
Camtek Ltd. Net Income | CAMT
Net profit is a financial indicator that reflects the remaining amount of money after deducting all expenses and taxes from the company’s total income over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company’s financial stability and success.
Net profit is the portion of total profit remaining after taxes and depreciation have been deducted.[1]
It is the result of a company’s operations and reflects its efficiency in managing resources, controlling expenses, and generating income. It includes all operating revenues and expenses, such as sales of goods or services, production costs, administrative expenses, taxes, and other financial metrics.
The calculation of net profit includes the deduction of all necessary expenses such as employee salaries, rent, utilities, taxes, and other mandatory payments. After all these expenses are deducted from the total income, the remaining amount is considered the company’s net profit.
Net profit is an important indicator of a company’s financial health, as it reflects its ability to generate earnings and manage its finances. High net profit indicates business success, competitiveness, and efficiency in resource utilization. It also allows a company to invest in its development, pay dividends to shareholders, or create reserve funds for unforeseen situations.
It serves as a basis for calculating other financial indicators, such as return on sales, return on assets, or return on equity. It is also used to assess the performance of management and make decisions regarding the future development of the company.
However, it should be noted that net profit can be affected by various factors, such as economic conditions, changes in legislation, market competition, and other external influences. Therefore, companies must be prepared for possible changes and take measures to ensure the stability of their financial results.
Annual Net Income Camtek Ltd.
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.7 M | 119 M | 78.6 M | 79.9 M | 60.3 M | 21.8 M | 22 M | 18.7 M | 14 M | 4.73 M | -10.1 M | 3.34 M | - | - | 5.4 M | 2.82 M | -11.8 M | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 119 M | -11.8 M | 30.6 M |
Quarterly Net Income Camtek Ltd.
| 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q2 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q2 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q2 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q4 | 2009-Q4 | 2008-Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.7 M | 68 M | 119 M | 52.8 M | 78.6 M | 35.8 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15.7 M | 13.4 M | - | - | 5.31 M | 2.78 M | - | - | 7.19 M | 6.03 M | - | - | 4.33 M | - | - | - | -3.88 M | - | - | - | 1.28 M | - | - | - | 647 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2.82 M | -11.8 M | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 119 M | -11.8 M | 24.9 M |
References
- Bhamornsiri, S., & Wiggins, C. (2001). Comprehensive income disclosures. The CPA Journal, 71(10), 54.
Net Income of other stocks in the Semiconductors industry
| Issuer | Net Income | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ReneSola Ltd
SOL
|
-12.5 M | - | - | $ 134 M | ||
|
Qorvo
QRVO
|
339 M | $ 114.17 | 1.75 % | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Applied Materials
AMAT
|
7 B | $ 332.75 | 4.23 % | $ 268 B | ||
|
SMART Global Holdings
SGH
|
181 M | - | 0.43 % | $ 1.06 B | ||
|
Broadcom
AVGO
|
23.1 B | $ 293.11 | 0.54 % | $ 1.38 T | ||
|
Axcelis Technologies
ACLS
|
120 M | $ 99.29 | 10.32 % | $ 3.13 B | ||
|
Analog Devices
ADI
|
2.27 B | $ 363.42 | 0.67 % | $ 180 B | ||
|
Intel Corporation
INTC
|
-267 M | $ 56.1 | 7.37 % | $ 254 B | ||
|
Amtech Systems
ASYS
|
-30.3 M | $ 11.44 | 3.2 % | $ 164 M | ||
|
WISeKey International Holding AG
WKEY
|
-6.07 M | $ 6.09 | 7.22 % | $ 31.5 M | ||
|
Marvell Technology Group Ltd.
MRVL
|
2.67 B | $ 141.29 | 5.8 % | $ 122 B | ||
|
Micron Technology
MU
|
85 B | $ 689.75 | 5.08 % | $ 777 B | ||
|
MagnaChip Semiconductor Corporation
MX
|
-29.7 M | $ 2.36 | 15.4 % | $ 85.5 M | ||
|
NVIDIA Corporation
NVDA
|
120 B | $ 187.33 | 2.9 % | $ 4.56 T | ||
|
NVE Corporation
NVEC
|
15.2 M | $ 75.85 | 6.49 % | $ 367 M | ||
|
Nova Measuring Instruments Ltd.
