1.44 B | $ 7.32 | 8.21 % | $ 637 M | ||
|
Kymera Therapeutics
KYMR
|
7.93 B | $ 132.5 | 3.42 % | $ 11.2 B | ||
|
Oragenics
OGEN
|
1.73 M | $ 0.35 | 0.29 % | $ 755 K | ||
|
Ovid Therapeutics
OVID
|
299 M | $ 2.86 | 10.66 % | $ 372 M | ||
|
Passage Bio
PASG
|
18.8 M | $ 3.9 | 12.72 % | $ 12.5 M | ||
|
Vaxcyte
PCVX
|
8.38 B | $ 63.86 | 3.13 % | $ 8.69 B | ||
|
Relay Therapeutics
RLAY
|
546 M | $ 18.59 | 9.32 % | $ 3.19 B | ||
|
Precigen
PGEN
|
970 M | $ 4.47 | 5.81 % | $ 1.4 B | ||
|
Avidity Biosciences
RNA
|
10 B | $ 8.36 | 0.48 % | $ 1.15 B | ||
|
Phio Pharmaceuticals Corp.
PHIO
|
7.06 M | $ 0.8 | -1.38 % | $ 4.79 M | ||
|
Praxis Precision Medicines
PRAX
|
7.31 B | $ 277.94 | 5.85 % | $ 6.25 B | ||
|
Prelude Therapeutics Incorporated
PRLD
|
277 M | $ 3.59 | 0.98 % | $ 276 M | ||
|
ProQR Therapeutics N.V.
PRQR
|
162 M | $ 1.36 | 1.88 % | $ 143 M | ||
|
Ocular Therapeutix
OCUL
|
1.71 B | $ 6.61 | 2.8 % | $ 1.24 B | ||
|
PolyPid Ltd.
PYPD
|
67.7 M | $ 6.08 | 7.23 % | $ 99.4 M | ||
|
Outlook Therapeutics
OTLK
|
61.6 M | $ 0.44 | -0.93 % | $ 15.3 M | ||
|
uniQure N.V.
QURE
|
626 M | $ 21.68 | 3.19 % | $ 1.25 B | ||
|
Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical
RARE
|
2.01 B | $ 15.48 | -0.58 % | $ 1.53 B | ||
|
Rafael Holdings
RFL
|
59.1 M | $ 1.02 | -4.67 % | $ 52.4 M | ||
|
REGENXBIO
RGNX
|
444 M | $ 7.62 | 3.25 % | $ 393 M | ||
|
Rigel Pharmaceuticals
RIGL
|
598 M | $ 39.52 | -13.54 % | $ 711 M | ||
|
Celsion Corporation
CLSN
|
2.01 M | - | -6.63 % | $ 13.9 M | ||
|
I-Mab
IMAB
|
127 M | - | - | $ 866 M | ||
|
Tenax Therapeutics
TENX
|
569 M | $ 1.68 | 3.07 % | $ 65.9 M | ||
|
Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
ALXN
|
33.6 B | - | - | $ 40.3 B | ||
|
Genfit SA
GNFT
|
167 B | - | 2.54 % | $ 160 B |