
America First Multifamily Investors, L.P. Revenue | ATAX
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue America First Multifamily Investors, L.P.
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 85.4 M | 91.3 M | 105 M | 22 M | 20 M | 35.7 M | 53.7 M | 62.3 M | 62.9 M | 55.7 M | 49.7 M | 37.4 M | 40 M | 19.6 M | 27.6 M | 16.9 M | 20.9 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 105 M | 16.9 M | 47.4 M |
Quarterly Revenue America First Multifamily Investors, L.P.
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.8 M | 21.8 M | - | 21.7 M | 23.6 M | 25.1 M | 19.2 M | 24.3 M | 22 M | 22.4 M | 19.2 M | 26.5 M | 28.3 M | 24.9 M | - | 22.6 M | 17.2 M | 19.2 M | 20 M | 17.7 M | 321 K | 305 K | 13.5 M | 238 K | 220 K | 228 K | - | 207 K | 207 K | 222 K | - | 5.22 M | 1.06 M | 743 K | - | 735 K | 667 K | 645 K | - | 646 K | 883 K | 514 K | 20.8 M | 287 K | 227 K | 225 K | 11.7 M | 222 K | 242 K | 209 K | 8.67 M | 217 K | 96.2 K | 1.24 M | 7.58 M | 15.2 K | 43.4 K | 39.3 K | 5.77 M | 5.66 M | 5.38 M | 4.89 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 28.3 M | 15.2 K | 8.9 M |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Banks industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Foreign Trade Bank of Latin America
BLX
|
304 M | $ 54.54 | 0.1 % | $ 2 B | ||
|
The Bank of Nova Scotia
BNS
|
37.7 B | $ 92.39 | 0.42 % | $ 115 B | ||
|
Bank of the James Financial Group
BOTJ
|
4.27 M | $ 27.01 | 0.56 % | $ 123 M | ||
|
Credit Suisse Group AG
CS
|
14.9 B | - | -0.03 % | $ 3.27 B | ||
|
Приморье Банк
PRMB
|
2.16 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Банк АВАНГАРД
AVAN
|
12.9 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.
BBVA
|
22.4 B | $ 29.0 | 0.94 % | $ 167 B | ||
|
Barclays PLC
BCS
|
21.6 B | $ 26.86 | 0.09 % | $ 379 B | ||
|
Московский Кредитный Банк
CBOM
|
82.1 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Росбанк
ROSB
|
70.7 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Уралсиб
USBN
|
28.9 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Altabancorp
ALTA
|
126 M | - | -1.25 % | $ 834 M | ||
|
Great Western Bancorp, Inc.
GWB
|
419 M | - | -2.02 % | $ 1.82 B | ||
|
Itaú Corpbanca
ITCB
|
1.12 T | - | 1.18 % | $ 2.2 B | ||
|
HSBC Holdings PLC
HSBC
|
50.4 B | $ 103.53 | 0.66 % | $ 1.8 T | ||
|
Westpac Banking Corporation
WBK
|
19.9 B | - | -1.17 % | $ 52.7 B | ||
|
Generations Bancorp NY
GBNY
|
1.88 M | - | 1.23 % | $ 34.4 M | ||
|
Eastern Bankshares
EBC
|
134 M | $ 22.29 | 0.25 % | $ 4.53 B | ||
|
OptimumBank Holdings
OPHC
|
5.28 M | - | 0.21 % | $ 34.4 M | ||
|
РосДорБанк
RDRB
|
1.37 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Кузнецкий Банк
KUZB
|
543 M | - | - | - | ||
|
TCS Group Holding PLC
TCSG
|
254 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Premier Financial Corp.
PFC
|
160 M | - | - | $ 1 B | ||
|
Сбербанк
SBER
|
5.68 T | - | - | - | ||
|
Банк ВТБ
VTBR
|
959 B | - | - | - | ||
|
HDFC Bank Limited
HDB
|
2.19 T | $ 23.08 | 2.76 % | $ 176 B | ||
|
ING Groep N.V.
ING
|
25.7 B | $ 35.24 | 0.4 % | $ 105 B | ||
|
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
JPM
|
182 B | $ 357.62 | 0.99 % | $ 993 B | ||
|
Lloyds Banking Group plc
LYG
|
19.4 B | $ 5.92 | 0.08 % | $ 354 B | ||
|
Bank of America
BAC
|
113 B | $ 62.32 | 1.89 % | $ 469 B | ||
|
The Bank of N.T. Butterfield & Son Limited
NTB
|
607 M | $ 59.3 | 0.29 % | $ 2.37 B | ||
|
NatWest Group plc
NWG
|
30.2 B | $ 18.38 | 0.03 % | $ 148 B | ||
|
Credicorp Ltd.
BAP
|
27.5 B | $ 368.4 | 0.11 % | $ 29.3 B | ||
|
Citigroup
C
|
85.2 B | $ 132.9 | 0.17 % | $ 243 B | ||
|
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group
SMFG
|
2.42 T | $ 25.92 | 1.93 % | $ 101 B | ||
|
Bank of Montreal
BMO
|
36.3 B | $ 171.86 | 0.09 % | $ 124 B | ||
|
Royal Bank of Canada
RY
|
66.6 B | $ 204.23 | 0.46 % | $ 288 B | ||
|
Banco Santander, S.A.
SAN
|
35.6 B | $ 14.67 | 0.86 % | $ 218 B | ||
|
South State Corporation
SSB
|
646 M | $ 105.98 | 0.04 % | $ 10.7 B | ||
|
UBS Group AG
UBS
|
35.4 B | $ 54.9 | 0.99 % | $ 173 B | ||
|
The Toronto-Dominion Bank
TD
|
67.8 B | $ 121.25 | 0.13 % | $ 209 B | ||
|
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce
CM
|
29.1 B | $ 114.33 | 0.09 % | $ 107 B | ||
|
Wells Fargo & Company
WFC
|
85.1 B | $ 86.69 | 2.02 % | $ 278 B | ||
|
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group
MUFG
|
11.9 T | $ 22.9 | 2.0 % | $ 261 B | ||
|
Banco de Chile
BCH
|
1.94 T | $ 41.63 | 0.07 % | $ 4.21 T |