NVMI
|
259 M | $ 312.67 | 11.55 % | $ 9.41 M | ||
|
ON Semiconductor Corporation
ON
|
121 M | $ 63.29 | 0.44 % | $ 26 B | ||
|
CMC Materials
CCMP
|
-68.6 M | - | -0.45 % | $ 4.94 B | ||
|
QUALCOMM Incorporated
QCOM
|
13.6 B | $ 165.34 | 5.48 % | $ 176 B | ||
|
SiTime Corporation
SITM
|
-42.9 M | $ 417.02 | 17.47 % | $ 10.4 B | ||
|
Semtech Corporation
SMTC
|
-40.4 M | $ 103.38 | 12.93 % | $ 9.14 B | ||
|
STMicroelectronics N.V.
STM
|
166 M | $ 41.71 | 4.44 % | $ 37.3 B | ||
|
NeoPhotonics Corporation
NPTN
|
-10.7 M | - | -0.13 % | $ 847 M | ||
|
Skyworks Solutions
SWKS
|
477 M | $ 82.21 | 1.23 % | $ 12.7 B | ||
|
Teradyne
TER
|
554 M | $ 218.06 | 2.5 % | $ 34.7 B | ||
|
Tower Semiconductor Ltd.
TSEM
|
220 M | $ 137.44 | 4.92 % | $ 15.4 B | ||
|
Ultra Clean Holdings
UCTT
|
-181 M | $ 41.18 | 10.69 % | $ 1.87 B | ||
|
Veeco Instruments
VECO
|
35.4 M | $ 37.16 | 11.76 % | $ 2.2 B | ||
|
Vishay Intertechnology
VSH
|
-9 M | $ 23.27 | 5.8 % | $ 3.16 B | ||
|
Xperi Holding Corporation
XPER
|
111 M | $ 5.7 | -0.09 % | $ 620 M | ||
|
Entegris
ENTG
|
236 M | $ 128.13 | 2.71 % | $ 19.4 B | ||
|
GSI Technology
GSIT
|
-13.2 M | $ 3.03 | -5.47 % | $ 96.5 M | ||
|
Lam Research Corporation
LRCX
|
7.27 B | $ 201.15 | 8.61 % | $ 252 B | ||
|
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
LSCC
|
3.08 M | $ 104.56 | 6.66 % | $ 14.3 B | ||
|
SemiLEDs Corporation
LEDS
|
-1.13 M | $ 2.36 | 3.51 % | $ 18.2 M | ||
|
Himax Technologies
HIMX
|
45.3 M | $ 8.49 | 10.61 % | $ 2.96 B | ||
|
MaxLinear
MXL
|
-137 M | $ 48.92 | 10.4 % | $ 4.24 B | ||
|
NXP Semiconductors N.V.
NXPI
|
2.02 B | $ 248.35 | 1.6 % | $ 62.8 B | ||
|
inTEST Corporation
INTT
|
-2.53 M | $ 13.43 | 9.19 % | $ 164 M | ||
|
EMCORE Corporation
EMKR
|
-31.2 M | - | 0.98 % | $ 28 M | ||
|
eMagin Corporation
EMAN
|
-1.1 M | - | -0.24 % | $ 157 M | ||
|
Rubicon Technology
RBCN
|
935 K | - | -1.48 % | $ 3.28 M | ||
|
O2Micro International Limited
OIIM
|
12.1 M | - | - | $ 143 M | ||
|
Power Integrations
POWI
|
22.1 M | $ 40.27 | 3.68 % | $ 2.26 B | ||
|
Sequans Communications S.A.
SQNS
|
57.6 M | $ 2.67 | 7.44 % | $ 663 M | ||
|
Pixelworks
PXLW
|
-22.5 M | $ 5.05 | 3.48 % | $ 27.8 M | ||
|
Silicon Laboratories
SLAB
|
-64.9 M | $ 221.46 | 0.05 % | $ 7.25 B | ||
|
Trio-Tech International
TRT
|
-34 K | $ 10.94 | 10.71 % | $ 46.7 M | ||
|
Resonant Inc.
RESN
|
-28.4 M | - | - | $ 301 M | ||
|
Advanced Micro Devices
AMD
|
4.34 B | $ 448.65 | 10.94 % | $ 729 B |