
Celsion Corporation CLSN
Celsion Corporation Book Value | CLSN
Book value is a financial metric that reflects the value of a company's assets minus its liabilities as of a specific date, according to accounting records. In simple terms, it is the amount that would remain for the owners of the company if all assets were sold and all debts paid off.What is included in book value
- Assets — all company resources: real estate, equipment, inventory, cash, accounts receivable, and others.
- Liabilities — all debts and financial obligations: loans, accounts payable, taxes, and other obligations.
- Assessment of the company's "real" value
Book value shows how much the company is worth according to accounting data, that is, the value of its property taking debts into account. - Comparison with market capitalization
Comparing book value and the market price of shares helps to understand whether the company is overvalued or undervalued by the market. - Indicator of financial stability
If the book value is high, it indicates the company has significant assets, which reduces risks for investors. - Key component for financial ratios
Many metrics, such as the price-to-book ratio (P/B), use book value to analyze the attractiveness of shares.
Annual Book Value Celsion Corporation
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.06 M | 4.24 M | 13.4 M | 29.3 M | 55.8 M | 18.6 M | 14.6 M | 20.9 M | 26.7 M | 6.73 M | 20.4 M | 32.8 M | 31.5 M | 12 M | -4.58 B | -4.58 M | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 55.8 M | -4.58 B | -268 M |
Quarterly Book Value Celsion Corporation
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.06 M | 3.36 M | 4.24 M | 4.08 M | 2.66 M | 452 K | 4.24 M | 8.19 M | 3.74 M | 8.5 M | 13.4 M | 18.1 M | 21.5 M | 26.6 M | 29.3 M | 41.4 M | 47 M | 46.3 M | 55.8 M | 59.3 M | 64.1 M | 55 M | 18.6 M | 18.6 M | 18.6 M | 18.6 M | 14.6 M | 14.6 M | 14.6 M | 14.6 M | 20.9 M | 20.9 M | 20.9 M | 20.9 M | 26.7 M | 26.7 M | 26.7 M | 26.7 M | 6.73 M | 6.73 M | 6.73 M | 6.73 M | 20.4 M | 20.4 M | 20.4 M | 20.4 M | 32.8 M | 32.8 M | 32.8 M | 32.8 M | 31.5 M | 31.5 M | 31.5 M | 31.5 M | 12 M | 12 M | 12 M | 12 M | 26.2 M | 26.2 M | 26.2 M | 26.2 M |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 64.1 M | 452 K | 22 M |
Book Value of other stocks in the Biotechnology industry
| Issuer | Book Value | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Институт стволовых клеток человека
ISKJ
|
10.6 M | - | - | - | ||
|
Lyra Therapeutics
LYRA
|
-10.7 M | - | - | $ 24.9 M | ||
|
Brickell Biotech
BBI
|
11.6 M | - | -5.38 % | $ 6.06 M | ||
|
Applied Therapeutics
APLT
|
57 M | - | - | $ 8.42 M | ||
|
ESSA Pharma
EPIX
|
125 M | - | - | $ 8.86 M | ||
|
Generation Bio Co.
GBIO
|
86.2 M | - | - | $ 344 M | ||
|
Clearside Biomedical
CLSD
|
-38.9 M | - | - | $ 25.3 M | ||
|
Merus N.V.
MRUS
|
648 M | - | - | $ 5.78 B | ||
|
RAPT Therapeutics
RAPT
|
190 M | - | - | $ 2.36 B | ||
|
Annexon
ANNX
|
212 M | $ 4.21 | 4.99 % | $ 653 M | ||
|
AbbVie
ABBV
|
134 B | $ 291.22 | 1.06 % | $ 515 B | ||
|
22nd Century Group
XXII
|
18.5 M | $ 1.56 | -19.17 % | $ 287 K | ||
|
Axon Enterprise
AXON
|
3.24 B | $ 313.68 | -18.01 % | $ 24.5 B | ||
|
Biogen
BIIB
|
18.3 B | $ 248.51 | 1.88 % | $ 36.4 B | ||
|
BioLineRx Ltd.
