
BJ's Restaurants BJRI
$ 59.89
1.82%
BJ's Restaurants Book Value | BJRI
Book value is a financial metric that reflects the value of a company's assets minus its liabilities as of a specific date, according to accounting records. In simple terms, it is the amount that would remain for the owners of the company if all assets were sold and all debts paid off.What is included in book value
- Assets — all company resources: real estate, equipment, inventory, cash, accounts receivable, and others.
- Liabilities — all debts and financial obligations: loans, accounts payable, taxes, and other obligations.
- Assessment of the company's "real" value
Book value shows how much the company is worth according to accounting data, that is, the value of its property taking debts into account. - Comparison with market capitalization
Comparing book value and the market price of shares helps to understand whether the company is overvalued or undervalued by the market. - Indicator of financial stability
If the book value is high, it indicates the company has significant assets, which reduces risks for investors. - Key component for financial ratios
Many metrics, such as the price-to-book ratio (P/B), use book value to analyze the attractiveness of shares.
Annual Book Value BJ's Restaurants
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 366 M | 370 M | 346 M | 334 M | 294 M | 309 M | 259 M | 275 M | - | 316 M | 349 M | 372 M | 332 M | - | 288 M | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 372 M | 259 M | 324 M |
Quarterly Book Value BJ's Restaurants
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 373 M | 356 M | 387 M | 371 M | 370 M | 376 M | 386 M | 375 M | 366 M | 361 M | 366 M | 351 M | 346 M | 339 M | - | 338 M | 334 M | 335 M | 335 M | 325 M | 294 M | 294 M | 294 M | 294 M | 290 M | 290 M | 290 M | 290 M | 259 M | 312 M | 295 M | 269 M | 275 M | 245 M | 266 M | 257 M | - | 309 M | 322 M | 306 M | 316 M | 316 M | 316 M | 316 M | 349 M | 349 M | 349 M | 349 M | 401 M | 401 M | 401 M | 401 M | 332 M | 362 M | 354 M | 343 M | - | 319 M | 311 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 401 M | 245 M | 331 M |
Book Value of other stocks in the Restaurants industry
| Issuer | Book Value | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Denny's Corporation
DENN
|
-34 M | - | - | $ 328 M | ||
|
Wunong Net Technology Company Limited
WNW
|
49.4 M | - | 4.09 % | $ 15.9 M | ||
|
Cannae Holdings
CNNE
|
991 M | $ 15.83 | 0.19 % | $ 894 M | ||
|
Росинтер
ROST
|
11.6 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Bloomin' Brands
BLMN
|
337 M | $ 9.79 | 0.62 % | $ 833 M | ||
|
BBQ Holdings
BBQ
|
64.3 M | - | - | $ 186 M | ||
|
J. Alexander's Holdings, Inc.
JAX
|
2.37 M | - | 0.14 % | $ 211 M | ||
|
Chuy's Holdings
CHUY
|
250 M | - | - | $ 668 M | ||
|
Urban Tea, Inc.
