Export financials
Bumble (BMBL)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Bumble Financial Ratios 2025-2011 | BMBL
Brief overview of Bumble 's valuation multiples
Ratios are assessed across five available annual reports in the 2021–2025 interval.
Key multiples at the end of the period are P/S 0.44x (median 1.44x), P/B 0.63x (median 0.65x), P/CF 1.7x (median 8.31x). Valuation is roughly 69.3% below five-year reference levels. The discount may reflect opportunity or higher perceived risk.
Capital efficiency is characterized by ROE -121.6%, ROA -48.6%, ROCE -141.4%. Current return ratios are negative, materially weakening the fundamental profile.
What the ratios show
Bumble 's multiples look low against history, but fundamental returns do not yet provide convincing support.
Annual Financial Ratios Bumble
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P/E |
-0.6 | -1.1 | -359.4 | -39.5 | 11.6 | -540.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
P/S |
0.4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 4.7 | 110.6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EPS |
-6.0 | -4.6 | -0.0 | -0.6 | 1.5 | -0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EV (Enterprise Value) |
994 M | 1.6 B | 2.45 B | 3.98 B | 4.52 B | 61.1 B | 181 M | 152 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA per Share |
-7.08 | -5.21 | 0.9 | -0.1 | -0.23 | 0.01 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EV/EBITDA |
-1.3 | -2.5 | 20.1 | -303.3 | -161.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
PEG |
0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
P/B |
0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 28.6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
P/CF |
1.7 | 5.1 | 8.3 | 23.7 | 34.2 | 1124.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROE % |
-121.60 | -67.55 | -0.26 | -4.90 | 12.54 | -5.30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROA % |
-48.64 | -22.06 | -0.12 | -2.16 | 8.20 | -3.03 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROCE % |
-141.37 | -84.95 | 3.26 | -6.32 | -5.45 | -3.71 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Current Ratio |
1.9 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 2.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
DSO |
34.5 | 34.5 | 29.4 | 23.1 | 11.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
DPO |
10.3 | 819.1 | 71.7 | 16.5 | 8745.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Cycle |
34.5 | 34.5 | 29.4 | 23.1 | 11.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cash Conversion Cycle |
24.3 | -784.6 | -42.3 | 6.6 | -8734.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Financial Ratios Bumble
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EPS |
-0.84 | 0.35 | 0.34 | -2.45 | 0.13 | -5.11 | 0.22 | 0.19 | 0.12 | 0.05 | -0.01 | - | 0.14 | -0.03 | 0.13 | - | -0.06 | 0.06 | 1.74 | - | -0.01 | - | -0.02 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA per Share |
-0.79 | 0.54 | 0.63 | -3.21 | 0.52 | -6.83 | 0.55 | 0.51 | 0.35 | 0.28 | 0.2 | - | 0.37 | 0.19 | 0.36 | - | 0.6 | 0.37 | -0.74 | - | 0.02 | 0.02 | -0.01 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROE % |
-52.40 | -29.43 | -81.61 | -85.95 | -40.48 | -41.46 | 3.67 | 2.42 | 1.59 | 0.78 | 1.15 | 1.21 | 0.92 | -0.07 | 24.61 | 23.97 | 22.31 | 21.52 | 21.54 | -5.68 | -1.09 | -0.26 | -2.68 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROA % |
-15.99 | -6.43 | -33.18 | -34.11 | -21.67 | -21.76 | 2.11 | 1.29 | 1.06 | 0.52 | 0.77 | 0.81 | 0.62 | -0.05 | 9.11 | 8.68 | 7.73 | 7.30 | 7.34 | -3.26 | -0.63 | -0.15 | -1.53 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROCE % |
-60.28 | -33.10 | -104.99 | -112.16 | -50.54 | -54.81 | 7.38 | 5.49 | 3.55 | 2.23 | 2.13 | 1.76 | 1.42 | -0.07 | -8.03 | -8.79 | -10.29 | -10.21 | -9.61 | -4.08 | -0.25 | 0.22 | -2.55 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Current Ratio |
2.0 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
DSO |
30.2 | 34.1 | 35.2 | 35.9 | 37.0 | 34.1 | 34.4 | 34.5 | 33.2 | 33.6 | 30.0 | - | 21.8 | 21.1 | 20.5 | - | 25.6 | 31.6 | 27.7 | 94.9 | 23.4 | 28.1 | 24.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
DPO |
3.7 | 4.7 | 8.3 | 8.4 | 7.2 | 7.3 | 8.0 | 245.6 | 7.8 | 10.5 | 8.2 | - | 14.6 | 14.1 | 23.0 | - | 22.5 | 27.6 | 37.1 | 200.8 | 49.8 | 58.8 | 50.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Cycle |
- | - | 35.2 | 36.8 | - | 34.1 | 34.4 | 34.5 | 33.2 | 33.6 | 30.0 | - | 21.8 | 21.1 | 20.5 | - | 25.6 | 31.6 | 27.7 | 94.9 | 23.4 | 28.1 | 24.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cash Conversion Cycle |
- | - | 26.9 | 27.1 | - | 26.8 | 26.4 | -211.1 | 25.4 | 23.1 | 21.8 | - | 7.2 | 7.0 | -2.5 | - | 3.1 | 4.0 | -9.3 | -105.9 | -26.4 | -30.7 | -26.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Multiples are an important financial analysis tool for the company Bumble , allowing investors and analysts to quickly assess the company’s value and investment attractiveness based on the ratio of market indicators to the company’s financial performance. Essentially, multiples express how the market values the company relative to its earnings, revenue, equity, or other key metrics.
