
CommScope Holding Company Net Income | COMM
Net profit is a financial indicator that reflects the remaining amount of money after deducting all expenses and taxes from the company’s total income over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company’s financial stability and success.
Net profit is the portion of total profit remaining after taxes and depreciation have been deducted.[1]
It is the result of a company’s operations and reflects its efficiency in managing resources, controlling expenses, and generating income. It includes all operating revenues and expenses, such as sales of goods or services, production costs, administrative expenses, taxes, and other financial metrics.
The calculation of net profit includes the deduction of all necessary expenses such as employee salaries, rent, utilities, taxes, and other mandatory payments. After all these expenses are deducted from the total income, the remaining amount is considered the company’s net profit.
Net profit is an important indicator of a company’s financial health, as it reflects its ability to generate earnings and manage its finances. High net profit indicates business success, competitiveness, and efficiency in resource utilization. It also allows a company to invest in its development, pay dividends to shareholders, or create reserve funds for unforeseen situations.
It serves as a basis for calculating other financial indicators, such as return on sales, return on assets, or return on equity. It is also used to assess the performance of management and make decisions regarding the future development of the company.
However, it should be noted that net profit can be affected by various factors, such as economic conditions, changes in legislation, market competition, and other external influences. Therefore, companies must be prepared for possible changes and take measures to ensure the stability of their financial results.
Annual Net Income CommScope Holding Company
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 B | 6.8 M | -1.51 B | -1.29 B | -463 M | -573 M | -930 M | -23.2 M | 194 M | 223 M | -70.9 M | 237 M | 19.4 M | 5.35 M | -252 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 B | -1.51 B | -204 M |
Quarterly Net Income CommScope Holding Company
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 295 M | 5.51 B | 108 M | 31.8 M | 784 M | - | -33 M | 44.4 M | -334 M | - | -829 M | -100 M | 3.4 M | - | 22.9 M | -61 M | -140 M | - | -124 M | -154 M | -97.6 M | - | -116 M | -321 M | -160 M | -437 M | -156 M | -334 M | -2.3 M | -23.2 M | 63.8 M | 65.9 M | 33.7 M | 53.6 M | 51.2 M | 55.5 M | 33.6 M | 54.5 M | 93.8 M | 62 M | 12.6 M | -75.1 M | -80.8 M | 45.6 M | 39.5 M | 47.8 M | 96.4 M | 28 M | 64.5 M | -8.91 M | 11.3 M | 1.12 M | 15.9 M | - | 5.28 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 5.51 B | -829 M | 84.6 M |
References
- Bhamornsiri, S., & Wiggins, C. (2001). Comprehensive income disclosures. The CPA Journal, 71(10), 54.
Net Income of other stocks in the Communication equipment industry
| Issuer | Net Income | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Boxlight Corporation
BOXL
|
-23.8 M | $ 5.95 | 1.48 % | $ 3.75 M | ||
|
Ciena Corporation
CIEN
|
123 M | $ 378.44 | 0.36 % | $ 53.8 B | ||
|
Донской завод радиодеталей
DZRD
|
153 M | - | - | - | ||
|
CalAmp Corp.
CAMP
|
-32.5 M | $ 4.15 | 0.24 % | $ 150 M | ||
|
Cambium Networks Corporation
CMBM
|
-38.5 M | - | - | $ 11 M | ||
|
Akoustis Technologies
AKTS
|
-168 M | - | -6.6 % | $ 2.54 M | ||
|
Allot Ltd.
ALLT
|
3.7 M | $ 7.79 | 3.66 % | $ 343 M | ||
|
Acacia Communications, Inc.
ACIA
|
90.4 M | - | - | $ 4.9 B | ||
|
EXFO Inc.
EXFO
|
-9.54 M | - | 0.08 % | $ 356 M | ||
|
Casa Systems
CASA
|
-79.2 M | - | -36.36 % | $ 3.66 M | ||
|
Communications Systems, Inc.