MYT
|
10.9 M | - | -6.09 % | $ 44 M | ||
|
FAT Brands
FAT
|
-456 M | - | - | $ 2.56 M | ||
|
Dine Brands Global
DIN
|
-274 M | $ 31.68 | 0.22 % | $ 453 M | ||
|
Fiesta Restaurant Group
FRGI
|
145 M | - | - | $ 215 M | ||
|
Muscle Maker
GRIL
|
-54.7 M | - | 4.76 % | $ 42.5 M | ||
|
Potbelly Corporation
PBPB
|
57.9 M | - | - | $ 511 M | ||
|
Aramark
ARMK
|
13.3 B | $ 56.78 | 0.99 % | $ 15 B | ||
|
Ruth's Hospitality Group
RUTH
|
132 M | - | - | $ 691 M | ||
|
Nathan's Famous
NATH
|
-14.2 M | $ 98.67 | 0.53 % | $ 404 M | ||
|
Luby's
LUB
|
73.6 M | - | - | $ 55.3 M | ||
|
Noodles & Company
NDLS
|
-45.3 M | $ 14.32 | 0.76 % | $ 82.9 M | ||
|
Jack in the Box
JACK
|
2.59 B | $ 16.14 | 6.46 % | $ 308 M | ||
|
Carrols Restaurant Group
TAST
|
185 M | - | 0.1 % | $ 492 M | ||
|
Papa John's International
PZZA
|
-433 M | $ 22.68 | 0.58 % | $ 745 M | ||
|
RAVE Restaurant Group
RAVE
|
14.2 M | $ 3.04 | 0.05 % | $ 44.1 M | ||
|
Biglari Holdings
BH
|
523 M | $ 383.75 | 0.08 % | $ 1.19 B | ||
|
RCI Hospitality Holdings
RICK
|
261 M | $ 29.35 | 2.12 % | $ 256 M | ||
|
Cracker Barrel Old Country Store
CBRL
|
2.16 B | $ 54.69 | 1.18 % | $ 1.22 B | ||
|
Restaurant Brands International
QSR
|
5.16 B | $ 80.17 | 0.19 % | $ 26.4 B | ||
|
Del Taco Restaurants
TACO
|
210 M | $ 10.49 | 0.1 % | $ 384 M | ||
|
Domino's Pizza
DPZ
|
-3.9 B | $ 341.08 | 0.1 % | $ 11.6 B | ||
|
Darden Restaurants
DRI
|
2.21 B | $ 216.88 | 0.48 % | $ 25 B | ||
|
Starbucks Corporation
SBUX
|
-8.09 B | $ 104.47 | 0.04 % | $ 119 B | ||
|
Wingstop
WING
|
-737 M | $ 109.21 | 0.05 % | $ 3.06 B | ||
|
Flanigan's Enterprises
BDL
|
79.1 M | $ 46.99 | 2.49 % | $ 87.3 M | ||
|
Chipotle Mexican Grill
CMG
|
2.83 B | $ 36.96 | 2.75 % | $ 49.4 B | ||
|
Arcos Dorados Holdings
ARCO
|
772 M | $ 8.17 | 0.24 % | $ 1.72 B | ||
|
Texas Roadhouse
TXRH
|
1.48 B | $ 189.56 | 0.26 % | $ 12.6 B | ||
|
Good Times Restaurants
GTIM
|
83.8 M | $ 1.52 | 0.32 % | $ 16.1 M | ||
|
The Wendy's Company
WEN
|
117 M | $ 8.03 | 1.9 % | $ 1.55 B | ||
|
Yum! Brands
YUM
|
-7.32 B | $ 150.71 | 0.06 % | $ 42 B | ||
|
Yum China Holdings
YUMC
|
6.1 B | $ 43.6 | 0.09 % | $ 16.1 B | ||
|
Ark Restaurants Corp.
ARKR
|
32.1 M | $ 5.32 | 2.1 % | $ 19.2 M | ||
|
Brinker International
EAT
|
2.82 B | $ 230.22 | 0.59 % | $ 10 B | ||
|
El Pollo Loco Holdings
LOCO
|
291 M | $ 15.37 | 2.47 % | $ 448 M | ||
|
Kura Sushi USA
KRUS
|
231 M | $ 44.21 | 1.63 % | $ 527 M | ||
|
The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated
CAKE
|
436 M | $ 107.58 | 0.37 % | $ 5.03 B | ||
|
McDonald's Corporation
MCD
|
59.5 B | $ 255.69 | 0.02 % | $ 182 K | ||
|
Red Robin Gourmet Burgers
RRGB
|
-106 M | $ 8.47 | 2.92 % | $ 151 M | ||
|
Shake Shack
SHAK
|
554 M | $ 69.4 | 0.14 % | $ 2.79 B | ||
|
The ONE Group Hospitality
STKS
|
111 M | $ 1.63 | 0.61 % | $ 50.6 M |