Export financials
Constellium SE (CSTM)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Constellium SE Income Statement 2025-2011 | CSTM
Brief overview of revenue and earnings at Constellium SE
The conclusions below are based on five years of reported results. The revenue attributed to Constellium SE moved from 5.2 billion euros to 4.9 billion euros between the two endpoints. Across the full period, sales moved by −5.2%; the average annual rate was −1.1%. Revenue was effectively stagnant over the period.
Gross profit was 450 million euros at the start and 490 million euros at the end of the period (+8.9%). Direct costs broadly followed the top-line trend. Gross margin moved from 8.7% to 10%. The gross margin stayed within a similar range.
The five-year EBITDA result moved by −59.7%: from 310 million euros to 125 million euros. EBITDA lagged revenue, showing weaker operating momentum. EBITDA margin was 6% at the start and 2.6% at the end. A lower EBITDA share weakens the quality of the result.
Comparing the endpoints shows a move from −554 million euros to −21 million euros. The negative result improved without reaching break-even.
The market value of the business moved from 657 million euros to 1.7 billion euros, or +160.3%. A large part of future progress may already be reflected in the valuation.
Overall conclusion
The indicators point to a weaker financial profile. The strongest signals are better sales economics and a stronger final result. The main areas of concern are a declining EBITDA margin, weak sales momentum and a narrow EBITDA buffer. Investors should continue to monitor margins, costs, and earnings quality.
Annual Income Statement Constellium SE
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
4.75 B | 4.95 B | 3.23 B | 2.49 B | 2.47 B | 1.71 B | 1.55 B | 1.11 B | 1.42 B | 797 M | 657 M | 1.93 B | 2.53 B | - | - |
Shares |
140 M | 146 M | 146 M | 144 M | 141 M | 139 M | 137 M | 135 M | 110 M | 106 M | 105 M | 105 M | 98 M | - | - |
Historical Prices |
34 | 34 | 22.1 | 17.4 | 17.5 | 12.3 | 11.4 | 8.24 | 12.8 | 7.5 | 6.26 | 18.4 | 25.9 | - | - |
Net Income |
- | - | - | - | 262 M | -21 M | 59 M | 188 M | -31 M | -4 M | -554 M | 51 M | 98 M | 132 M | -179 M |
Revenue |
- | - | - | - | - | 4.88 B | 5.91 B | 5.69 B | 5.24 B | 4.74 B | 5.15 B | 3.67 B | 3.5 B | 3.61 B | 3.56 B |
Cost of Revenue |
- | - | - | - | 5.49 B | 4.39 B | 5.3 B | 5.15 B | 4.68 B | 4.21 B | 4.7 B | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
- | - | 710 M | 672 M | 664 M | 490 M | 602 M | 538 M | 555 M | 516 M | 450 M | 483 M | 471 M | 478 M | 317 M |
Operating Income |
- | - | - | - | 484 M | 125 M | 255 M | 404 M | 338 M | 267 M | -426 M | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
- | - | - | - | 484 M | 125 M | 255 M | 404 M | 338 M | 385 M | 310 M | 294 M | 257 M | 244 M | 70 M |
Operating Expenses |
- | - | 6.9 B | 7.79 B | 5.67 B | 4.76 B | 5.65 B | 5.28 B | 4.9 B | 286 M | 280 M | 238 M | 246 M | 248 M | 249 M |
General and Administrative Expenses |
- | - | - | - | 258 M | 237 M | 276 M | 247 M | 248 M | 254 M | 245 M | 200 M | 210 M | 212 M | 216 M |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in EUR currency
Quarterly Income Statement Constellium SE
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q2 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q2 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
135 M | 139 M | 141 M | 142 M | 146 M | 146 M | 147 M | - | - | 144 M | - | - | - | 141 M | - | - | - | 138 M | - | - | - | 137 M | - | - | - | 135 M | - | - | - | 106 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
- | - | - | - | 71 M | 129 M | 32 M | - | - | -32 M | - | - | - | 108 M | - | - | - | -32 M | - | - | - | 17 M | - | - | - | 55 M | - | - | - | 15 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.54 B | - | - | - | 1.47 B | - | - | - | 1.38 B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cost of Revenue |
- | - | - | - | 1.6 B | 6.53 B | 1.74 B | - | - | 2.06 B | - | - | - | 1.32 B | - | - | - | 957 M | - | - | - | 1.36 B | - | - | - | 1.3 B | - | - | - | 1.23 B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
- | - | - | - | 190 M | 710 M | 213 M | - | - | 215 M | - | - | - | 199 M | - | - | - | 74 M | - | - | - | 182 M | - | - | - | 174 M | - | - | - | 150 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
- | - | - | - | 127 M | 337 M | 79 M | - | - | -4 M | - | - | - | 167 M | - | - | - | -1 M | - | - | - | 69 M | - | - | - | 129 M | - | - | - | 73 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
- | - | - | - | 127 M | 337 M | 79 M | - | - | -4 M | - | - | - | 167 M | - | - | - | -1 M | - | - | - | 69 M | - | - | - | 129 M | - | - | - | 73 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Expenses |
- | - | - | - | 63 M | 6.9 B | 134 M | - | - | 219 M | - | - | - | 32 M | - | - | - | 75 M | - | - | - | 113 M | - | - | - | 45 M | - | - | - | 77 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
- | - | - | - | 74 M | 302 M | 80 M | - | - | 75 M | - | - | - | 67 M | - | - | - | 57 M | - | - | - | 70 M | - | - | - | 59 M | - | - | - | 62 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in EUR currency
The income statement is one of the three key financial reports of a company Constellium SE (alongside the balance sheet and the cash flow statement). It shows how the company makes money and what its expenses are:
- How much revenue the company earned
- How much it spent on production, personnel, marketing, taxes, etc.
- What profit remained in the end
Analyzing the income statement helps an investor understand whether the business generates stable and growing profits, how effectively the company controls its expenses, and whether it is capable of generating income in the future. Additionally, this analysis shows how the company copes with crises and economic cycles, and allows assessing the potential for stock price growth and dividend payments.
Features- The income statement may include both recurring and one-time items (for example, profit from the sale of assets). It is necessary to separate core metrics from one-off events for accurate analysis.
- Companies often publish interim reports (e.g., quarterly), which allows for more timely tracking of trends.
- A combined analysis of the income statement with the balance sheet and cash flow statement provides a comprehensive view of the company’s financial health.
Reports on the profits and losses of other stocks in the Aluminum industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Kaiser Aluminum Corporation
KALU
|
$ 107.0 | 3.34 % | $ 1.73 B | ||
|
En+ Group
ENPG
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Century Aluminum Company
CENX
|
$ 33.3 | 10.74 % | $ 3.14 B | ||
|
Aluminum Corporation of China Limited
ACH
|
- | -0.66 % | $ 76.8 B | ||
|
Alcoa Corporation
AA
|
$ 39.57 | 2.95 % | $ 10.2 B |