JCS
|
-1.8 M | - | 1.28 % | $ 16.3 M | ||
|
Siyata Mobile
SYTA
|
-31.6 M | - | -4.66 % | $ 5.58 M | ||
|
Blonder Tongue Laboratories
BDR
|
-2.92 M | - | -3.94 % | $ 4.09 M | ||
|
DZS
DZSI
|
-135 M | - | -50.0 % | $ 14.6 M | ||
|
Vocera Communications, Inc.
VCRA
|
-9.66 M | - | -1.5 % | $ 2.03 B | ||
|
Lantronix
LTRX
|
-4.18 M | $ 5.37 | 6.54 % | $ 216 M | ||
|
Infinera Corporation
INFN
|
-150 M | - | - | $ 1.51 B | ||
|
Iteris
ITI
|
3.13 M | - | - | $ 308 M | ||
|
Juniper Networks
JNPR
|
288 M | - | - | $ 13.1 B | ||
|
AmpliTech Group
AMPG
|
-7.01 M | $ 3.36 | 5.35 % | $ 70.5 M | ||
|
PCTEL
PCTI
|
2.87 M | - | -0.14 % | $ 127 M | ||
|
Maxar Technologies
MAXR
|
-150 M | - | 0.01 % | $ 4.17 B | ||
|
Sierra Wireless
SWIR
|
-89 M | - | 0.03 % | $ 1.62 B | ||
|
Nokia Corporation
NOK
|
660 M | $ 10.21 | 1.83 % | $ 55.3 B | ||
|
Vislink Technologies
VISL
|
-20.5 M | - | - | $ 5.95 M | ||
|
Wireless Telecom Group
WTT
|
14.6 M | - | 0.24 % | $ 46.2 M | ||
|
Optical Cable Corporation
OCC
|
48.6 K | $ 13.55 | 5.45 % | $ 109 M | ||
|
Impinj
PI
|
-10.8 M | $ 170.06 | 1.18 % | $ 4.98 B | ||
|
Lumentum Holdings
LITE
|
-6.94 B | $ 895.0 | 1.82 % | $ 66.8 B | ||
|
Harmonic
HLIT
|
1.22 M | $ 12.02 | 0.2 % | $ 1.37 B | ||
|
PowerFleet
PWFL
|
-20.6 M | - | 0.22 % | $ 163 K | ||
|
Inseego Corp.
INSG
|
838 K | $ 4.4 | 1.02 % | $ 66.6 M | ||
|
TESSCO Technologies Incorporated
TESS
|
-4.35 M | - | - | $ 83.3 M | ||
|
EchoStar Corporation
SATS
|
-14.5 B | - | - | $ 29.9 B | ||
|
Sonim Technologies
SONM
|
-20.7 M | $ 3.46 | 5.81 % | $ 2.5 M | ||
|
Ondas Holdings
ONDS
|
-133 M | $ 7.9 | 6.45 % | $ 1.75 M | ||
|
Ituran Location and Control Ltd.
ITRN
|
58 M | $ 50.78 | 0.35 % | $ 1.01 B | ||
|
Airgain
AIRG
|
-6.43 M | $ 5.16 | 0.76 % | $ 61.1 M | ||
|
Clearfield
CLFD
|
-8.05 M | $ 29.53 | 0.27 % | $ 413 M | ||
|
Network-1 Technologies
NTIP
|
-2.42 M | $ 1.56 | 1.3 % | $ 35.6 M | ||
|
Extreme Networks
EXTR
|
-7.47 M | $ 22.58 | 1.71 % | $ 2.99 B | ||
|
Ceragon Networks Ltd.
CRNT
|
-2.09 M | $ 2.09 | 3.38 % | $ 188 M | ||
|
Viasat
VSAT
|
-34.1 M | $ 67.37 | 1.71 % | $ 9.08 B | ||
|
Silicom Ltd.
SILC
|
-11.5 M | $ 42.2 | 6.01 % | $ 241 M | ||
|
BK Technologies Corporation
BKTI
|
13.5 M | $ 72.68 | 0.08 % | $ 267 M | ||
|
Zebra Technologies Corporation
ZBRA
|
419 M | $ 356.45 | 0.22 % | $ 18.1 B | ||
|
Knowles Corporation
KN
|
44.2 M | $ 34.23 | 1.22 % | $ 2.96 B |