BLRX
|
23.3 M | $ 1.73 | -2.15 % | $ 4.26 B | ||
|
Theratechnologies
THTX
|
-25.3 M | - | - | $ 83.9 M | ||
|
Exelixis
EXEL
|
2.16 B | $ 69.55 | 1.22 % | $ 18.9 B | ||
|
Geron Corporation
GERN
|
226 M | $ 0.99 | 3.97 % | $ 660 M | ||
|
Gilead Sciences
GILD
|
59 B | $ 166.9 | -0.4 % | $ 208 B | ||
|
Grifols, S.A.
GRFS
|
8.61 B | $ 8.46 | -0.12 % | $ 5.75 B | ||
|
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals
ALNY
|
789 M | $ 155.97 | -0.44 % | $ 20.4 B | ||
|
InflaRx N.V.
IFRX
|
41.6 M | $ 1.31 | -3.69 % | $ 88.1 M | ||
|
INmune Bio
INMB
|
23.5 M | $ 1.12 | -4.68 % | $ 27.7 M | ||
|
Insmed Incorporated
INSM
|
739 M | $ 114.55 | 5.32 % | $ 22.8 B | ||
|
Johnson & Johnson
JNJ
|
81.5 B | $ 274.89 | 0.95 % | $ 662 B | ||
|
Titan Pharmaceuticals
TTNP
|
2.44 M | - | -3.76 % | $ 3.47 M | ||
|
Lineage Cell Therapeutics
LCTX
|
43.3 M | $ 1.02 | 3.75 % | $ 235 M | ||
|
BioVie
BIVI
|
19 M | $ 1.33 | 9.92 % | $ 1.96 M | ||
|
Longeveron
LGVN
|
5.68 M | $ 1.82 | 6.43 % | $ 32 B | ||
|
Allena Pharmaceuticals
ALNA
|
18.9 M | - | 3.16 % | $ 1.9 M | ||
|
TCR2 Therapeutics
TCRR
|
141 M | - | - | $ 58.1 M | ||
|
Crinetics Pharmaceuticals
CRNX
|
992 M | $ 84.95 | 0.13 % | $ 7.99 B | ||
|
Mustang Bio
MBIO
|
9.53 M | $ 0.39 | 0.15 % | $ 1.91 M | ||
|
TFF Pharmaceuticals
TFFP
|
9.57 M | - | -60.05 % | $ 125 K | ||
|
Can-Fite BioPharma Ltd.
CANF
|
9.51 M | $ 1.63 | 1.87 % | $ 2.68 M | ||
|
Mesoblast Limited
MESO
|
597 M | $ 14.26 | 1.13 % | $ 17.2 B | ||
|
Mirum Pharmaceuticals
MIRM
|
315 M | $ 93.81 | 0.28 % | $ 4.71 B | ||
|
Adaptimmune Therapeutics plc
ADAP
|
11.8 M | - | -15.15 % | $ 60.3 M | ||
|
AVEO Pharmaceuticals
AVEO
|
45.9 M | - | - | $ 521 M | ||
|
Codexis
CDXS
|
50.5 M | $ 1.09 | 6.37 % | $ 95 M | ||
|
MannKind Corporation
MNKD
|
-51 M | $ 3.91 | 4.0 % | $ 1.2 B | ||
|
MediciNova
MNOV
|
41.6 M | $ 1.44 | -0.69 % | $ 70.7 M | ||
|
Axcella Health
AXLA
|
4.16 M | - | -16.42 % | $ 249 M | ||
|
Merck & Co.
MRK
|
137 B | $ 146.81 | -0.07 % | $ 367 B | ||
|
Dynavax Technologies Corporation
DVAX
|
597 M | - | - | $ 2.02 B | ||
|
Tyme Technologies
TYME
|
80.1 M | - | 8.07 % | $ 54 M | ||
|
Curis
CRIS
|
5.46 M | $ 0.88 | 3.67 % | $ 11.6 M |