
Cabot Corporation Revenue | CBT
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue Cabot Corporation
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.71 B | 3.99 B | 3.93 B | 4.32 B | 3.41 B | 2.61 B | 3.34 B | 3.24 B | 2.72 B | 2.41 B | 2.87 B | 3.65 B | 3.46 B | 3.3 B | 3.1 B | 2.72 B | 2.11 B | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 4.32 B | 2.11 B | 3.23 B |
Quarterly Revenue Cabot Corporation
| 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 982 M | 904 M | 849 M | 849 M | - | 923 M | 936 M | 955 M | - | 1.02 B | 1.02 B | 958 M | - | 968 M | 1.03 B | 965 M | 3.21 B | 1.15 B | 1.09 B | 968 M | 2.5 B | 917 M | 842 M | 746 M | 659 M | 518 M | 746 M | 727 M | 827 M | 845 M | 727 M | 821 M | 850 M | 854 M | 821 M | 720 M | 723 M | 705 M | 720 M | 611 M | 619 M | 621 M | 611 M | 603 M | 671 M | 694 M | 603 M | 812 M | 911 M | 940 M | 898 M | 898 M | 896 M | 901 M | 840 M | 819 M | 848 M | 846 M | 820 M | 762 M | 833 M | 836 M | 762 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 3.21 B | 518 M | 895 M |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Specialty chemicals industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Gulf Resources
GURE
|
25.4 M | - | -2.8 % | $ 44.6 M | ||
|
Ferro Corporation
FOE
|
959 M | - | 0.27 % | $ 1.84 B | ||
|
Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.
AXTA
|
5.12 B | $ 35.97 | 0.5 % | $ 7.77 B | ||
|
Quaker Chemical Corporation
KWR
|
1.89 B | $ 160.33 | 0.39 % | $ 2.8 B | ||
|
The Chemours Company
CC
|
1.33 B | $ 15.48 | 3.81 % | $ 2.33 B | ||
|
Chase Corporation
CCF
|
404 M | - | -0.01 % | $ 1.2 B | ||
|
W. R. Grace & Co.
GRA
|
1.73 B | - | 0.03 % | $ 4.64 B | ||
|
Loop Industries
LOOP
|
514 K | $ 0.52 | 0.87 % | $ 24.9 M | ||
|
Core Molding Technologies
CMT
|
74.7 M | $ 24.04 | 0.06 % | $ 206 M | ||
|
Amyris
AMRS
|
270 M | - | -21.88 % | $ 16 M | ||
|
IKONICS Corporation
IKNX
|
13.4 M | - | -5.44 % | $ 57.2 M | ||
|
Kraton Corporation
KRA
|
1.56 B | - | -0.17 % | $ 1.49 B | ||
|
Crown ElectroKinetics Corp.
CRKN
|
19.7 M | - | -16.67 % | $ 15.5 M | ||
|
PQ Group Holdings Inc.
PQG
|
1.11 B | - | 0.58 % | $ 2.14 B | ||
|
GCP Applied Technologies
GCP
|
970 M | - | - | $ 2.37 B | ||
|
Livent Corporation
LTHM
|
813 M | - | - | $ 2.84 B | ||
|
The Sherwin-Williams Company
SHW
|
23.6 B | $ 332.26 | 0.3 % | $ 82.3 B | ||
|
SenesTech
SNES
|
2.22 M | $ 1.04 | 1.69 % | $ 3.41 M | ||
|
Flexible Solutions International
FSI
|
38.5 M | $ 5.72 | 0.17 % | $ 72.4 M | ||
|
Trecora Resources
TREC
|
273 M | - | 0.41 % | $ 231 M | ||
|
Gevo
GEVO
|
161 M | $ 1.64 | 4.27 % | $ 384 M | ||
|
Trinseo S.A.
TSE
|
2.97 B | - | - | $ 8.12 M | ||
|
Kronos Worldwide
KRO
|
1.86 B | $ 8.45 | 0.58 % | $ 972 M | ||
|
Venator Materials PLC
VNTR
|
2.17 B | - | - | $ 5.4 M | ||
|
Olin Corporation
OLN
|
6.78 B | $ 16.97 | 3.09 % | $ 1.94 B | ||
|
Oil-Dri Corporation of America
ODC
|
486 M | $ 89.14 | 0.42 % | $ 1.29 B | ||
|
Stepan Company
SCL
|
2.33 B | $ 62.38 | 0.35 % | $ 1.43 B | ||
|
WD-40 Company
WDFC
|
620 M | $ 210.46 | 1.28 % | $ 2.85 B | ||
|
Avantor
AVTR
|
6.55 B | $ 15.19 | 3.69 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Element Solutions Inc
ESI
|
2.55 B | $ 34.98 | 1.6 % | $ 8.47 B | ||
|
Ingevity Corporation
NGVT
|
1.17 B | $ 69.83 | 1.25 % | $ 2.53 B | ||
|
Westlake Chemical Corporation
WLK
|
11.2 B | $ 74.6 | 1.21 % | $ 9.57 B | ||
|
H.B. Fuller Company
FUL
|
3.47 B | $ 53.67 | 0.17 % | $ 2.93 B | ||
|
Green Plains
GPRE
|
2.09 B | $ 14.96 | 0.16 % | $ 1.01 B | ||
|
Albemarle Corporation
ALB
|
5.14 B | $ 132.16 | 1.64 % | $ 15.6 B | ||
|
Ecolab
ECL
|
16.1 B | $ 278.97 | 0.1 % | $ 79 B | ||
|
International Flavors & Fragrances
IFF
|
10.9 B | $ 86.46 | 0.06 % | $ 22.1 B | ||
|
Koppers Holdings
KOP
|
1.88 B | $ 46.86 | 0.3 % | $ 930 M | ||
|
Hudson Technologies
HDSN
|
247 M | $ 5.25 | 2.54 % | $ 229 M | ||
|
Hawkins
HWKN
|
1.08 B | $ 129.33 | 2.34 % | $ 2.68 B | ||
|
Innospec
IOSP
|
1.78 B | $ 93.12 | 1.24 % | $ 2.32 B | ||
|
NewMarket Corporation
NEU
|
2.73 B | $ 900.15 | 0.12 % | $ 8.45 B | ||
|
Northern Technologies International Corporation
NTIC
|
84.2 M | $ 8.03 | 1.64 % | $ 76.1 M | ||
|
Linde PLC
LIN
|
34 B | $ 482.19 | 0.19 % | $ 226 B | ||
|
LyondellBasell Industries N.V.
LYB
|
30.2 B | $ 64.76 | 2.34 % | $ 20.9 B | ||
|
Orion Engineered Carbons S.A.
OEC
|
1.81 B | $ 5.97 | 5.11 % | $ 336 M | ||
|
Balchem Corporation
BCPC
|
264 M | $ 171.74 | 1.25 % | $ 5.54 B | ||
|
Avient Corporation
AVNT
|
3.26 B | $ 42.91 | 2.28 % | $ 3.93 B | ||
|
PPG Industries
PPG
|
15.9 B | $ 110.75 | 0.03 % | $ 25.1 B |