
ZW Data Action Technologies CNET
$ 0.9
0.0%
ZW Data Action Technologies Total Assets | CNET
Total Assets — these are all the resources owned by the business that have economic value. They are used to operate the business, generate profit, and ensure the company’s stability.Main categories of assets
Current assets (used within one year):
- Cash and cash equivalents
- Accounts receivable (amounts owed by customers)
- Inventory of goods, raw materials, and supplies
- Short-term investments
- Fixed assets (buildings, machinery, equipment)
- Intangible assets (brands, patents, software)
- Long-term investments
- Goodwill (reputational value from mergers)
Assets represent an objective measure of a business's value, reflecting everything behind it: physical infrastructure, technology, customer base, and financial resources. A high share of liquid assets such as cash indicates a company’s financial flexibility and its ability to maintain stability in changing market conditions.
Asset analysis helps assess how effectively a company utilizes its resources to generate revenue and profit, reflecting its operational efficiency and ability to convert invested capital into financial results.
Annual Total Assets ZW Data Action Technologies
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.68 M | 9.69 M | 11.2 M | 19.7 M | 32.6 M | 20.7 M | 18.6 M | 17 M | 28.6 M | 30 M | 35.5 M | 47.4 M | 56.8 M | 59.2 M | 57.3 M | 42 M | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 59.2 M | 9.68 M | 31 M |
Quarterly Total Assets ZW Data Action Technologies
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.46 M | 9.65 M | 9.25 M | 9.54 M | 9.69 M | 11 M | 10.8 M | 11.4 M | 11.2 M | 14.8 M | 16.2 M | 17.8 M | 19.7 M | 25 M | 27.2 M | 30.4 M | 32.6 M | 34.9 M | 36.9 M | 38.6 M | 20.7 M | 20.7 M | 20.7 M | 20.7 M | 18.6 M | 18.6 M | 18.6 M | 18.6 M | 17 M | 17 M | 17 M | 17 M | 28.6 M | 28.6 M | 28.6 M | 28.6 M | 30 M | 30 M | 30 M | 30 M | 35.5 M | 35.5 M | 35.5 M | 35.5 M | 47.4 M | 47.4 M | 47.4 M | 47.4 M | 56.8 M | 56.8 M | 56.8 M | 56.8 M | 56.9 M | 56.9 M | 56.9 M | 56.9 M | 57.3 M | 57.3 M | 57.3 M | 57.3 M |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 57.3 M | 9.25 M | 31 M |
Total Assets of other stocks in the Advertising agencies industry
| Issuer | Total Assets | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
WPP plc
WPP
|
36.2 B | $ 27.29 | -2.41 % | $ 29.4 B | ||
|
Quotient Technology
QUOT
|
363 M | - | -0.13 % | $ 383 M | ||
|
QuinStreet
QNST
|
721 M | $ 20.77 | 2.21 % | $ 1.19 B | ||
|
Digital Media Solutions
DMS
|
147 M | - | 34.5 % | $ 103 M | ||
|
WiMi Hologram Cloud
WIMI
|
3.61 B | $ 0.48 | -0.63 % | $ 6.53 M | ||
|
Xunlei Limited
XNET
|
1.63 B | $ 3.54 | 11.16 % | $ 1.1 B | ||
|
Inuvo
INUV
|
24.9 M | $ 0.41 | -1.48 % | $ 5.94 M | ||
|
iClick Interactive Asia Group Limited
ICLK
|
130 M | - | 10.0 % | $ 472 M | ||
|
Insignia Systems
ISIG
|
84.4 M | - | 6.04 % | $ 13.9 M | ||
|
The Interpublic Group of Companies
IPG
|
18.3 B | - | - | $ 9.22 B | ||
|
SRAX
SRAX
|
18.1 M | - | -62.03 % | $ 15.8 M | ||
|
comScore
SCOR
|
408 M | $ 3.42 | 4.27 % | $ 17.9 M | ||
|
Cimpress plc
CMPR
|
2.2 B | $ 56.24 | -9.17 % | $ 1.37 B | ||
|
Advantage Solutions
ADV
|
2.79 B | $ 31.5 | -2.05 % | $ 10.2 B | ||
|
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings
CCO
|
3.83 B | $ 2.42 | -0.41 % | $ 1.2 B | ||
|
Deluxe Corporation
DLX
|
2.86 B | $ 26.6 | -4.08 % | $ 1.19 B | ||
|
Omnicom Group
OMC
|
54.4 B | $ 86.34 | -0.86 % | $ 17.7 B | ||
|
Fluent
FLNT
|
89.1 M | $ 3.82 | 5.52 % | $ 99.2 M | ||
|
Magnite
MGNI
|
3.16 B | $ 27.41 | -0.4 % | $ 3.91 B | ||
|
National CineMedia
NCMI
|
491 M | $ 1.59 | -1.85 % | $ 150 M | ||
|
Boston Omaha Corporation
BOMN
|
510 M | - | -2.75 % | $ 829 M | ||
|
MDC Partners Inc.
MDCA
|
1.51 B | - | -3.39 % | $ 405 M | ||
|
Townsquare Media
TSQ
|
529 M | $ 1.84 | -11.11 % | $ 33.5 M | ||
|
AirNet Technology
ANTE
|
312 M | - | -6.45 % | $ 39 M | ||
|
Emerald Holding
EEX
|
1.21 B | - | - | $ 1 B | ||
|
Marchex
MCHX
|
39.7 M | $ 1.31 | 3.15 % | $ 57 M |