Advantages of Using Financial Ratios- Simplified Data Analysis
Financial ratios transform large volumes of accounting data into compact and easily interpretable indicators, significantly simplifying the assessment of the company’s condition. - Comparability Between Companies
Multiples standardize financial metrics, enabling objective comparison of companies of different sizes, industries, and market capitalizations. - Identification of Trends and Issues
Regular analysis of ratios helps track the dynamics of financial health, identify strengths and weaknesses of the business, as well as potential risks. - Decision Support
Financial multiples serve as an important tool for investors, creditors, and company management in making investment, credit, and managerial decisions. - Accelerated Assessment of Investment Attractiveness
Ratios allow quick determination of key performance, liquidity, and financial stability indicators, facilitating prompt evaluation of companies’ attractiveness for investments.
Using multiples enables comparison between companies, even if they differ in size or industry, as they standardize financial data into ratios convenient for analysis. This is especially useful for evaluating companies where direct analysis of financial statements may be complex or require in-depth knowledge.
Financial Ratios of other stocks in the Software industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Диасофт
DIAS
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Софтлайн
SOFL
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Аренадата
DATA
|
- | - | - | ||
|
IVA Technologies
IVAT
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Группа Позитив
POSI
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Группа Астра
ASTR
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Базис | Basis
BAZA
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Simulations Plus
SLP
|
$ 18.5 | 0.05 % | $ 371 M | ||
|
Avaya Holdings Corp.
AVYA
|
- | - | $ 3.47 M | ||
|
New Relic
NEWR
|
- | - | $ 5.88 B | ||
|
Ceridian HCM Holding
CDAY
|
- | - | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Zuora
ZUO
|
- | - | $ 1.4 B | ||
|
Sphere 3D Corp.
ANY
|
$ 2.89 | 3.96 % | $ 8.42 M | ||
|
Jamf Holding Corp.
JAMF
|
- | - | $ 1.67 B | ||
|
StoneCo Ltd.
STNE
|
$ 11.28 | 0.17 % | $ 3.4 B | ||
|
Blackbaud
BLKB
|
$ 51.65 | 0.51 % | $ 2.46 B | ||
|
CleanSpark
CLSK
|
$ 8.4 | 1.36 % | $ 2.16 B | ||
|
Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated
DBD
|
$ 66.83 | 0.39 % | $ 2.46 B | ||
|
My Size
MYSZ
|
$ 1.14 | 2.94 % | $ 3.58 M | ||
|
Palo Alto Networks
PANW
|
$ 342.0 | 0.09 % | $ 256 B | ||
|
BlackLine
BL
|
$ 29.8 | 1.1 % | $ 1.83 B | ||
|
JFrog Ltd.
FROG
|
$ 84.31 | 2.81 % | $ 9.8 B | ||
|
Synopsys
SNPS
|
$ 454.63 | 2.46 % | $ 74.5 B | ||
|
Asana
ASAN
|
$ 9.86 | 0.58 % | $ 2.34 B | ||
|
Aware
AWRE
|
$ 0.9 | 1.85 % | $ 19.1 M | ||
|
ACI Worldwide
ACIW
|
$ 52.8 | 0.48 % | $ 5.49 B | ||
|
Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.
CHKP
|
$ 137.87 | 0.18 % | $ 14.8 B | ||
|
Creative Realities
CREX
|
$ 2.15 | 3.47 % | $ 22.6 M | ||
|
Cerence
CRNC
|
$ 8.93 | 0.28 % | $ 386 M | ||
|
DocuSign
DOCU
|
$ 74.65 | 0.18 % | $ 15.1 B | ||
|
The Descartes Systems Group Inc
DSGX
|
$ 87.05 | 0.58 % | $ 7.48 B | ||
|
Viant Technology
DSP
|
$ 12.64 | 0.35 % | $ 208 M | ||
|
eGain Corporation
EGAN
|
$ 5.55 | 0.18 % | $ 151 M | ||
|
8x8
EGHT
|
$ 1.94 | 2.99 % | $ 267 M | ||
|
Alarm.com Holdings
ALRM
|
$ 57.37 | 0.52 % | $ 2.86 B | ||
|
Brightcove
BCOV
|
- | - | $ 192 K | ||
|
Agilysys
AGYS
|
$ 109.9 | 5.6 % | $ 3.07 B | ||
|
Gitlab Inc
GTLB
|
$ 52.76 | 5.23 % | $ 8.8 B | ||
|
Qualtrics International
XM
|
- | - | $ 11 B | ||
|
ANSYS
ANSS
|
- | - | $ 32.7 B | ||
|
Coupa Software Incorporated
COUP
|
- | - | $ 6.12 B | ||
|
Five9
FIVN
|
$ 32.23 | 1.0 % | $ 2.5 B | ||
|
Future FinTech Group
FTFT
|
$ 2.3 | 0.2 % | $ 4.58 M | ||
|
Fortinet
FTNT
|
$ 169.13 | 0.22 % | $ 128 B | ||
|
Eventbrite
EB
|
$ 4.51 | 1.58 % | $ 436 M | ||
|
PROS Holdings
PRO
|
- | - | $ 1.1 B | ||
|
Domo
DOMO
|
$ 3.55 | 0.13 % | $ 145 M | ||
|
Evolving Systems
EVOL
|
- | -8.47 % | $ 13.9 M | ||
|
Altair Engineering
ALTR
|
- | - | $ 9.4 B |